دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے ڈجیٹل انڈیا زمین ریکارڈز جدید کاری پروگرام پر قومی ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کیا
ہر پلاٹ کے لیے منفرد پلاٹ شناختی نمبر (یو ایل پی آئی این) کسی فرد کے آدھار نمبر کے برابر ہوگی: جناب گری راج سنگھ
جناب گری راج سنگھ نے کہا کہ جب یو ایل پی آئی این پورے ہندوستان میں لاگو ہو جائے گا تو زیادہ تر زمینی تنازعات حل ہو جائیں گے
دستاویزوں کے رجسٹریشن میں لگنے والی لاگت، وقت اور بار بار چکر لگانے کے موجودہ نظام میں این جی ڈی آر ایس سے کمی آئے گی
لینڈ ریسورس ڈپارٹمنٹ کا مقصد مارچ 2023 تک ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی کو مکمل کرنا ہے
16 NOV 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے آج انڈیا ہیبی ٹیٹ سنٹر میں ’بھومی سمواد‘ - ڈجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام (ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی) پر قومی ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر نے اس موقع پر نیشنل جنرک ڈاکومنٹ رجسٹریشن سسٹم (این جی ڈی آر ایس) پورٹل اور ڈیش بورڈ کا بھی آغاز کیا۔
اس موقع پر مختلف ریاستوں کے وزرا اور سینیئر عہدیداروں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے ریاستوں سے زمین کے انتظام، حصول اراضی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کے میدان میں بہترین طریقوں کو سیکھنے اور اپنانے کی اپیل کی۔ وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ریاستی حکومتوں کی طرف سے کیے گئے اچھے کاموں کی تعریف اور حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے، زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے حصول کے لیے زمین کے حصول میں بہترین طریقوں کی بنیاد پر نیشنل لینڈ مینجمنٹ ایوارڈ -2021 اور ریاستوں کی قومی سطح کی درجہ بندی بھی شروع کی ہے۔
منفرد لینڈ پلاٹ شناختی نمبر (یو ایل پی آئی این) کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، جناب سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ ایک طرح سے پلاٹ کے آدھار نمبر کی طرح ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس منفرد نظام میں زمین کے نقاط کی بنیاد پر پلاٹ کے لیے ایک منفرد شناختی نمبر تیار کیا جاتا ہے اور اسے مذکورہ پلاٹ کی شناخت کے لیے نشان زد کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ عمل ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے درمیان کمپیوٹرائزڈ ڈجیٹل لینڈ ریکارڈ کا اشتراک کرنے اور ملک بھر میں پلاٹوں کو ایک منفرد شناختی نمبر تفویض کرنے کے یکساں نظام کے لیے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ اب تک اسے 13 ریاستوں میں نافذ کیا جا چکا ہے اور 6 ریاستوں میں پائلٹ ٹرائلز کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ محکمہ نے موجودہ مالی سال (مالی سال 2021-22) کے اختتام تک ملک بھر میں پلاٹوں کو منفرد شناختی نمبر الاٹ کرنے کا عمل مکمل کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ جب یہ نظام پورے ملک میں نافذ ہو جائے گا تو زمین کے زیادہ تر تنازعات خود ہی حل ہو جائیں گے۔
دن بھر کی ورکشاپ کے دوران بنیادی طور پر ڈیجیٹل لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام کے مختلف اجزاء کی پیشرفت اور مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ دیگر ریاستوں کے ساتھ بہترین طریقوں کے اشتراک پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ دستیاب معلومات کے مطابق، اس پروگرام کے مختلف اجزاء میں اب تک بڑے پیمانے پر پیش رفت ہوئی ہے، جس میں ملک کے کل 656190 گاؤں میں سے 600,811 گاؤں کے زمینی ریکارڈ کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے۔
نیشنل جنرک ڈاکومنٹ رجسٹریشن سسٹم (این جی ڈی آر ایس)
