Ministry of Commerce & Industry
MoU signed between J&K and Government of Dubai for Real Estate development, industrial parks, super specialty hospitals
MoU will help give UT a big developmental push: Piyush Goyal
18 OCT 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Jammu and Kashmir administration today signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Government of Dubai for real estate development, industrial parks, IT towers, multipurpose towers, logistics, medical college, super specialty hospital and more.
Union Minister for Commerce and Industry ShriPiyushGoyalhighlighted the significance of the day and said that with the signing of the MoU with Dubai Government, the world has started to recognize the pace with which Jammu and Kashmir is traversing on the development bandwagon. This MoU gives out a strong signal to the entire world that the way India is transforming into a global power, Jammu & Kashmir is having a significant role into that as well.
This MoU is a milestone after which the investment will pour in from entire globe and is a big developmental push. Different entities from Dubai have shown keen interest in investment. Development has to be aspired on all fronts and we are on track, he added.
ShriGoyalthanked Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi and Home Minister ShriAmit Shah for their focus and commitment towards the development of UT of Jammu & Kashmir. Recent industrial package of 28,400 Crore rupees is a testimony towards ensured development.
Terming it a momentous occasion for the UT of Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu and Kashmir Lieutenant Governor ShriManojSinha said that this development journey will help the Union Territory to scale new heights in Industrialization and sustainable growth.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ரியல் எஸ்டேட் மேம்பாடு, தொழில்துறை பூங்காக்கள், சூப்பர் ஸ்பெஷாலிட்டி மருத்துவமனைகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்காக துபாய் அரசு, ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் அரசுக்கு இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
18 OCT 2021 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
ரியல் எஸ்டேட் மேம்பாடு, தொழில்துறை பூங்காக்கள், ஐடி கோபுரங்கள், பல்நோக்கு கோபுரங்கள், சரக்கு போக்குவரத்து, மருத்துவக் கல்லூரி, சூப்பர் ஸ்பெஷாலிட்டி மருத்துவமனை மற்றும் பலவற்றிற்காக துபாய் அரசுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒன்றில் ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் அரசு நிர்வாகம் இன்று கையெழுத்திட்டது.
இந்த நாளின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து பேசிய மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல், துபாய் அரசாங்கத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டதன் மூலம், ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையில் பயணிக்கும் வேகத்தை உலகம் அங்கீகரிக்கத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது என்றார்.
உலகம் முழுவதற்கும் ஒரு வலுவான சமிக்ஞையை இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் அளிக்கிறது, உலகளாவிய சக்தியாக இந்தியா மாறுவதில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்கை ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் கொண்டுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் பேசிய அவர், இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒரு மைல்கல்லாகும், இதைத் தொடர்ந்து உலகம் முழுவதும் இருந்து முதலீடுகள் இங்கு குவியும் என்றார். பெரிய வளர்ச்சிக்கான தூண்டுதலாக இது இருக்கும் என்று கூறிய அமைச்சர், துபாயில் இருந்து பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்கள் முதலீட்டில் அதிக ஆர்வம் காட்டியுள்ளன என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1764732