اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کے وزیر جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ کی احمد آباد میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سے ملاقات؛ اسٹیل کےسیکٹر کی توسیع پر تبادلہ خیال
اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام چندر پرساد سنگھ نے آج احمد آباد میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سے ملاقات کی۔
16 NOV 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
گجرات کی کاوشوں کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ گجرات زراعت کے شعبے اور کوآپریٹو کے سیکٹر میں ملک کے لئے ایک نظیر کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ گجرات نے نہ صرف مرکزی اسکیموں کو مکمل طور پر نافذ کیا ہے بلکہ زراعت کے شعبے کے فائدے کے لئے نئی اسکیمیں بھی شروع کی ہیں۔ دونوں رہنماوں نے ریاست گجرات میں اسٹیل کے شعبے کو وسعت دینے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر نے گجرات کی حکومت کے ڈیش بورڈ کی بھی تعریف کی اور اس بات پر بے حد اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ انہیں اپنی وزارت کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ مشاہدہ کرنے کا شرف حاصل ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اہم ڈیش بورڈ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے جذبے، عزم اور قوم کی تعمیر میں ان کے کردار کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کے لئے مطلوب عمل اور نظام کا مظہر ہے۔
گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل نے کل کیوڑیہ میں اسٹیل کے وزیر کے دورے اور اسٹیل کے استعمال پر مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ کے نظم پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعلیٰ نے سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینے کے لئے حکومت گجرات کی طرف سے منعقد کئے جانے والے دو بڑے پروگراموں وائبرنٹ گجرات اور ڈیفنس ایکسپو کے تعلق سے تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر نے دونوں پروگراموں میں اسٹیل کی وزارت کی سرگرم شرکت کا یقین دلایا۔
اس میٹنگ کے دوران اسٹیل کی وزارت کے اعلیٰ افسران، سیل کے چیئرمین ، سی ایم ڈی، این ایم ڈی سی اور آر آئی این ایل کے علاوہ گجرات کی حکومت کے افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Steel
Steel Minister Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh met with Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel in Ahemdabad; Discussed Expansion of Steel Sector
16 NOV 2021 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Steel, Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Singh met with the Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel in Ahemdabad today.
Praising Gujarat's efforts, the Minister said that Gujarat is a model for the country in the field of agriculture and cooperative sector. He said Gujarat has not only implemented Central schemes fully but also started new schemes for the benefit of the agriculture sector. They have discussed expansion of steel sector in State of Gujarat.
Union Minister for steel also expressed his admiration and immense satisfaction with the Gujarat government dashboard that he had the privilege of observing along with his ministry officials. He said that Hon’ble Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s passion, commitment and contribution to nation building and the processes and systems required for the same is seen in this pioneering dashboard.
Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel expressed happiness over the visit of Steel Minister and organising Consultative Committee meeting on ‘Steel Usage’ in Kevadiya yesterday.
Chief Minister discussed about the two major events which are scheduled to be organized by Govt of Gujarat to promote the investment, ie., Vibrant Gujarat and Defense Expo. Union Steel Minister assured active participation of Steel ministry in both the events.
During this meeting Senior officials of Steel Ministry, Chairman SAIL, CMD, NMDC and RINL along with Gujarat Govt officials were also present.