संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मोबाइल ऐप शुरू किया
12 NOV 2021 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और विदेश राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी ने आज आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मोबाइल ऐप लॉन्च किया, जिससे भारत की आजादी की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के समारोहों से संबंधित सभी सूचनाएं एक ही जगह उपलब्ध हो सकें। एंड्रॉयड और आईओएस में उपलब्ध इस ऐप में एकेएएम के तहत होने वाली सभी गतिविधियों और घटनाओं का विवरण उपलब्ध है। बिना किसी आयु प्रतिबंध के इस ऐप को मुफ्त में डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है।
डाउनलोड करने का लिंक
https://play.google.com/store/apps/azadikaamritmahotsav
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/azadi-ka-amrit-mahotsav
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री रोहित सिंह ने एक प्रस्तुति दी, जिसमें उन्होंने ऐप के विवरण पर प्रकाश डाला।
'नया क्या है' और 'साप्ताहिक हाइलाइट्स' जैसे सेक्शन यूजर्स को भारत और दुनियाभर में चल रहे सभी अमृत महोत्सव समारोहों और कार्यक्रम के विवरण से जोड़े रखते हैं।
होम पेज उपयोगकर्ताओं को ऐप के भीतर की दिलचस्प और व्यापक सामग्री की एक संक्षिप्त जानकारी हासिल करने में सक्षम बनाता है। इनमें डिजिटल डिस्ट्रिक्ट रिपोजिटरी और अनसंग हीरोज जैसे सेक्शन के लिंक शामिल हैं जो हिस्ट्री कॉर्नर नामक अहम सेक्शन का हिस्सा हैं।
'चिल्ड्रन्स कॉर्नर' अमृत महोत्सव से संबंधित गतिविधियों में युवा भारत की भागीदारी का जश्न मनाता है। घटनाएं और गतिविधियां, सेक्शन में विभिन्न मंत्रालयों और राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा आयोजित अमृत महोत्सव समारोहों का विवरण मिलता है और इसमें चल रहे कार्यक्रमों के डेटाबेस से आसान और सीधी पहुंच के लिए 'सर्च' सुविधा भी है।
Deshbhakti Geet Competition
Rangoli Making Competition
श्री रोहित सिंह ने अपनी प्रस्तुति में उन तीन प्रतियोगिताओं का भी जिक्र किया, जिनकी घोषणा प्रधानमंत्री ने 24 अक्टूबर 2021 को अपने मन की बात संबोधन में की थी। इसमें 'देशभक्ति गीत लेखन प्रतियोगिता' में देशभक्ति गीत लिखकर नए भारत की देशभक्ति का जश्न मनाना, 'लोरी लेखन प्रतियोगिता' के माध्यम से हमारी कालातीत परंपराओं से जुड़ना और 'रंगोली बनाने की प्रतियोगिता' में भाग लेकर जीवन के रंगों का जश्न मनाना शामिल है। अमृत महोत्सव की गतिविधियों में अधिकतम 'जनभागीदारी' के लिए लेखन प्रतियोगिताएं मातृभाषा और अन्य भाषाओं के उपयोग को प्रोत्साहित करती हैं, जबकि रंगोली बनाने की प्रतियोगिता रचनात्मक अभिव्यक्तियों को प्रोत्साहित करती हैं।
प्रतियोगिताओं के बारे में अधिक जानकारी यहां उपलब्ध है
https://amritmahotsav.nic.in/competitions.htm
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव भारत सरकार की एक अहम पहल है, जिसके तहत प्रगतिशील भारत के 75 साल और देश के लोगों, संस्कृति और उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास को याद करते हुए जश्न मनाया जा रहा है। यह महोत्सव भारत के लोगों को समर्पित है, जिन्होंने न केवल भारत की विकास यात्रा में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है बल्कि उनमें आत्मनिर्भर भारत की भावना से प्रेरित भारत 2.0 को सक्रिय करने के प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के विजन को आगे बढ़ाने की शक्ति और क्षमता भी है।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture launches Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav mobile app
12 NOV 2021 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Culture and External Affairs, Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi today launched the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav mobile App to enable all single point access to all information related to the 75th anniversary celebrations of India’s independence. The app available in android and iOS has details of all the activities and events happening under the AKAM banner. It is a free for download app with no age restrictions.
Download Links
https://play.google.com/store/apps/azadikaamritmahotsav
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/azadi-ka-amrit-mahotsav
Additional Secretary, Ministry of Culture Shri Rohit Singh made a presentation that highlighted the details of the app.
Sections like ‘What's New’ and ‘Weekly Highlights’ allow the users to stay connected to all current Amrit Mahotsav celebrations and event details across India and the world.
The Home page enables users to a get an overview of the interesting and wide-ranging content inside the app. These include among others links to sections such Digital District Repository and Unsung Heroes which are part of an overall section titled History Corner.
The ‘Children’s Corner’ celebrates the enthusiastic participation of young India in activities related to Amrit Mahotsav. The Events and Activities Section has details of the Amrit Mahotsav celebrations organised by the various Ministries and States/ Union Territories and has a ‘Search’ function for easy and direct access from the database of ongoing events.
Deshbhakti Geet Competition
Rangoli Making Competition
Shri Rohit Singh in his presentation also touched upon the 3 competitions that had been announced by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat address of 24.10.2021. These include celebrating the patriotic fervour of new India by writing patriotic songs ‘DeshbhaktiGeet Writing Competition’, connecting to our timeless traditions via ‘Lori Writing Competition’ and celebrating the colours of life by participating in the ‘Rangoli Making Competition’. The writing competitions encourage use of mother tongue and other languages to enable maximum ‘Jan Bhagidari’ in such activities of Amrit Mahotsav while the ‘Rangoli Making’ competition encourages creative expressions.
More details about the competitions available on https://amritmahotsav.nic.in/competitions.htm
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of it’s people, culture and achievements. This Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India who have not only been instrumental in bringing India thus far in it’s evolutionary journey but also hold within them the power and potential to enable Prime Minister Modi’s vision of activating India 2.0, fuelled by the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat.