AYUSH
Fusion Yoga, health food items at Ministry of Ayush’s pavilion at IITF
14 NOV 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Live Fusion Yoga performance by practitioners from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga, free medical consultation by experts of various Ayush streams and display of various food items that promote nutrition and good health were the major attractions at the pavilion of the Ministry of Ayush on the first day of the India International Trade Fair at Pragati Maidan on Sunday.
The activities at the pavilion revolved around the theme of ‘Holistic health, Nutritious Diet', which the Ministry of Ayush propagates through various Indian traditional medicine systems. Various institutes and research bodies of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homeopathy streams have set up their counters at the MoA’s pavilion in hall number 10 of Pragati Maidan to make people aware on how they can maintain good health through nutritious foods and good dietary habits available under the AYUSH system.
The visitors were given medicinal plants with the focus on giloy, a herb with multiple health benefits. The visitors were taught how they can refresh and re-energise themselves at their workplaces in just five minutes by practicing the Yoga protocol mentioned in the Y-Break mobile application.
A new set of ready-to-cook nutraceuticals-based items that provide necessary dietary support to the patients of diabetes, obesity, chronic pains, and anemia among others have also been displayed at the Ministry of Ayush’s stall. Packed in powder form, these recipes have been developed by the research scholars of All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under Mahabhaishajya, a proposed food start-up of the institute. These recipes include a candy, an appetizer, flour and a laddoo among others. The packets have the method of preparation and the health benefits mentioned on them.
The visitors were also given Murabba-e Amla, Harira, Unani Kahwa and Halwa Gheekar to taste at the counter of Unani stream, Bhringraj Chocolate at Siddha counter apart from Roasted gram and black sesame laddoos and nutritious cookies.

وزارت آیوش
بھارتی بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے میں آیوش وزارت کے پویلین میں فیوژن یوگ،صحت سے متعلق غذائی اشیا کی نمائش کی گئی
14 NOV 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی :14 ؍نومبر2021:
نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں اتوار کو بھارتی بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے کے پہلے دن آیوش وزارت کے پویلین میں مرارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا کے یوگاچاریوں کے ذریعہ لائیو فیوژن یوگ کا مظاہرہ، مختلف آیوش کورسز کے ماہرین کے ذریعہ مفت طبی صلاح اور غذائیت سے بھرپور اور اچھی صحت کو فروغ دینے والی مختلف غذائی اشیا کی نمائش توجہ کا مرکز رہی۔
پویلین میں منعقد سرگرمیاں 'مکمل صحت ، تغذیہ بخش غذا ' کے موضوع کے ارد گرد گھومنے والی رہیں، جسے آیوش وزارت مختلف بھارتی روایتی طریقہ علاج کے توسط سے مشتہر کرتی ہے۔ آیوروید، یوگ اور نیچروپیتھی، یونانی، سدھ اور ہومیوپیتھی اسٹریمز کے مختلف انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور تحقیقی اداروں نے پرگتی میدان کے ہال نمبر 10 میں آیوش وزارت کے پویلین میں لوگوں کو اس بارے میں بیدار کرنے کے لئے اپنے کاؤنٹر لگائے ہیں کہ کیسے وہ آیوش کے نظام کے تحت دستیاب تغذیہ بخش غذائی اشیا اور بہتر غذائی عادت سے اچھی صحت کو قائم رکھ سکتے ہیں۔
آنے والے لوگوں کو گیوئے سمیت کئی طبی پودے دیئے گئے ، جو کئی صحت کے لئے فائدہ مند جڑی بوٹی ہے۔ لوگوں کو سکھایا گیا کہ کیسے وہ وائی بریک موبائیل اپلی کیشن میں بتائے گئے یوگ کی مشق کرکے صرف پانچ منٹ میں اپنی کام کی جگہ پر خود کو تروتازہ اور توانائی سے آراستہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
آیوش وزارت کے اسٹال پر براہ راست پکانے کے قابل تغذیہ بخش طبی خصوصیات کی حامل اشیا کا ایک نیا سیٹ بھی رکھا گیا ہے جو ذیابیطس، موٹاپے، پرانے درد اور اینیمیا کے مریضوں کو ضروری غذائی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پاؤڈر کی شکل میں پیک ، ان غذائی اشیا کو انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے ایک مجوزہ فوڈ اسٹارٹ اپ مہابھائی شہاجیا کے تحت آل انڈیا آیوروید انسٹی ٹیوٹ (اے آئی آئی اے) کے ریسرچ اسکالرز کے ذریعہ فروغ دیاگیا۔ ان کھانوں میں ایک کینڈی، ایک بھوک آور ، آٹا اور لڈو شامل ہیں۔ ان پیکٹوں پر ان کو بنانے کے طریقے اور ان کے صحت سے متعلق فوائد کے بارے میں بتایا گیا ہے۔
لوگوں کو یونانی اسٹریمز کے کاؤنٹر پر مربہ آملہ، ہریرہ، یونانی قہوہ اور حلوہ گھیکوار چکھنے کو ملا۔ سدھ کاؤنٹر پر بھرنگراج چاکلیٹ کے علاوہ بھنے ہوئے چنے اور کالے تل کے لڈو اور غذائیت سے بھرپور کوکیز بھی دیئے گئے۔