بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے اور دیہی معیشت کو رفتار دینےکے لئے چھتیس گڑھ اور ہریانہ میں 31 کھادی قدرتی پینٹ اکائیاں
23 NOV 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23- نومبر 2021/ کھادی اور گرام ادیوگ کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے ذریعہ گائے کے گوبر کوکچےمال کے طور پر استعمال کرکے فروغ دی گئی بے مثال کھادی قدرتی پینٹ کو چھتیس گڑھ اور ہریانہ کی ریاستی سرکاروں نے مستقل روزگار کے ایک ماڈل کے طور پر اپنایا ہے۔ کل 31قدرتی پینٹ بنانے والی اکائیاں –چھتیس گڑھ میں 25 ، ہریانہ میں6، جلد ہی متعلقہ ریاستی سرکاروں کے ذریعہ قائم کی جائیں گی، جس کے لئے کے وی آئی سی کے ساتھ ٹکنالوجی کے معاہدے پر دستخط کئے گئے ہیں۔ چھتیس گڑھ حکومت نے چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیراعلی جناب بھوپیش بگھیل کی موجودگی میں 21 نومبر 2021 کو کی وی آئی سی کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے۔ ہریانہ حکومت کےسا تھ مفاہمت نامے پر 12 نومبر 2021 کو دستخط کئے گئے تھے۔
ہریانہ میں پہلی قدرتی پینٹ اکائی چندی گڑھ کے پاس پنجور میں قائم کی گئی ہے ، جہاں 6000لیٹر سے زیادہ قدرتی پینٹ کی پیداوار کی جاچکی ہے۔ مارچ 2022 تک دیگر پانچ پینٹ بنانے والی اکائیاں قائم کی جائیں گی۔ چھتیس گڑھ حکومت 25 پینٹ بنانے والی اکائیوں کے علاوہ کاربیکسی میتھائل سیلولیز (سی ایم سی) کو بنانے کے لئے 75 اکائیاں بھی قائم کرے گی، جو کہ قدرتی پینٹ کا ایک اہم جزو ہے۔
ان نئی پینٹ بنانے والی اکائیوں کی صلاحیت یومیہ 500 لیٹر پینٹ پیداوار کی ہوگی۔ دونوں ریاستوں میں 31 نئی قدرگی پینٹ اکائیوں تقریباً 50 لاکھ لیٹر پینٹ کی سالانہ پیداوار کریں گی اور کئی دیگر متعلقہ شعبوں کی حمایت کرتے ہوئے تقریباً 500 براہ راست روزگار پیدا کریں گی۔
کے وی آئی سی کے سربراہ جناب ونے کمار سکسینہ نے کہا کہ کھادی قدرتی پینٹ مستقل روزگار کا ایک موثر ماڈل ہے اور چھتس گڑھ اور ہریانہ دیگر ریاستوں کے لئے گائے کے گوبر پر مبنی قدرتی پینٹ اکائیوں کے قیام کے لئے مثال قائم کریں گے۔ کھادی قدرتی پینٹ ماحول کے مطابق اور لاگت موثر پروڈکٹ ہے جس میں مستقل روزگار پیدا کرنے اور کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کے کافی امکانات ہیں۔ جناب سکسینہ نے کہا کہ قدرتی پینٹ کو بنانے کے لئے کسانوں اور گوؤشالاؤں سے خریدے گئے گائے کے گوبر سے فی مویشی ہر سال تقریباً 30 ہزار روپے کی اضافی آمدنی ہوگی۔
کھادی قدرتی پینٹ کو 12 جنوری 2021 کو لانچ کیا گیا تھا۔ واٹرپروف اور دھونے کے قابل ہونے کے علاوہ پینٹ میں اینٹی بیکٹریل ، اینٹی فنگل اور قدرتی تھرمل انسولیشن گنا جیسے گائے کے گوبر کے قدرتی فائدہ شامل ہیں۔ یہ پینٹ ماحول کے مطابق ، غیرزہریلے، بو کے بغیر اور لاگت موثر ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-13184

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
31 Khadi Prakritik Paint Units in Chhattisgarh and Haryana to Increase Farmers’ Income & Accelerate Rural Economy
23 NOV 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The unique Khadi Prakritik Paint developed by Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) using cow dung as raw material has been adopted by the state governments of Chhattisgarh and Haryana as a model of sustainable employment. A total of 31 Prakritik Paint manufacturing units – 25 in Chhattisgarh and 6 in Haryana – will be set up by the respective state governments soon, for which technology transfer agreements have been signed with KVIC. Chhattisgarh government signed the MoU with KVIC on 21st November 2021, in presence of Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Bhupesh Baghel. The MoU with the Haryana Government was signed on 12th November 2021.
The first Prakritik Paint unit in Haryana has been set up at Pinjore near Chandigarh where over 6000 liters of Prakritik Paint has already been produced. Another 5 paint manufacturing units will be set up by March 2022. The Chhattisgarh government, in addition to the 25 paint manufacturing units, will also set up 75 units for manufacturing Carboxy Methyl Cellulose (CMC), which is a major component of the Prakritik Paint.
These new paint manufacturing units will have a capacity of producing 500 liters of paint every day. The 31 new Prakritik Paint units in the two states will produce approx. 50 lakh liters of paint annually while creating nearly 500 direct employments supporting several other allied sectors. KVIC’s Kumarappa National Handmade Paper Institute (KNHPI), Jaipur, which has developed the Prakritik Paint, will provide training to the skilled workers from these states in making the cow dung Paint.
KVIC Chairman Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena said Khadi Prakritik Paint is an effective model of sustainable employment and that Chhattisgarh and Haryana will set examples for other states to set up cow dung based Prakritik Paint units. “Khadi Prakritik Paint is an eco-friendly and cost-effective product with great potential of creating sustainable employment and increasing the income of farmers, which is the dream of Prime Minister. The prime objective of developing cow-dung paint is employment generation which is the basic premise of Khadi. The cow dung purchased from farmers and cow sheds for manufacturing of Prakritik Paint will create additional income of nearly Rs 30,000 per animal per year,” Saxena said.
Khadi Prakritik Paint was launched on 12th January 2021. Apart from being waterproof and washable, the paint contains the natural benefits of cow dung like anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and natural thermal insulation properties. This paint is eco-friendly, non-toxic, odorless and cost-effective.