این جی ڈی آر ایس رجسٹریشن سسٹم کے لیے ایک جدید سافٹ ویئر ایپلی کیشن ہے جسے این آئی سی نے تیار کیا ہے۔ یہ سافٹ ویئر ملک کی ریاستی ضروریات کے مطابق کام کرنے کے لیے مؤثر ہے۔ یہ دستاویزات پر عملدرآمد کرنے والے افسران کی شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو یقینی بناتا ہے اور دستاویزات کی رجسٹریشن کے عمل میں لاگت، وقت اور بار بار آنے جانے میں کمی کرتا ہے۔ اب تک اسے 12 ریاستوں میں لاگو کیا جا چکا ہے اور 3 ریاستوں میں یہ پائلٹ مرحلے میں ہے۔ اس طرح اس نے 10 کروڑ آبادی کا احاطہ کیا ہے۔ معلومات کے مطابق اس سسٹم کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 25 لاکھ سے زیادہ دستاویزات کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ بھی تجربہ ہوا ہے کہ اس عمل کے ذریعے رجسٹریشن کرانے کے لیے کسی کو صرف ایک یا دو بار دفتر جانا پڑتا ہے۔ دستاویزات کے اندراج کے بعد، فائلنگ/ مستردی سے متعلق معلومات خود بخود متعلقہ دفتر میں چلی جاتی ہیں۔ رجسٹریشن کے عمل کو ڈجیٹائز کرنے کے لیے کی گئی پہل کے لیے محکمہ کو سال 2020 کے لیے ڈجیٹل انڈیا ایوارڈ 2020 سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
تمام پراسیس اور لینڈ ریکارڈ سے متعلق ڈیٹا بیس کے انضمام کے لیے، محکمے نے انٹیگریٹڈ لینڈ مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (ILMIS) پروجیکٹ کے ذریعے لینڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کو کمپیوٹرائز کرنے کے لیے بھی ایک ٹھوس کوشش کی ہے، جس میں زمین سے متعلق معلومات ایک جگہ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ زمین کے ریکارڈ کے ڈیٹا بیس کو بینکوں، مالیاتی اداروں، سرکل ریٹ، رجسٹریشن دفاتر اور دیگر شعبوں کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کی اس کوشش کا مقصد متعلقہ دفاتر کی جانب سے مؤثر خدمات فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اب تک اسے ملک کے 283 اضلاع میں نافذ کیا جا چکا ہے۔
ورکشاپ کے دوران، 8 ریاستوں نے زمین کے نظم و نسق کے سلسلے میں اپنائے جانے والے بہترین طریقوں کے بارے میں پرزنٹیشن پیش کی۔ زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے ملک بھر میں قومی مشترکہ دستاویز رجسٹریشن سسٹم (NGDRS)، منفرد پلاٹ شناختی نمبر (ULPIN) اور ڈجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام کی ترقی کی صورتحال پر ایک پرزنٹیشن پیش کی۔
ورکشاپ میں جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا، سکریٹری، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت، جناب سنیل کمار، سکریٹری، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت، ریونیو محکمہ کے وزرا، رجسٹریشن ڈپارٹمنٹ کے وزرا، پرنسپل سیکریٹری/ ایڈیشنل چیف سیکریٹری، ریونیو/ رجسٹریشن ڈپارٹمنٹ، انسپکٹر جنرل، سروے کے سیٹلمنٹ کمشنرز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سیٹلمنٹ ڈپارٹمنٹس نے بھی شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh inaugurates National Workshop on Digital India Land Record Modernisation Programme
Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) of land parcel is similar to the Aadhar number of an individual: Shri Giriraj Singh
Most of the land disputes will be resolved once ULPIN will be implemented in the entire country, says Shri Giriraj Singh
NGDRS will reduce the cost, time and number of visits required for the execution of the registration of documents
Department of Land Resources targets to complete the DILRMP by March 2023
16 NOV 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh inaugurated 'Bhumi Samvaad' - National Workshop on Digital India Land Record Modernisation Programme (DILRMP) today at India Habitat Centre. On this occasion, the Minister also launched National Generic Document Registration System (NGDRS) portal and Dashboard.
