Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs invites applications for filling up of three vacancies of the Members in National Consumer and Disputes Redressal Commission
Application invited only in online mode
The last date for submission of application is 30th November 2021
28 OCT 2021 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution has invited applications to fill three existing vacancies for the post of Members in the National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, which is an Appellate Authority established under the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 to hear various appeals under the Consumer Protection Act. The Commission is headquarteredin New Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs has invited application only through Online Mode.
The qualifications, eligibility, salary and other terms and conditions of the appointment of a candidate will be governed by the provisions of the Tribunal Reforms Act and the Tribunal (Conditions of Service) Rules, 2021.
The Search-Cum-Section Committee constituted under the Tribunal Reforms Act 2021 for recommending names for appointment to the said post shall scrutinise the applications with respect to suitability of application for the posts by giving due weightage to qualification and experience of candidates and shortlist candidates for conducting personal interaction. The final selection will be done on the basis of overall evaluation of candidates done by the Committee based on the qualification, experience and personal interaction.
Prescribed application form, the Tribunals Reforms Act, 2021 and the Tribunals(conditions of service) Rules, 2021 are also placed in the Ministry’s website “www.consumeraffairs.nic.in” for easy reference.
Applications of eligible and willing officers are requested online through URL: jagograhakjago.gov.in/ncdrcby 30th November 2021. Wherever applicable, a copy of the application submitted online may be submitted through proper channelalong-with prescribed documents to Director(CPU), Department of Consumer Affairs, Room No. 456-A, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhiby 30th November 2021.

उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
उपभोक्ता मामलों के विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय उपभोक्ता विवाद निवारण आयोग में सदस्यों के तीन पदों को भरने के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए
आवेदन सिर्फ ऑनलाइन माध्यम से मांगे गए हैं
आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तारीख 30 नवंबर, 2021 है
28 OCT 2021 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय के तहत आने वाले उपभोक्ता मामलों के विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय उपभोक्ता विवाद निवारण आयोग में सदस्यों के पद पर तीन वर्तमान रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं, जो उपभोक्ता सुरक्षा अधिनियम के तहत विभिन्न अपीलों की सुनवाई के लिए उपभोक्ता सुरक्षा अधिनियम, 2019 के तहत स्थित एक अपीलीय प्राधिकरण है। आयोग का मुख्यालय नई दिल्ली में है।
उपभोक्ता मामलों के विभाग ने सिर्फ ऑनलाइन माध्यम से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
एक आवेदक की नियुक्ति की पात्रता, वेतन और अन्य नियम व शर्तें न्यायाधिकरण सुधार अधिनियम और न्यायाधिकरण (सेवा शर्तें) नियम, 2021 के प्रावधानों के तहत लागू होंगे।
उक्त पद पर नियुक्ति के लिए नामों की सिफारिश करने को न्यायाधिकरण सुधार अधिनियम 2021 के तहत गठित खोज-सह-अनुभाग समिति आवेदकों की योग्यता और अनुभव को उचित अंक देकर पदों के लिए आवेदन की उपयुक्तता के संबंध में आवेदनों की जांच करेगी और व्यक्तिगत बातचीत के लिए उम्मीदवारों का चयन करेगी। समिति द्वारा पात्रता, अनुभव और व्यक्तिगत संवाद के आधार पर आवेदकों के समग्र मूल्यांकन के आधार पर अंतिम चयन किया जाएगा।
आसान संदर्भ के लिए मंत्रालय की सुझाए गए आवेदन पत्र की वेबसाइट www.consumeraffairs.nic.in में सुझाया गया आवेदन प्रपत्र, न्यायाधिकरण सुधार अधिनियम, 2021 और न्यायाधिकरण (सेवा शर्तें) नियम, 2021 को डाल दिया गया है।
पात्र और इच्छुक अधिकारियों से 30 नवंबर, 2021 तक URL: jagograhakjago.gov.in/ncdrc के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने का अनुरोध किया गया है। जहां भी लागू हो, ऑनलाइन जमा किए गए आवेदन की एक प्रति निर्धारित दस्तावेजों के साथ उचित माध्यम से 30 नवंबर 2021 तक निदेशक (सीपीयू), उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग, कमरा संख्या 456-ए, कृषि भवन, नई दिल्ली में जमा की जा सकती है।