Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 269
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 95.82 crore
More than 59 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
11 OCT 2021 8:43PM by National
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed95.82 Crore(95,82,64,532) today. More than 59 lakh (59,62,469) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,396
2nd Dose
90,34,986
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,59,200
2nd Dose
1,53,95,110
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
38,65,14,621
2nd Dose
10,39,10,487
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,60,82,662
2nd Dose
8,38,00,217
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,48,28,845
2nd Dose
5,99,63,008
Cumulative 1st dose administered
68,61,60,724
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
27,21,03,808
Total
95,82,64,532
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 11thOctober, 2021 (269thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
153
2nd Dose
10,552
FLWs
1st Dose
397
2nd Dose
33,585
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
21,61,257
2nd Dose
19,16,301
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
5,37,285
2nd Dose
6,52,008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,91,192
2nd Dose
3,59,739
1st Dose Administered in Total
29,90,284
2nd Dose Administered in Total
29,72,185
Total
59,62,469
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट-269वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 95.82 करोड़ के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 59 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
11 OCT 2021 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 95.82 करोड़ (95,82,64,532) को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 59 लाख (59,62,469) से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई। आज देर रात तक पूरे दिन के लिए अंतिम रिपोर्ट के संकलन के बाद दैनिक टीकाकरण की संख्या बढ़ सकती है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर अलग किए गए टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,03,75,396
दूसरी खुराक
90,34,986
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,83,59,200
दूसरी खुराक
1,53,95,110
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
38,65,14,621
दूसरी खुराक
10,39,10,487
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
16,60,82,662
दूसरी खुराक
8,38,00,217
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
10,48,28,845
दूसरी खुराक
5,99,63,008
पहली खुराक का कुल कवरेज
68,61,60,724
दूसरी खुराक का कुल कवरेज
27,21,03,808
कुल
95,82,64,532
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर अलग किए गए टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक : 11 अक्टूबर 2021 (269वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
153
दूसरी खुराक
10,552
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
397
दूसरी खुराक
33,585
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
21,61,257
दूसरी खुराक
19,16,301
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,37,285
दूसरी खुराक
6,52,008
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
2,91,192
दूसरी खुराक
3,59,739
पहली खुराक का कुल कवरेज
29,90,284
दूसरी खुराक का कुल कवरेज
29,72,185
कुल
59,62,469
देश में सबसे कमजोर आबादी को कोविड-19 से बचाने के लिए एक उपकरण के तौर पर टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।