Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 291
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 107 crore landmark milestone
More than 37 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
02 NOV 2021 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 107 Crore landmark milestone (107,25,41,626) today. More than 37 lakh (37,38,574) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379384
2nd Dose
9240609
FLWs
1st Dose
18372018
2nd Dose
15975182
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
421559498
2nd Dose
146231018
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
175616674
2nd Dose
97646648
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110180750
2nd Dose
67339845
Cumulative 1st dose administered
736108324
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
336433302
Total
1072541626
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 2nd November, 2021 (291stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
6590
FLWs
1st Dose
136
2nd Dose
15461
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1003140
2nd Dose
1583497
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
253872
2nd Dose
472033
Over 60 years
1st Dose
152312
2nd Dose
251392
1st Dose Administered in Total
1409601
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2328973
Total
3738574
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال –291واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 107 کروڑ کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک37لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
02 NOV 2021 10:55PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نے آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 107کروڑ (107,25,41,626) کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ (37,38,574)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
10379384
دوسری ڈوز
9240609
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
18372018
دوسری ڈوز
15975182
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
421559498
دوسری ڈوز
146231018
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
175616674
دوسری ڈوز
97646648
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
110180750
دوسری ڈوز
67339845
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
736108324
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
336433302
مجموعی تعداد
10672541626
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
مورخہ 2 نومبر2021(291واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
141
دوسری ڈوز
6590
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
136
دوسری ڈوز
15461
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
1003140
دوسری ڈوز
1583497
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
253872
دوسری ڈوز
472033
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
152312
دوسری ڈوز
251392
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1409601
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
2328973
مجموعی تعداد
3738574
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