Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 131Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 21.92 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
23 NOV 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 23rdNovember 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,31,45,03,460
BALANCE AVAILABLE
21,92,56,121
More than 131 crore (1,31,45,03,460) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 21.92 Cr (21,92,56,121) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ 19 سے بچاؤ کی ویکسین کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 131کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 21.92کروڑ سے زیادہ غیراستعمال شدہ ٹیکے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
23 NOV 2021 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کے کام کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے اوراس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہدبند ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کا 21جون، 2021 کو آغاز کیاگیاتھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی اس مہم میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مزید ٹیکے دستیاب کراکر اس مہم میں خاطرخواہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ ریاستیں اورمرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے بہترطورپر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اورویکسین کی سپلائی چین میں سہولت پیداکرسکیں ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر حکومت ہند ، ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے بالکل مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی معاونت کررہی ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، حکومت ہند ، ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین کے 75فیصد حصے کی خریداری کرکے انھیں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بالکل مفت سپلائی کرے گی ۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(23 ؍نومبر 2021ءکے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
1,31,45,03,460
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
21,92,56,121
بھارتی حکومت ( با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 131 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,31,45,03,460) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جا چکی ہیں ۔
مزید برآں 21.92 کروڑسے زیادہ (21,92,56,121) بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں اب بھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں۔