Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.93/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
24 NOV 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.92/2021-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 18th November, 2021 with effect from 25th November, 2021.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
6.05
5.65

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
विनिमय दर अधिसूचना संख्या 93/2021-सीमा शुल्क (एन.टी.)
24 NOV 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
सीमा शुल्‍क अधिनियम, 1962 (1962 का 52) की धारा 14 द्वारा प्रदत्‍त अधिकारों का उपयोग करते हुए, केन्द्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड की अधिसूचना संख्‍या 92/2021– सीमा शुल्‍क (एन.टी.) में दिनांक 18 नवंबर, 2021 का अधिक्रमण करते हुए निम्नलिखित संशोधन किए हैं जो 25 नवंबर 2021 से प्रभावी होंगे।
उक्त अधिसूचना की अनुसूची-I में, क्रमांक 18 और उससे संबंधित प्रविष्टियों के स्थान पर, निम्नलिखित को प्रतिस्थापित किया जाएगा, अर्थात्: -
अनुसूची-I
क्रम संख्या
विदेशी मुद्रा
भारतीय रूपये के समतुल्य विदेशी मुद्रा की प्रत्येक इकाई की विनिमय दर
• (1)
(2)
(3)
()
(बी)
(आयातित वस्तुओं के लिए)
(निर्यात वस्तुओं के लिए)
18.
तुर्की लीरा
6.05
5.65