Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 102.4 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 10.78 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
20 OCT 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 20thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,02,48,12,565
BALANCE AVAILABLE
10,78,72,110
More than 102.4 crore (1,02,48,12,565) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 10.78 Cr (10,78,72,110) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 خوراک کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 102.4 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس10.78کروڑسےزیادہ باقی بچی اورغیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں موجود ہیں
20 OCT 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے عہدبستہ ہے۔ کووڈ- 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون 2021کو کیا گیاتھا۔ ویکسین کی مزید دستیابی کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتارمیں اضافہ کیاگیا ہے،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوکووڈ-19 ویکسین مفت دستیاب کراکر ، ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ہمہ گیر یعنی سب کو ویکسین کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینو فیکچررز کے ذریعے تیار کی جارہی ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کاسٹ) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرا رہی ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
20 ؍اکتوبر2021
سپلائی کی گئی خوراک
1,02,48,12,565
بچی ہوئی دستیاب خوراک
10,78,72,110
بھارت سرکار (فری آف کاسٹ چینل) اور ریاستی سرکارکے ذریعےبراہ راست خریداری زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو اب تک 102.4 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,02,48,12,565) ٹیکےفراہم کرچکی ہے۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ابھی10.78کروڑ سے زیادہ (10,78,72,110) غیراستعمال شدہ ٹیکے موجود ہیں، جنہیں استعمال میں لایا جانا ہے۔