Ministry of Minority Affairs
Budget Allocation for Upliftment of Minorities
29 NOV 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
An expenditure of Rs.3026.75 crore was incurred against the Budget allocation of Rs.3130.84 crore in 2013-14 which increased to Rs.3998.56 crore against the Budget allocation of Rs.4005.00 crore in 2020-21. For the year 2021-22 an amount of Rs.4810.77 crore has been allocated. Scheme-wise details of budget allocation and expenditure thereon during each of last four years and the current year is at Annexure. No state-wise budget allocation is made.
ANNEXURE
(Rs. in crore)
Sl.
Name of the Scheme/Project/Programme
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Budget Allocation
Actual
Budget Allocation
Actual
Budget Allocation
Actual
Budget Allocation
Actual
Budget Allocation
Actual till 25th Nov, 2021
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
Contribution to Equity of NMDFC
170.00
170.00
165.03
165.00
160.00
160.00
110.00
110.00
153.00
100.00
2
Grants-in-aid to Maulana Azad Education Foundation
113.01
113.00
123.76
36.00
90.00
37.50
80.00
70.92
90.00
76.00
3
Research /studies, Monitoring & Evaluation of Development schemes for Minorities including Publicity
50.01
50.04
55.00
52.60
40.00
24.98
35.00
11.92
41.00
4.15
4
Merit cum means Scholarship
393.54
388.79
402.00
261.17
361.51
285.63
400.00
396.34
325.00
31.30
5
Free Coaching & Allied Scheme for Minorities
48.00
45.59
74.00
44.61
40.00
13.97
25.00
18.44
79.00
12.61
6
Grants in aid to state Channelizing Agencies (SCA) engaged for implementation in NMDFC programme.
2.00
0.30
2.00
2.00
2.00
1.93
1.00
0.97
2.00
2.00
7
Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakaram(Earlier MsDP)
1200.00
1197.66
1319.99
1156.06
1588.86
1698.29
971.38
1091.94
1390.00
508.86
8
Pre-matric scholarship
1001.15
1108.13
1269.00
1176.20
1199.82
1324.85
1330.00
1325.54
1378.00
60.35
9
Post matric scholarship
561.29
479.72
500.00
354.90
482.66
428.77
535.00
512.81
468.00
9.36
10
Maulana Azad National Fellowship for minority students
150.00
124.87
153.00
97.85
130.00
100.00
100.00
73.50
99.00
65.00
11
Qaumi Wakf Boards Taraqquiti Scheme.
12.70
10.58
16.94
11.89
15.00
11.83
9.00
0.10
14.00
0.07
12
Sahari Waqf Sampati Vikas Yojana(Earlier GIA to Waqf)
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.00
3.00
2.00
0.00
13
Scheme for Leadership Development of Minority Women.
17.00
15.19
17.00
13.83
10.00
7.10
6.00
6.00
8.00
1.15
14
Interest subsidy on educational loan for overseas studies for students belonging to minority communities.
17.00
17.00
45.00
45.00
25.00
14.43
22.00
20.19
24.00
5.43
15
Scheme for containing population decline of small minority community.
3.00
3.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
3.86
4.00
4.00
3.00
2.50
16
Skill Development Initiative
200.00
199.80
250.00
175.73
250.00
175.52
190.00
190.03
276.00
179.40
17
Support for students clearing Prelims conducted by UPSC, SSC, State Public Services Commissions etc.
6.00
6.18
8.00
6.72
10.00
8.01
8.00
4.15
8.00
1.33
18
Upgrading Skill and Training in Traditional Arts /Crafts for Development (USTTAD)
29.00
21.80
50.00
31.26
60.00
54.48
60.00
56.74
47.00
24.55
19
Hamari Dharohar
12.00
0.64
6.00
1.64
3.00
0.70
5.20
4.55
2.00
0.70
20
Nai Manzil
95.39
93.73
120.00
93.73
100.00
34.44
60.00
59.84
87.00
28.50
21
Haj Management
81.60
63.20
85.29
80.89
88.00
82.05
13.00
4.92
98.00
4.26
In addition to above schemes “The education scheme for Madrasas and Minorities” has been transferred from Ministry of Education to Ministry of Minority Affairs from the year 2021-22 for which an amount of Rs.174.00 crore has been allocated.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتوں کی بہتری کے لئے مختص بجٹ
