Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 102.4 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 10.78 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
20 OCT 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 20thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,02,48,12,565
BALANCE AVAILABLE
10,78,72,110
More than 102.4 crore (1,02,48,12,565) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 10.78 Cr (10,78,72,110) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील उपलब्धतेची अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 102.4 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक लसीच्या मात्रा केल्या उपलब्ध
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अजूनही 10.78 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक लसीच्या न वापरलेल्या मात्रा शिल्लक
20 OCT 2021 9:40AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातल्या कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अभियानाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढविण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे. कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरूवात झाली. अधिक लसींच्या उपलब्धतेच्या माध्यमातून लसीकरणाला गती दिली आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या या उपलब्धतेची पूर्वसूचना दिली आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत राखता येईल.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण अभियानाअंतर्गत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मोफत मात्रा देत केंद्र सरकार सहकार्य करीत आहे. केंद्र सरकार कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून 75% लसींची खरेदी करेल, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्याचा (मोफत) पुरवठा केला जाईल.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 20thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,02,48,12,565
BALANCE AVAILABLE
10,78,72,110
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत 102 कोटी 4 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त (1,02,48,12,565) लसींच्या मात्रा राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना (मोफत पध्दतीने) आणि थेट राज्याद्वारे खरेदी प्रक्रियेच्या अशा सर्व स्रोतांच्या माध्यमातून उपलब्ध केल्या आहेत.
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 10.78 कोटी (10,78,72,110) कोविड लसींच्या न वापरलेल्या उपयोगी मात्रा अजूनही शिल्लक आहेत.