وزارات ثقافت
تلنگانہ میں بھدراچلم کو آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی رامائن سرکٹ ٹرین میں ایک منزل کے طور پر شامل کیا گیا
’’دنیا بھر میں تلگو بولنے والے لوگوں، خاص طور پر ریاست تلنگانہ کے لوگوں نے بھدراچلم کو آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی رامائن سرکٹ ٹرین میں ایک منزل کے طور پر شامل کرنے پر وزیر اعظم کے تئیں اپنی خوشی اور شکریہ کا اظہار کیا ہے‘‘:جناب جی کشن ریڈی
رامائن یاترا ٹرین بھدراچلم روڈ اسٹیشن سمیت بھگوان رام کی زندگی کے سفر کے تمام اہم مقامات کو جوڑتی ہے: ثقافت و سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر
11 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11نومبر؍2021:
ثقافت،سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی تیرتھ یاتری خصوصی ریل گاڑی کے رامائن سرکٹ میں بھدراچلم کو ایک منزل کے طور پر شامل کرنے پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ’’وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے بھدراچلم کو ایک منزل کے طور پر شامل کرنے کی میری درخواست پر، انہوں نے ریلوے کے وزیر کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ اس درخواست پر احسن طریقے سے غور کریں۔‘‘
جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا ’’دنیا بھر میں تیلگو بولنے والے لوگوں، خاص طور پر ریاست تلنگانہ کے لوگوں نے بھدراچلم کو آئی آر سی ٹی سی کی رامائن سرکٹ ٹرین میں ایک منزل کے طور پر شامل کرنے پر وزیر اعظم کے تئیں اپنی خوشی اور تشکر کا اظہار کیا ہے۔‘‘
انہوں نے کہا’’بھگوان رام کا تیلگو بولنے والوں کے دلوں میں بالعموم اور بالخصوص ریاست تلنگانہ کے لوگوں کے دلوں میں خاص مقام ہے۔ بھگوان رام کے عقیدت مندوں کا ماننا ہے کہ بھگوان رام نے دیوی سیتا اور لکشمن کے ساتھ اپنی جلاوطنی کے تقریباً 10 سال پنچاوتی میں گزارے جوکہ جدید دور میں بھدراچلم کے آس پاس میں واقع ہے۔ ایودھیا کے ساتھ تلنگانہ میں بھدراچلم، پرناشالا، جٹایوپاکا، ڈموگوڈیم اور گناڈلا رام کی زندگی میں بہت اہم ہیں۔‘‘
جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے رامائن سرکٹ ٹرین کے کامیاب آغاز پر وزارت ریلوے اورآئی آر سی ٹی سی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ یہ ٹرین نئی دہلی سے رامیشورم کے لئے شروع ہوگی اور بھگوان شری رام کی زندگی سے وابستہ مختلف اہم مقامات پر رکے گی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ بھدراچلم کا سیتارام سوامی مندر پوری دنیا میں مشہور ہے۔ رامولاوری مندرکی عبادت گاہ کی تاریخ مشہور ہے۔ اس مندر میں یوگادی سے پہلے رام نومی تک ہونے والے تہوار بہت مشہور ہیں اور سیتا رام کلیانم ایک خوشی کا واقعہ ہے۔
چونکہ رامائن یاترا ٹرین کا مقصد بھگوان رام کی زندگی کے دوران کے سفر کے تمام اہم مقامات کو جوڑنا ہے، لہٰذا بھدراچلم روڈ اسٹیشن (کوتھا گوڈیم اسٹیشن) کو شامل کرنے سے رامائن سرکٹ مکمل ہوجائے گا۔

Ministry of Culture
Bhadrachalam in Telengana added as a destination in the IRCTC’s Ramayana Circuit train
“The Telugu speaking people across the world, especially from the state of Telangana have expressed their happiness and their gratitude to the Prime Minister of India for inclusion of Bhadrachalam as a destination in the IRCTC’s Ramayana Circuit train”, Shri G Kishan Reddy
“The Ramayana Yatra Train connects all important locations of Lord Rama’s journey during his lifetime includingBhadrachalam Road Station”, Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER
11 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNERShri G. Kishan Reddy has expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for inclusion of Bhadarchalam as one of the destinations in the Ramayana Circuit of the Pilgrim Special Train of IRCTC.
“On my request to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to consider Bhadrachalam as a destination, the Prime Minister immediately instructed the Railway Minister to consider this request favorably”, he said.
Sri Kishan Reddy said, “The Telugu speaking people across the world, especially from the state of Telangana have expressed their happiness and their gratitude to the Prime Minister of India for adding Bhadrachalam as a destination in the IRCTC’s Ramayana Circuit train
Lord Rama enjoys a special place in the heart of the Telugu speaking people in general and the people of the state of Telangana in particular. The Devotees of Lord Rama believe that the Lord along with Goddess Sita Devi and his brother Lakshmana spent close to 10 years of his exile in Panchavati which is in the area surrounding modern day Bhadrachalam. Along with Bhadrachalam, Parnasala, JatayuPaka, Dummugudem and Gunadala in Telangana are very important in the life of Ayodhya Rama,” he added.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy has conveyed his regards and congratulated the Ministry of Railways and IRCTC for the successful launch of Ramayana Circuit Train. The train will start from New Delhi to Rameswaram and stop at various important places associated with the life of Lord Sri Rama.
He said that the BhadrachalamSitaramaswamy Temple is known all over the world. The history of the shrine, Ramulavari temple is well known. The festivals held at this shrine before Ugadi to Ramanavami are very popular and the Sita Rama Kalyanam is a blissful event to witness.
Since the aim of the Ramayana Yatra Train is to connect all the important locations of Lord Rama’s journey during his lifetime, the inclusion of Bhadrachalam Road Station (kothagudem station) will complete the Ramayana Circuit.