Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 118Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16.13 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
10 NOV 2021 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 10thNovember 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,18,24,36,185
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,13,69,661
More than 118 crore (1,18,24,36,185) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16.13 Cr (16,13,69,661) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ 19۔ٹیکہ سے بچاؤ کی ویکسین کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال
118کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کئے گئے
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 16.13کروڑ سے زیادہ غیراستعمال شدہ ٹیکے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
10 NOV 2021 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،9؍نومبر:مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کے کام کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے اوراس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہدبند ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کا 21جون، 2021 کو آغاز کیاگیاتھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی اس مہم میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مزید ٹیکے دستیاب کراکر اس مہم میں خاطرخواہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ ریاستیں اورمرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے بہترطورپر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اورویکسین کی سپلائی چین میں سہولت پیداکرسکیں ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر حکومت ہند ، ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے بالکل مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی معاونت کررہی ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، حکومت ہند ، ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین کے 75فیصد حصے کی خریداری کرکے انھیں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بالکل مفت سپلائی کرے گی ۔
.
ٹیکے
(10نومبر، 2021کے مطابق )
فراہم کردہ
1,18,24,36,185
بقایہ دستیاب
16,13,69,661
حکومت ہند کی جانب سے ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو حکومت کے ذریعہ براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت اب تک 118کروڑسے زیادہ (1,18,24,36,185)ٹیکے (بالکل مفت ) فراہم کئے جاچکے ہیں ۔
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے 16.13کروڑسے زیادہ (16,13,69,661) ٹیکے موجود ہیں ، جنھیں ابھی لگایاجاناباقی ہے ۔