Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
14 OCT 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 13.10.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 and Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judicial Officers/ Advocates as Judges/ Additional Judges of the following High Courts w.e.f the date they will assume charge of their respective offices:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of the High Court in which appointed
1.
Shri Sandeep Kumar, Advocate
As Judges of the Patna
High Court
2.
Shri Purnendu Singh, Advocate
3.
Shri Satyavrat Verma
4.
Shri Rajesh KumarVerma
5.
Shri Om Prakash Tripathi, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judge ofthe Allahabad High
Court.
6.
Shri Anil Laxman Pansare, Judicial Officer
As Additional Judges of the Bombay High Court
7.
Shri Sandip Kumar Chandrabhan More, Judicial Officer

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
14 OCT 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) और अनुच्छेद 224 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए दिनांक 13.10.2021 की अधिसूचना के जरिए राष्ट्रपति नेभारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श के बाद निम्नलिखित न्यायिक अधिकारियों/ अधिवक्ताओं को निम्नलिखित उच्च न्यायालयों के न्यायाधीशों/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों के रूप में नियुक्त किया है,जिनकी नियुक्ति उनके संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगी:
क्रम संख्या
नाम (श्री/सुश्री)
उच्च न्यायालय का नाम जिसमें नियुक्त किया गया
1.
श्री संदीप कुमार, अधिवक्ता
पटना उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में
2.
श्री पूर्णेंदु सिंह, अधिवक्ता
3.
श्री सत्यव्रत वर्मा
4.
श्री राजेश कुमार वर्मा
5.
श्री ओम प्रकाश त्रिपाठी, न्यायिक अधिकारी
इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
6.
श्री अनिल लक्ष्मण पानसरे, न्यायिक अधिकारी
बंबई उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में
7.
श्री संदीप कुमार चंद्रभान मोरे, न्यायिक अधिकारी