Addressing the State Ministers and Senior officials of the various States, Shri Giriraj Singh called upon the States to learn and adopt the best practices of other states in the field of land management, land acquisition and infrastructure projects. The Minister also said that to appreciate and encourage the good work done by the State Governments, the Department of Land Resources has also initiated the National Land Management Award – 2021 and also national level ranking of States based on the best practices for land acquisition for infrastructure projects.
Talking about the importance of Unique Land Parcel Identification Numbers (ULPIN), Shri Singh said it is just like the Aadhar Number of land parcels. He said that in this unique system wherein a unique ID based on Geo-coordinates of the parcels is generated and assigned to the plots. This has been introduced to share the computerized digital land record data among different States/Sectors and a uniform system of assigning a unique ID to the land parcel across the country. So far it has already been implemented in 13 States and pilot tested in another 6 States. Department has decided to complete the process of assigning unique IDs to the land parcels in the entire country by the end of this financial year, (FY 2021-22). The Minister said when this system will be implemented in the entire country most of the land disputes will be resolved automatically.
During the day-long workshop, the discussion was held primarily on the progress of different components of the Digital Land Record Modernization Programme and best practices undertaken by different States/UTs to share with other States. As per information, as of today, substantial progress has been achieved in different components of the programme wherein computerization of land records is completed in 600811 villages against a total of 656190 villages, digitization of cadastral Maps/FMBs is completed in 1.11 crore Maps against a total number of 1.63 crore Maps, computerization of Sub Registrar Office completed in 4883 offices against a total number of 5220, Integration of Sub Registrar Office and Revenue Office completed for 3975 Sub Registrar Offices against a total number of 5220, Establishment of Modern Record Room completed in 2508 Tehsil/Revenue Offices against a total number of 6712, Survey/Re-survey completed in 74789 villages against a total number of 656190 villages.
Development of National Generic Document Registration System (NGDRS)
NGDRS is an in-house advanced software application for the registration system developed by NIC. This software application is scalable, flexible, configurable and compatible with the state-specific needs in the country. It ensures transparency, accountability of the officials executing the documents and reduction in cost, time and number of visits and procedures required for the execution of the registration documents. So far, it has already been implemented in 12 States and pilot tested in 3 States covering more than 10 crore population. As per the report, more than 25 lakh documents have already been registered using this system. It has also been experienced that a person has to go only once or twice to the office to complete the registration of the properties whereas earlier he was expected to visit 8 to 9 times different offices to complete the registration process. More emphasis is given on the integration of the Registry Office with other offices where some information are required for the completion of registration deeds. Information for mutation is automatically sent to the concerned department after the registration of deeds. The department has been awarded Digital India Awards- 2020 for the initiative of digitization in the registration process for the year 2020.
To integrate all the processes and land records database, the Department has also initiated a consolidated effort to computerize the land management system through Integrated Land Management Information System (ILMIS) Project wherein land-related information are available in a single window. This endeavour to integrate the land records database with the banks, financial institutions, circle rates, Registration Offices and other sectors is to provide effective and efficient service deliveries by the respective offices. So far it has already been implemented in 283 districts of the country.
During the workshop, 8 States gave presentations on the theme of best practices in the case of land governance. Department of Land Resources also presented a Pan-India status of the National Generic Document Registration System (NGDRS), Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) and Digital India Land Record Modernisation Programme.
Speaking about the importance of the Land Record Modernisation Programme, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, Minister of State for Steel & Rural Development said that the digitalization of land records will provide tamper-proof evidence of land ownership. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti, Minister of State for Rural Development requested the state governments to come forward for implementing the programme at the earliest for the public good.
Shri Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources emphasized the integration of land records for departmental activities. He said, "We should be focused on how land records figures can be shared with other departments and can be used for the public welfare schemes." He called upon the states to resolve to complete the digitalization of land records by March 2023.
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Rural Development, Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Ministers of Department of Revenue, Ministers of Department of Registration, Principal Secretary/Additional Chief Secretary, Department of Revenue/Registration, Inspector General of Registration, and Settlement Commissioner of Survey and Settlement Department of State Governments/UTs attended the workshop.