وزارات ثقافت
نیشنل میوزیم نئی دلی میں ‘‘ڈیسٹی نیشن نارتھ ایسٹ انڈیا’’ فیسٹول کے تیسرے روز، ناگا لینڈ اور میزورم کے فنکاروں نے اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا
03 NOV 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
ترقی پذیربھارت کے 75 سال کی یادگار اور عوامی ثقافت اور حصولیابیوں کی شان کا جشن منانے کے لئے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طورپر شمال مشرقی کی ترقی کی وزارت اور این ای سی کی پہل بہ عنوان : ‘‘ڈیسٹی نیشن نارتھ ایسٹ انڈیا’’ کے تحت نیشنل میوزیم نئی دلی شمال مشرقی بھارت کی مالامال وراثت کا مشن منارہا ہے۔ میوزیم میں جشن کی تقریبات کا افتتاح یکم نومبر 2021 کو کیا گیا تھا اور یہ 7 نومبر 2021 تک جاری رہیں گی۔
ڈیسٹی نیشن نارتھ ایسٹ انڈیا کی تقریبات کے تیسرے روز ناگالینڈ اورمیزورم کے فنکاروں کے رقص کے پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ صبح کا اجلاس پنتھوئی بی جاگوئی مارو پ کے ذریعہ کابوئی ناگا ڈانس فوک سے شروع کیا گیا۔اس کے بعد اگرگامی ڈانس اورسنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ منی پور کے بلائنڈ فولڈ ایکٹ ( مارشل آرٹ ) کا مظاہرہ کیا گیااور آخر میں اگرگامی ڈانس اور سنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ فیوژن سانگ کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ لنچ کے بعد کے اجلا س کا آغاز نیشنل میوزیم کے ڈاکٹر کے کے ایس دیوری کے گیت سے کیا گیا ۔ اس کے بعد اگرگامی ڈانس اورسنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ منی پور کے ذریعہ آڈیٹوریم میں بلائنڈ فولڈ ایکٹ ( مارشل آرٹ ) کا مظاہرہ کیا گیااور اس کے بعد اگرگامی ڈانس اورسنے ٹیم کے ذریعہ کھلے گول گھر میں ناگالینڈ کے بیمبو ڈانس کا مظاہرہ کیا گیااوراس کے بعد کھلے گول گھر میں ناگالینڈ کی ٹیم نے ناگالینڈ رقص کا مظاہرہ کیا اور آخر میں پنتھوئی بی جاگوئی مارو پ کے ذریعہ کھلے گول گھر میں کابوئی ناگا ڈانس کامظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ شائقین اور ناظرین نے میوزیم میں شمال مشرقی بھارت کے روایتی لوک رقص کے ثقافتی پروگراموں کا لطف اٹھایا۔ (جو کہ فوٹو میں دکھائے گئے ہیں)
ثقافتی پروگراموں کو نیشنل میوزیم کےسوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے ذریعہ لائیودکھا یا جارہا ہے :
https://twitter.com/NMnewdelhi ;
https://www.facebook.com/Nationalmuseumnewdelhi;
https://www.instagram.com/nmnewdelhi/
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNkKt0hp9OL1G0o1XMX1ncw
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in Auditorium
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in Auditorium
Blind fold act of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Blind fold act of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Folk Fusion song by Agragami dance and cine team
Folk Fusion song by Agragami dance and cine team
Song Performance by Dr KKS Deori
Blind fold act (Martial art) of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Blind fold act (Martial art) of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram by Agragami dance and cine team in
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram by Agragami dance and cine team
Nagaland Folk performances by team from Nagaland in open Rotunda
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in open rotunda
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in open rotunda
Group photo of Artists
Group photo of Artists

Ministry of Culture
Third day of “Destination Northeast India” festival at National Museum, New Delhi sees performances from Nagaland and Mizoram
03 NOV 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The National Museum, New Delhi is celebrating the rich heritage of North East India, under the Ministry of DoNER & NEC’s initiative titled “Destination North East India” as part of the celebrations of AzadiKaAmritMahotsav to commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glory of its people’s culture and achievements. The celebration at Museum was inaugurated on 1st November, 2021 and will continue till 7th November 2021.
On the 3rd Day of celebration of Destination North East India, dance performances of Nagaland and Mizoram was organised. The forenoon session was started with Kabui Naga Dance Folk by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup , followed by Blind fold act (Martial art) of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine teamand at last Fusion song by Agragami dance and cine team.The post lunch session was started withSong by Dr KKS Deori, National Museum, followed by Blind fold act (Martial art) of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team in Auditorium, followed by Bamboo Dance of Nagaland in open rotunda by Agragami dance and cine team, followed by NagalandFolk performances by team from Nagaland in open Rotunda and ended with Kabui Naga Dance in open Rotunda by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup.The audiences and visitors to the Museum enjoyed the cultural performances demonstrating the folk dance tradition of North-East India(Photos illustrated).
The cultural performances are being live streamed through Social Media handles of the National Museum (https://twitter.com/NMnewdelhi;https://www.facebook.com/Nationalmuseumnewdelhi;https://www.instagram.com/nmnewdelhi/;https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNkKt0hp9OL1G0o1XMX1ncw
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in Auditorium
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in Auditorium
Blind fold act of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Blind fold act of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Folk Fusion song by Agragami dance and cine team
Folk Fusion song by Agragami dance and cine team
Song Performance by Dr KKS Deori
Blind fold act (Martial art) of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Blind fold act (Martial art) of Manipur by Agragami dance and cine team
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram by Agragami dance and cine team in
Bamboo Dance of Mizoram by Agragami dance and cine team
Nagaland Folk performances by team from Nagaland in open Rotunda
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in open rotunda
Kabui Naga Dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup in open rotunda
Group photo of Artists
Group photo of Artists