وزارت خزانہ
انکم ٹیکس ڈپارٹمنٹ نے ناسک میں تلاشی لی
25 OCT 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25 اکتوبر 2021:
انکم ٹیکس ڈپارٹمنٹ نے 21 اکتوبر 2021 کو ریئل اسٹیٹ کے کاروبار میں شامل ایک شخص کے معاملے میں تلاشی اور ضبطی کی کاروائیاں انجام دیں۔ یہ شخص خصوصی طور پر ناسک میں بطور لینڈ ایگری گیٹر کا کام کرتا ہے۔
تلاشی اور ضبطی کی اس کاروائی کے دوران زمین کے معاہدے، تصدیق شدہ دستاویزات اور جائداد کی ملکیت کے لئے بڑے پیمانے پر نقدی لین دین کے ثبوت والے دستاویزات ضبط کیے گئے۔ اس لین دین کی تصدیق کمپیوٹر اور موبائل فون سے نکالے گئے ڈجیٹل ثبوتوں سے بھی ہوتی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، کئی نجی تجوریوں میں بڑی تعداد میں بے حساب نقدی پائی گئی ۔ اب تک 23.45 کروڑ روپئے کی بے حساب نقدی ضبط کی گئی ہے۔ ایک لاکر پر ممانعت لگائی گئی ہے۔
اس معاملے میں شامل اہم افراد، جنہوں نے اپنی بے حساب آمدنی کی زمین کے بڑے حصے کی خریداری کے لئے سرمایہ کاری کی تھی، کی بھی تلاشی لی گئی ہے۔ ان میں سے بیشتر افراد مہاراشٹر کے پمپل گاؤں بسونت علاقے کے پیازاور دیگر نقدی فصلوں کے تھوک کے کاروبار میں مصروف عمل ہیں۔ ان تاجروں کے پاس سے جائداد میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کے لئے کیے گئے بڑے نقدی لین دین ریکارڈ کے ثبوت بھی ضبط کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، تلاشی کے دوران پائے گئے بینک لاکروں پر ممانعت لگا دی گئی ہے۔
اس تلاشی مہم میں اب تک 100 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی بے حساب آمدنی کا پتہ چلا ہے۔ اس مہم میں پائے گئے شواہد کی جانچ کی جا رہی ہے اور آگے کی تفتیش جاری ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department conducts searches in Nashik
25 OCT 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Income Tax Department carried out a search and seizure operation on 21.10.2021 in the case of a person engaged in the real estate business, primarily operating as a land aggregator in Nashik.
During the search and seizure operation, many incriminating documents including land agreements, notarized documents and other papers evidencing large scale cash transactions for acquisition of properties have been found and seized. Such transactions are also corroborated by digital evidences extracted from computers and mobile phones.
Further, substantial amount of unaccounted cash was found stored in several private vaults. So far, unaccounted cash of Rs. 23.45 crore has been seized. One locker is under prohibitory orders.
The main persons, who had invested their unaccounted income towards purchase of large patches of land, were also searched. Most of these persons are engaged in the wholesale trading of onions and other cash crops in the Pimpalgaon Baswant region of Maharashtra. Incriminating evidences, including records of large cash transactions made by these traders for making investments in properties, have also been found and seized. Several bank lockers found during the search have been put under prohibitory orders.
So far unaccounted income of more than Rs. 100 crore has been detected as a result of the search operation. The evidences gathered are being examined and further investigations are in progress.