Ministry of Defence
“AZADI KA AMRUT MAHOTSAV" & “UNITY WEEK” UNITY RUN (7.5KMS) ON THE OCCASION OF 75TH INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION AT AIR FORCE STATION HINDAN
02 NOV 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
In Commemoration of India's 75th Independence Day Celebration under the theme “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” & “Unity Week", Air Force Station Hindan conducted a Unity Run (7.5 Km) on 31 Oct 21 for the Station personnel of Air Force Station Hindan, PMG Dadri and Garud Regimental Training Centre (GRTC), Chandinagar.
The event was flagged off at 0700Hrs, 800 personnel including Air Warriors, NCs(E), DSC Personnel, Defense Civilians and family members actively took part in the run with full zeal and enthusiasm.
The event has provided a unique opportunity for the participants to get together in the same environment and harbor a feeling of warmth, affection, camaraderie and sportsmanship among themselves.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
एयरफोर्स स्टेशन हिंडन में 75वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के अवसर पर "आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" और "यूनिटी वीक" एकता रन (7.5 केएमएस)
02 NOV 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
"आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" और "यूनिटी वीक" विषय के अंतर्गत भारत के 75 वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह की स्मृति में वायु सेना स्टेशन हिंडन ने 31 अक्टूबर 2021 को वायुसेना स्टेशन हिंडन, पीएमजी दादरी और गरुड़ रेजिमेंटल प्रशिक्षण केंद्र (जीआरटीसी), चंडीनगर के स्टेशन कर्मियों के लिए एकता रन (7.5 किमी) का आयोजन किया ।
इस कार्यक्रम को 0700 बजे रवाना किया गया, वायु योद्धाओं, एनसी (ई), डीएससी कर्मियों, रक्षा नागरिकों और परिवार के सदस्यों सहित 800 कर्मियों ने सक्रिय रूप से पूरे उत्साह और जोश के साथ रन में भाग लिया।
इस कार्यक्रम ने प्रतिभागियों को एक ही वातावरण में एक साथ इकट्ठा होने और आपस में गर्मजोशी, स्नेह, सौहार्द और परस्पर खेल भावना पैदा करने का एक अनूठा अवसर प्रदान किया है।