National Financial Reporting Authority
Two-day webinar being organised by National Financial Reporting Authority under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)
25 OCT 2021 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is celebrating the commemoration of 75 years of India’s Independence with the initiative Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM).
Under AKAM, National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) is organising a series of events to promote the understanding and awareness of Auditing and Accounting Standards among the stakeholders and citizens of the country in general.
A two-day webinar will be conducted by NFRA on 26th-27th October, 2021 to promote the compliance of Auditing and Accounting Standards across the economy. Detailed programme along with the joining details are available on the website of NFRA https://nfra.gov.in.
To join the 2-day webinar, a participant needs to click on the following link, fill in the details and register: https://webcastmca.nic.in/userreg.aspx

राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण
आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण द्वारा दो दिवसीय वेबिनार का आयोजन
25 OCT 2021 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 75 वर्ष पूर्ण होने के उपलक्ष्य में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मना रही है।
महोत्सव के तहत राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण (एनएफआरए) कार्यक्रमों की श्रृंखला का आयोजन कर रहा है, ताकि देश के आम नागरिक और हितधारक लेखा-परीक्षण तथा खाता-बही के मानकों के प्रति जागरूक हो सकें।
राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण 26 और 27 अक्टूबर, 2021 को दो दिवसीय वेबिनार का आयोजन कर रहा है, ताकि अर्थव्यवस्था में लेखा-परीक्षण तथा खाता-बही के मानकों के अनुपालन को प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके। कार्यक्रम की विस्तृत जानकारी और उसमें हिस्सा लेने का विवरण एनएफआरए की वेबसाइट https://nfra.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है।
इस दो दिवसीय वेबिनार में हिस्सा लेने के लिये, प्रतिभागी नीचे दिये गये लिंक पर क्लिक करें और विवरण भरकर पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं: https://webcastmca.nic.in/userreg.aspx