29 NOV 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،29 نومبر/ سال 14-2013 ء میں اقلیتوں کے لئے 3130.84 کروڑ روپئے کا بجٹ مختص کیا گیا تھا ، جب کہ 3026.75 کروڑ روپئے خرچ کئے گئے تھے ، جب کہ 21-2020 ء میں 4005.00 کروڑ روپئے کا بجٹ مختص کیا گیا اور 3998.56 کروڑ روپئے کے اخراجات کئے گئے ۔ سال 22-2021 ء کے لئے 4810.77 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ۔ اسکیم کے حساب سے پچھلے چار برسوں کے دوران اور موجودہ سال کے دوران مختص کردہ بجٹ اور اخراجات کی تفصیلات ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہیں ۔ ریاستوں کے حساب سے کوئی بجٹ مختص نہیں کیا گیا ۔
ضمیمہ
( کروڑ روپئے میں )
نمبر شمار
اسکیم / پروجیکٹ / پروگرام کا نام
2017-18 ء
2018-19 ء
2019-20 ء
2020-21 ء
2021-22 ء
مختص بجٹ
حقیقی
مختص بجٹ
حقیقی
مختص بجٹ
حقیقی
مختص بجٹ
حقیقی
مختص بجٹ
حقیقی
( 25 نومبر ، 2021 ء تک)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
این ایم ڈی ایف سی کے تعاون کی حصہ داری
170.00
170.00
165.03
165.00
160.00
160.00
110.00
110.00
153.00
100.00
2
مولانا آزاد ایجوکیشن فاؤنڈیشن کے لئے امدادی گرانٹ
113.01
113.00
123.76
36.00
90.00
37.50
80.00
70.92
90.00
76.00
3
پبلسٹی سمیت اقلیتوں کے لئے ترقیاتی اسکیموں کی تحقیق / مطالعات ، نگرانی اور تجزیہ
50.01
50.04
55.00
52.60
40.00
24.98
35.00
11.92
41.00
4.15
4
میرٹ کی بنیاد پر وظیفہ
393.54
388.79
402.00
261.17
361.51
285.63
400.00
396.34
325.00
31.30
5
اقلیتوں کے لئے مفت کوچنگ اور متعلقہ اسکیمیں
48.00
45.59
74.00
44.61
40.00
13.97
25.00
18.44
79.00
12.61
6
این ایم ڈی ایف سی پروگرام کو نافذ کرنے کی خاطر ریاستوں کی ایجنسیوں ( ایس سی اے ) کے لئے امداد کی گرانٹ
2.00
0.30
2.00
2.00
2.00
1.93
1.00
0.97
2.00
2.00
7
پردھان منتری جَن وِکاس کاریہ کرم ( اس سے پہلے ایم ایس ڈی پی )
1200.00
1197.66
1319.99
1156.06
1588.86
1698.29
971.38
1091.94
1390.00
508.86
8
میٹرک سے پہلے کا وظیفہ
1001.15
1108.13
1269.00
1176.20
1199.82
1324.85
1330.00
1325.54
1378.00
60.35
9
میٹرک کے بعد کا وظیفہ
561.29
479.72
500.00
354.90
482.66
428.77
535.00
512.81
468.00
9.36
10
اقلیتی طلباء کے لئے مولانا آزاد نیشنل فیلو شپ
150.00
124.87
153.00
97.85
130.00
100.00
100.00
73.50
99.00
65.00
11
قومی وقف بورڈ ترقیاتی اسکیم
12.70
10.58
16.94
11.89
15.00
11.83
9.00
0.10
14.00
0.07
12
شہری وقف سمپتّی وِکاس یوجنا ( اس سے پہلے وقف کے لئے جی آئی اے )
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.16
3.00
3.00
2.00
0.00
13
اقلیتی خواتین کے لئے لیڈر شپ ڈیولپمنٹ
17.00
15.19
17.00
13.83
10.00
7.10
6.00
6.00
8.00
1.15
14
اقلیتی برادریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے طلباء کے لئے بیرونی ملکوں میں مطالعے کے لئے تعلیمی قرض کے سود پر سبسڈی
17.00
17.00
45.00
45.00
25.00
14.43
22.00
20.19
24.00
5.43
15
چھوٹی اقلیتی برادری کی آبادی میں کمی کو روکنے کی اسکیم
3.00
3.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
3.86
4.00
4.00
3.00
2.50
16
ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے اقدامات
200.00
199.80
250.00
175.73
250.00
175.52
190.00
190.03
276.00
179.40
17
یو پی ایس سی ، ایس ایس سی ، اسٹیٹ پبلک سروس کمیشن وغیرہ کے ذریعے منعقدہ پریلم میں پاس ہونے والے طلباء کے لئے امداد
6.00
6.18
8.00
6.72
10.00
8.01
8.00
4.15
8.00
1.33
18
روایتی فنون / دست کاری کے فروغ کے لئے ہنر مندی میں اضافہ اور تربیت ( یو ایس ٹی ٹی اے ڈی )
29.00
21.80
50.00
31.26
60.00
54.48
60.00
56.74
47.00
24.55
19
ہماری دھروہر
12.00
0.64
6.00
1.64
3.00
0.70
5.20
4.55
2.00
0.70
20
نئی منزل
95.39
93.73
120.00
93.73
100.00
34.44
60.00
59.84
87.00
28.50
21
حج بندوبست
81.60
63.20
85.29
80.89
88.00
82.05
13.00
4.92
98.00
4.26
مذکورہ بالا اسکیموں کے علاوہ ، مدرسوں اور اقلیتوں کے لئے تعلیمی اسکیم کو سال 22-2021 ء سے وزارتِ تعلیم سے منتقل کر کے اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کو دے دیا گیا ہے ، جس کے لئے 174.00 کروڑ روپئے مختص کئے گئے ہیں ۔
مذکورہ معلومات آج اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