Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 291
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 107 crore landmark milestone
More than 37 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
02 NOV 2021 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 107 Crore landmark milestone (107,25,41,626) today. More than 37 lakh (37,38,574) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379384
2nd Dose
9240609
FLWs
1st Dose
18372018
2nd Dose
15975182
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
421559498
2nd Dose
146231018
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
175616674
2nd Dose
97646648
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110180750
2nd Dose
67339845
Cumulative 1st dose administered
736108324
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
336433302
Total
1072541626
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 2nd November, 2021 (291stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
6590
FLWs
1st Dose
136
2nd Dose
15461
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1003140
2nd Dose
1583497
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
253872
2nd Dose
472033
Over 60 years
1st Dose
152312
2nd Dose
251392
1st Dose Administered in Total
1409601
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2328973
Total
3738574
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 291वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 107 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 37 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
02 NOV 2021 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए, भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 107 करोड़ के पार (107,25,41,626) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 37 लाख से ज्यादा (37,38,574) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10379384
दूसरी खुराक
9240609
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18372018
दूसरी खुराक
15975182
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
421559498
दूसरी खुराक
146231018
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
175616674
दूसरी खुराक
97646648
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
110180750
दूसरी खुराक
67339845
पहली खुराक दी गई
736108324
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
336433302
कुल
1072541626
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख:02 नवंबर, 2021 (291वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
141
दूसरी खुराक
6590
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
136
दूसरी खुराक
15461
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1003140
दूसरी खुराक
1583497
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
253872
दूसरी खुराक
472033
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
152312
दूसरी खुराक
251392
पहली खुराक दी गई
1409601
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
2328973
कुल
3738574
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।