श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – सितंबर, 2021
20 OCT 2021 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार 1986-87 = 100) माह सितंबर, 2021 में 1 अंक तथा 24 अंक बढ़ कर क्रमशः 1067 अंकों (एक हजार सड़सठ) तथा 1076 अंकों (एक हजार छिहत्तर) के स्तर पर रहे। कृषि मजदूरों और ग्रामीण मजदूरों के सामान्य सूचकांक में वृद्धि की दिशा में प्रमुख योगदान ईंधन और प्रकाश समूहों और वस्त्र, बिस्तर और जूते समूहों का रहा जिसमें क्रमश: 1.93 और 1.86 अंकों और 0.75 तथा 1.45अंकों की वृद्धि हुई और इसकी मुख्य वजह जलाऊ लकड़ी, मिट्टी का तेल, कमीज़ बनाने का कपड़ा कपास (मिल), चमड़े के जूते / चप्पल, प्लास्टिक के जूते / चप्पल आदि की कीमतों में वृद्धि रही है।
सूचकांक में वृद्धि/गिरावट अलग-अलग राज्यों में अलग-अलग रही। कृषि मजदूरों के मामले में, इसने 16 राज्यों में 1 से 17 अंक की वृद्धि दर्ज की और 4 राज्यों में 1 से 10 अंकों की कमी दर्ज की। कर्नाटक 1244 अंकों के साथ सूचकांक तालिका में सबसे ऊपर है जबकि हिमाचल प्रदेश 856 अंकों के साथ सबसे नीचे है।
ग्रामीण मजदूरों के मामले में, इसने 16 राज्यों में 1 से 12 अंक की वृद्धि दर्ज की और 4 राज्यों में 1 से 8 अंकों की कमी दर्ज की। कर्नाटक 1239 अंकों के साथ सूचकांक तालिका में शीर्ष पर रहा जबकि बिहार 881 अंकों के साथ सबसे नीचे रहा।
प्रधान श्रम एवं रोजगार सलाहकार श्री डीपीएस नेगी ने कहा कि राज्यों में, कृषि और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक में अधिकतम वृद्धि हिमाचल प्रदेश राज्य (क्रमशः 17 और 12 अंक) द्वारा दर्ज की गई जिसकी मुख्य वजह दालों, सरसों की कीमतों, दूध, सब्जियां और फल, मिट्टी का तेल, शर्टिंग कपड़ा कपास (मिल), प्लास्टिक चप्पल, बस किराया इत्यादि की कीमतों में वृद्धि रही। इसके विपरीत, कृषि मजदूरों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक संख्या में अधिकतम कमी तमिलनाडु राज्य द्वारा (10 अंक) दर्ज की गई।
सीपीआई-एएल और सीपीआई-आरएल पर आधारित मुद्रास्फीति की बिंदु दर सितंबर, 2021 में 2.89% और 3.16 रही, जो अगस्त, 2021 में क्रमशः 3.90 % &3.97 % थी और इसी तरह यह पिछले वर्ष के इसी महीने के दौरान क्रमशः 6.25% और 6.10% थी। इसी तरह, सितंबर, 2021 में खाद्य मुद्रास्फीति 0.50% और 0.70% रही, जो अगस्त, 2021 में क्रमशः 2.13% और 2.32% और पिछले वर्ष के इसी महीने के दौरान क्रमशः 7.65% और 7.61% थी।
अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक संख्या (सामान्य और समूह-वार):
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
अगस्त 2021
सितंबर 2021
अगस्त 2021
सितंबर 2021
सामान्य सूचकांक
1066
1067
1074
1076
खाद्य
1007
1004
1014
1011
पान,सुपारी आदि
1818
1826
1830
1838
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1150
1173
1145
1169
कपड़े,बिस्तरे व जूते
1079
1090
1097
1112
विविध
1120
1128
1123
1130
अक्टूबर, 2021 के लिए सीपीआई-एएल और आरएल 18 नवंबर, 2021 को जारी किए जाएंगे।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – SEPTEMBER, 2021
20 OCT 2021 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of September, 2021increasedby 1point and 2 points to stand at 1067 (One thousand and sixty seven) and 1076 (One thousand and seventysix) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from Fuel & Light group and Clothing, Bedding &Footwear group to the extent of 1.93 & 1.86 points and 0.75 & 1.45 points respectively mainly due to rise in prices of firewood, kerosene oil, shirting cloth cotton (mill), leather shoes/chappal,plastic shoes/chappal etc.
The rise/fall in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1to17 points in 16Statesanda decrease of 1to10 points in 4 States. Karnataka with 1244 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 856 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 12 points in 16Statesanda decrease of 1to8 points in 4 States. Karnataka with 1239 points topped the index table whereas Bihar with 881 points stood at the bottom.
Shri D.P.S.Negi, Principal Labour & Employment Advisor said that amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural and Rural Labourers was experienced by Himachal Pradesh State (17&12points respectively) mainly due to rise in the prices of pulses, mustard-oil, milk, vegetables & fruits, kerosene-oil, shirting cloth cotton (mill), plastic chappal, bus fare etc. On the contrary, the maximum decrease in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Tamilnadu State(10 points) and for Rural Labourersby Andhra Pradesh & Tamilnadu States(8 points each)mainly due to fall in the prices of rice,jowar, bajra, ragi, tur dal, meat goat, onion, chillies-green/dry, tamarind, vegetables & fruits etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 2.89% &3.16% in September, 2021compared to3.90% & 3.97% respectively in August, 2021 and 6.25% and 6.10% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 0.50% &0.70% in September, 2021 compared to2.13% & 2.32% respectively in August, 2021 and 7.65% &7.61% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
Aug.,2021
Sept.,2021
Aug.,2021
Sept.,2021
General Index
1066
1067
1074
1076
Food
1007
1004
1014
1011
Pan, Supari, etc.
1818
1826
1830
1838
Fuel & Light
1150
1173
1145
1169
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1079
1090
1097
1112
Miscellaneous
1120
1128
1123
1130
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of October, 2021 will be released on 18th November, 2021.