Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
11 OCT 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notification dated 11.10.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Advocates and Judicial Officers as Judges of the Rajasthan High Court and to direct them to assume charge of their respective offices: -
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of the High Court in which appointed
1.
Farjand Ali, Advocate
Rajasthan
2.
Sudesh Bansal, Advocate
Rajasthan
3.
Anoop Kumar Dhand, Advocate
Rajasthan
4.
Vinod Kumar Bharwani, Judicial Officer
Rajasthan
5.
Madan Gopal Vyas, Judicial Officers
Rajasthan

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
11 OCT 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए दिनांक 11.10.2021 की अधिसूचना के जरिए राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श के बाद निम्नलिखित अधिवक्ताओं और न्यायिक अधिकारियों को राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त करने और उन्हें अपने संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने का निर्देश दिया है :-
क्रम संख्‍या
नाम (श्री / सुश्री)
उच्‍च न्‍यायालय में नियुक्त
1.
फरजंद अली, अधिवक्ता
राजस्थान
2.
सुदेश बंसल, अधिवक्ता
राजस्थान
3.
अनूप कुमार धंद, अधिवक्ता
राजस्थान
4.
विनोद कुमार भरवानी, न्यायिक अधिकारी
राजस्थान
5.
मदन गोपाल व्यास, न्यायिक अधिकारी
राजस्थान