محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لئے صارفین کی قیمتوں کا آل انڈیا انڈیکس- ستمبر 2021
20 OCT 2021 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لئے صارفین کی قیمتوں کے آل انڈیا انڈیکس- ستمبر 2021 میں 1 پوائنٹ اور 2 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ ہو کر یہ با لترتیب 1067 ( ایک ہزار سڑ سٹھ ) اور 1076 ( ایک ہزار چھیتر) پوائنٹس پر آ گیا ۔ زرعی مزدوروں اور دیہی مزدوروں کے عام انڈیکس میں یہ اضافہ ایندھن اور لائٹ گروپ اور ملبوسات ، بیڈنگ ، اور فٹ ویئر گروپ میں 1.93 اور 1.86 پوائنٹس نیز 0.75 اور 1.45 پوائنٹس کے بالترتیب اضافے کی وجہ سے ہوا ہے۔ یہ اضافہ آگ جلانے والی لکڑی ، مٹی کے تیل ، شرٹنگ کے سوتی کپڑے ( مل ) ، چمڑے کے جوتے چپّل ، پلاسٹک کے جوتے چپّل کی قیمتوں میں اضافے کی وجہ سے ہوا ہے ۔
انڈیکس میں یہ کمی بیشی ریاستوں میں الگ الگ ہوئی ہے ۔ زرعی مزدوروں کے سلسلے میں اس میں 16 ریاستوں میں 1 سے 17 پوائنٹس کاا ضافہ ہوا ہے اور 4 ریاستوں میں ایک سے 10 پوائنٹس کی کمی ہوئی ہے ۔ کرناٹک کے پاس ایک ہزار 244 پوائنٹس ہے اور وہ انڈیکس میں سر فہرست ہے جبکہ ہماچل پردیش کو 856 پوائنٹس حاصل ہیں اور وہ فہرست سب سے نیچے مقام پر ہے ۔
دیہی مزدوروں کے سلسلے میں ، 16 ریاستوں میں 1 سے 12 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ ہوا جبکہ 4 ریاستوں میں 1 سے 8 پوائنٹس کی کمی واقع ہوئی ۔ کرناٹک کو 1239 پوائنٹس حاصل ہیں اور وہ انڈیکس میں سب سے اوپر ہے جبکہ بہار کو 881 پوائنٹس حاصل ہے اور وہ انڈیکس میں سب سے نیچے ہے ۔
محنت اور روزگار کے پرنسپل ایڈوائزر جناب ڈی پی ایس نیگی نے کہا کہ ریاستوں میں ، زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں سے متعلق ،صارفین کی قیمتوں کے انڈیکس میں زیادہ سے زیادہ اضافہ ہماچل پردیش میں ہوا ہے ( 17 اور 12 پوائنٹس بالترتیب ) ۔ اصل میں یہ اضافہ دلہن ، سرسوں کے تیل ،دودھ، سبزیوں اور پھلوں ، مٹی کے تیل ، شرٹنگ کپڑا سوتی ( مل )، پلاسٹک چپّل ، بس کرائے میں اضافے کی وجہ سے ہو ا ہے ۔ اس کے بر خلاف زرعی مزدوروں سے متعلق ، صارفین کی قیمتوں کے انڈیکس میں زیادہ سے زیادہ کمی تمل ناڈو میں ( 10 پوائنٹس ) اور دیہی مزدوروں کے سلسلے میں آندھرا پردیش اور تمل ناڈو ریاستوں میں ( دونوں میں 8-8 پوائنٹس ) جو چاول ، جوار ، باجرا، راگی ، تور دال، گوشت، بکرے ، پیاز ہری مرچ، لال مرچ، املی ، سبزیوں اور پھلوں کی قیمتوں میں اضافے کی وجہ سے ہوا ہیں ۔
ش ح۔ا س ۔ ر ب
U. NO. 12059

Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – SEPTEMBER, 2021
20 OCT 2021 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of September, 2021increasedby 1point and 2 points to stand at 1067 (One thousand and sixty seven) and 1076 (One thousand and seventysix) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from Fuel & Light group and Clothing, Bedding &Footwear group to the extent of 1.93 & 1.86 points and 0.75 & 1.45 points respectively mainly due to rise in prices of firewood, kerosene oil, shirting cloth cotton (mill), leather shoes/chappal,plastic shoes/chappal etc.
The rise/fall in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1to17 points in 16Statesanda decrease of 1to10 points in 4 States. Karnataka with 1244 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 856 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 12 points in 16Statesanda decrease of 1to8 points in 4 States. Karnataka with 1239 points topped the index table whereas Bihar with 881 points stood at the bottom.
Shri D.P.S.Negi, Principal Labour & Employment Advisor said that amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural and Rural Labourers was experienced by Himachal Pradesh State (17&12points respectively) mainly due to rise in the prices of pulses, mustard-oil, milk, vegetables & fruits, kerosene-oil, shirting cloth cotton (mill), plastic chappal, bus fare etc. On the contrary, the maximum decrease in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Tamilnadu State(10 points) and for Rural Labourersby Andhra Pradesh & Tamilnadu States(8 points each)mainly due to fall in the prices of rice,jowar, bajra, ragi, tur dal, meat goat, onion, chillies-green/dry, tamarind, vegetables & fruits etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 2.89% &3.16% in September, 2021compared to3.90% & 3.97% respectively in August, 2021 and 6.25% and 6.10% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 0.50% &0.70% in September, 2021 compared to2.13% & 2.32% respectively in August, 2021 and 7.65% &7.61% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
Aug.,2021
Sept.,2021
Aug.,2021
Sept.,2021
General Index
1066
1067
1074
1076
Food
1007
1004
1014
1011
Pan, Supari, etc.
1818
1826
1830
1838
Fuel & Light
1150
1173
1145
1169
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1079
1090
1097
1112
Miscellaneous
1120
1128
1123
1130
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of October, 2021 will be released on 18th November, 2021.