زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے 21-2020 کے لئے باغبانی فصلوں کے رقبہ اور پیداوار کا تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ جاری کیا
ملک میں باغبانی کی ریکارڈ 331.05 ملین ٹن پیداوار
یہ کسان دوست پالیسیوں، کسانوں اور سائنسدانوں کی محنت کا نتیجہ ہے: جناب تومر
29 OCT 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:29اکتوبر،2021۔زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے 21-2020 کے لئے مختلف باغبانی فصلوں کے رقبہ اور پیداوار کا (تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ) جاری کیا ہے، جو ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور دیگر سرکاری ذرائع ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والی معلومات کی بنیاد پر مرتب کیا گیا ہے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے بتایا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قابل قیادت میں حکومت کی کسان دوست پالیسیوں، کسانوں کی انتھک محنت اور سائنسدانوں کی تحقیق کی وجہ سے باغبانی کی پیداوار میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ سال 21-2020 کا تخمینہ 331.05 ملین ٹن ریکارڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ 20-2019 کے مقابلے میں 10.6 ملین ٹن (3.3 فیصد) کا اضافہ ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
.
کل باغبانی
2019-20
(فائنل)
2020-21
(تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ)
رقبہ (ملین ہیکٹر میں)
26.48
27.59
پیداوار (ملین ٹن میں)
320.47
331.05
2020-21 کی جھلکیاں (تیسرا پیشگی تخمینہ)
2020-21 میں باغبانی کی کل پیداوار کا تخمینہ 331.05 ملین ٹن ریکارڈ کیا گیا ہے، جو کہ 20-2019 میں حاصل کردہ پیداوار کے مقابلے میں تقریباً 10.6 ملین ٹن (3.3 فیصد) کا اضافہ ہے۔
پھلوں کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ 103.0 ملین ٹن ہے، جبکہ 20-2019 میں 102.1 ملین ٹن پیداوار ہوئی تھی۔
سبزیوں کی پیداوار کا تخمینہ 197.2 ملین ٹن ہے جبکہ گزشتہ سال کی پیداوار 188.3 ملین ٹن تھی جو کہ 4.8 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
پیاز کی پیداوار 20-2019 میں26.1 ملین ٹن کے مقابلے میں 26.8 ملین ٹن ہونے کی اطلاع ہے۔
آلو کی پیداوار 21-2020 میں 54.2 ملین ٹن ریکارڈ پیداوار کا تخمینہ ہے، جو 20-2019 کے مقابلے میں 5.6 ملین ٹن زیادہ ہے۔
ٹماٹر کی پیداوار21.1 ملین ٹن ہونے کا امکان ہے، جبکہ 20-2019 میں 20.6 ملین ٹن پیداوار حاصل کی گئی تھی۔
20-2019 میں 0.73 ملین ٹن کے مقابلے 2020-21 میں 0.78 ملین ٹن خوشبودار اور دواؤں کی فصلوں کی پیداوار ہوئی اور اس میں 6.2 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا ہے۔
پلانٹیشن فصلوں کی پیداوار 20-2019 میں 16.1 ملین ٹن سے بڑھ کر 21-2020 میں 16.6 ملین ٹن ہو گئی ہے۔
مصالحوں کی پیداوار میں 5.3 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے، جو 20-2019 میں 10.1 ملین ٹن سے 21-2020 میں 10.7 ملین ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
2020-21 کے تیسرے پیشگی تخمینوں کے خلاصہ شیٹ کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 12321

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare releases Third Advance Estimates of Area and Production of Horticultural Crops of 2020-21
Record 331.05 million tonnes of horticulture production in the country
This is the result of the Farmer friendly policies, the hard work of farmers and scientists, says Shri Tomar
29 OCT 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has released 2020-21 (Third Advance Estimates) of Area and Production of various Horticultural Crops, compiled on the basis of information received from States/ UTs and other Governmental source agencies. Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar informed that under the able leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, due to the farmer-friendly policies of the government, tireless hard work of farmers and research of scientists, horticulture production in the year 2020-21 is estimated to be a record 331.05 million tonnes. This shows an increase of 10.6 million tonnes (3.3%) over 2019-20.
Total Horticulture
2019-20
(Final)
2020-21
(3rdAdv. Est.)
Area (in Million Ha)
26.48
27.59
Production(in Million Tonne)
320.47
331.05
Highlights of 2020-21 (Third Advance Estimates)
• Total Horticulture production in 2020-21 is estimated to a record 331.05 Million Tonne, which is an increase of about 10.6 Million Tonne (3.3%) over that achieved in 2019-20.
• Production of Fruits is estimated to be 103.0 Million Tonne, compared to 102.1 Million Tonne achieved in 2019-20.
• Production of Vegetables is estimated to be 197.2 Million Tonne compared to last year’s production of 188.3 Million Tonne that is, an increase of 4.8%.
• Production of Onion is reported to be 26.8 Million Tonne as against 26.1 Million Tonne achieved in 2019-20.
• Production of Potato is estimated to a record production of 54.2 Million Tonne in 2020-21, an increase by 5.6 Million Tonne compared to 2019-20.
• Production of Tomato is reported to be 21.1 Million Tonne, as against production of 20.6 Million Tonne achieved in 2019-20.
• An increase of 6.2%, from 0.73 Million Tonne in 2019-20 to 0.78 Million Tonne in 2020-21, has been registered in Aromatic & Medicinal crops.
• Production of Plantation Crops has increased from 16.1 Million Tonne in 2019-20 to 16.6 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
• Production of Spices has increased by 5.3%, from 10.1 Million Tonne in 2019-20 to 10.7 Million Tonne in 2020-21.
Click here for the summary sheet of the Third advance estimates of 2020-21