Ministry of Defence
“AZADI KA AMRUT MAHOTSAV" & “UNITY WEEK” UNITY RUN (7.5KMS) ON THE OCCASION OF 75TH INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION AT AIR FORCE STATION HINDAN
02 NOV 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
In Commemoration of India's 75th Independence Day Celebration under the theme “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” & “Unity Week", Air Force Station Hindan conducted a Unity Run (7.5 Km) on 31 Oct 21 for the Station personnel of Air Force Station Hindan, PMG Dadri and Garud Regimental Training Centre (GRTC), Chandinagar.
The event was flagged off at 0700Hrs, 800 personnel including Air Warriors, NCs(E), DSC Personnel, Defense Civilians and family members actively took part in the run with full zeal and enthusiasm.
The event has provided a unique opportunity for the participants to get together in the same environment and harbor a feeling of warmth, affection, camaraderie and sportsmanship among themselves.

وزارت دفاع
ایئر فورس اسٹیشن ہنڈن پر 75ویں یوم آزادی کے جشن کے موقع پر ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ اور ’’یکجہتی ہفتہ‘‘ یکجہتی دوڑ (7.5 کلومیٹر)
02 NOV 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
ایئر فورس اسٹیشن ہنڈن نے ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ اور ’’یکجہتی ہفتہ‘‘ تھیم کے تحت بھارت کے 75ویں یوم آزادی کے جشن کی یاد میں 31 اکتوبر 2021 کو ایئر فورس اسٹیشن ہنڈن کے اسٹیشن اہلکاروں، پی ایم جی دادری اور گروڑ ریجیمنٹل ٹریننگ سنٹر (جی آر ٹی سی)، چاندی نگر کے لیے یکجہتی دوڑ (7.5 کلومیٹر) کا انعقاد کیا۔
اس دوڑ کی شروعات صبح 0700 بجے جھنڈی دکھاکر کی گئی اور اس میں ایئر واریئرز، این سی (ای)، ڈی ایس سی اہلکار، ڈیفنس سویلین اور فیملی ممبرز سمیت 800 لوگوں نے پورے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا۔
اس پروگرام نے شرکاء کو ایک ہی ماحول میں ایک ساتھ اکٹھا ہونے اور گرم جوشی، محبت، جواں مردی اور اسپورٹس مین شپ کا احساس کرانے کا ایک انوکھا موقع فراہم کیا۔