स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 279वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 100 करोड़ की उपलब्धि के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 56 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
21 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 100 करोड़ (1,00,53,63,691) की उपलब्धि के पार पहुंच गया है। भारत ने इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि का उत्सव केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री मनसुख मांडविया ने राजधानी दिल्ली के लाल किले में एक फिल्म और गीत को जारी करने के साथ मनाया।
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 56 लाख (56,11,985) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी है। देर रात तक दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ ही दैनिक टीकाकरण की संख्या बढ़ने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10377801
दूसरी खुराक
9117696
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18368605
दूसरी खुराक
15634516
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
402027196
दूसरी खुराक
119796260
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
170628046
दूसरी खुराक
88971251
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
107374992
दूसरी खुराक
62733097
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
709110871
लगाई गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
296252820
कुल
1005363691
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक : 21 अक्टूबर, 2021 (279 वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
95
दूसरी खुराक
8670
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
184
दूसरी खुराक
26790
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
1670915
दूसरी खुराक
2190340
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
444835
दूसरी खुराक
685860
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
231348
दूसरी खुराक
352948
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
2347377
लगाई गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
3264608
कुल
5611985
देश के सबसे जोखिम भरे जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा की जाती है और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 279
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 100 crore landmark milestone
More than 56 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
21 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed100 Crore landmark milestone(1,00,53,63,691) today. India celebrated this historic achievement with the launch of a film and song at capital Delhi's Red Fort by Union Health Minister, Mansukh Mandaviya.
More than 56 lakh (56,11,985) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10377801
2nd Dose
9117696
FLWs
1st Dose
18368605
2nd Dose
15634516
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
402027196
2nd Dose
119796260
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
170628046
2nd Dose
88971251
Over 60 years
1st Dose
107374992
2nd Dose
62733097
Cumulative 1st dose administered
709110871
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
296252820
Total
1005363691
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 21stOctober, 2021 (279thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
95
2nd Dose
8670
FLWs
1st Dose
184
2nd Dose
26790
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1670915
2nd Dose
2190340
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
444835
2nd Dose
685860
Over 60 years
1st Dose
231348
2nd Dose
352948
1st Dose Administered in Total
2347377
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3264608
Total
5611985
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.