आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात कोविड-19 लस उपलब्धतेविषयीची अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनां आतापर्यंत 98.88 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक लसी देण्यात आल्या
सध्या राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 8.89 कोटी लसी शिल्लक
14 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती देशभरात आणखी वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. लसीकरणाचा सध्याचा टप्पा 21 जून 2021 रोजी सुरु झाला. अधिक लसी उपलब्ध झाल्यानंतर लसीकरण मोहिमेची गती अधिक वाढवण्यात आली आहे. त्याशिवाय, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना, लसींचे सुयोग्य नियोजन करण्यासाठी पुरेसा वेळ मिळावा, या दृष्टीने त्यांना लसींची उपलब्धता आणि पुरवठ्याबाबत आगावू कल्पना दिली जात आहे.
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड लसीकरणाचा भाग म्हणून केंद्र सरकार राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना, मोफत कोविड लसी पुरवत आहे. सार्वत्रिक लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या सध्याच्या टप्प्यात, केंद्र सरकार एकूण उपलब्ध लसींपैकी, 75 टक्के लसी उत्पादकांकडून विकत घेऊन, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत पुरवत आहे.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
98,88,80,235
BALANCE AVAILABLE
8,89,08,435
आतापर्यंत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 98.88 कोटी लसींचा (98,88,80,235) पुरवठा करण्यात आला आहे. सध्या राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 8.89 कोटी लसींचा (8,89,08,435) साठा उपयुक्त आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 98.88 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 8.89 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
14 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
98,88,80,235
BALANCE AVAILABLE
8,89,08,435
More than 98.88 crore (98,88,80,235) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 8.89 Cr (8,89,08,435) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.