Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
14 OCT 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 13.10.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 and Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judicial Officers/ Advocates as Judges/ Additional Judges of the following High Courts w.e.f the date they will assume charge of their respective offices:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of the High Court in which appointed
1.
Shri Sandeep Kumar, Advocate
As Judges of the Patna
High Court
2.
Shri Purnendu Singh, Advocate
3.
Shri Satyavrat Verma
4.
Shri Rajesh KumarVerma
5.
Shri Om Prakash Tripathi, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judge ofthe Allahabad High
Court.
6.
Shri Anil Laxman Pansare, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court
7.
Shri Sandip Kumar Chandrabhan More, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
14 OCT 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14اکتوبر؍2021:
بھارت کے آئین کی دفعہ 2017 کے باب (1) اور دفعہ 224کے ذریعے دیئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بتاریخ 13 اکتوبر 2021ء کی نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے صدر جمہوریہ نے بھارت کے چیف جسٹس کے ساتھ صلاح و مشورے کے بعد درج ذیل جوڈیشل افسران؍وکلاء کو درج ذیل ہائی کورٹوں کے جج ؍ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر تقرر کیا ہے۔جن کی تقرری اُن کے متعلقہ دفاتر کا چارج سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے نافذ ہوگی۔
فہرست نمبر
نام(ایس ؍سری)
ہائی کورٹ کا نام، جس میں تقرری کی گئی ہے
1.
جناب سندیپ کمار، ایڈویکٹ
پٹنہ ہائی کور ٹ کے جج کے طورپر
2.
جناب پورنیندو سنگھ، ایڈوکیٹ
3.
جناب ستیہ ورت ورما
4.
جناب راجیش کمار ورما
5.
جناب اوم پرکاش ترپھاٹھی، جوڈیشل آفیسر
الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ میں بطور ایڈیشنل جج
6.
جناب انل لکشمن پنسرے، جوڈیشل آفیسر
بامبے ہائی کورٹ میں بطور ایڈیشنل جج
7.
جناب سندیپ کمار چندر بھان مورے، جوڈیشل آفیسر