Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
11 OCT 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notification dated 11.10.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Advocates and Judicial Officers as Judges of the Rajasthan High Court and to direct them to assume charge of their respective offices: -
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Name of the High Court in which appointed
1.
Farjand Ali, Advocate
Rajasthan
2.
Sudesh Bansal, Advocate
Rajasthan
3.
Anoop Kumar Dhand, Advocate
Rajasthan
4.
Vinod Kumar Bharwani, Judicial Officer
Rajasthan
5.
Madan Gopal Vyas, Judicial Officers
Rajasthan

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
11 OCT 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11اکتوبر؍2021:
صدر جمہوریہ بھارت کے آئین کی دفعہ 222کی ذیلی دفعہ(1)کے ذریعے دیئے گئے اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بھارت کے چیف جسٹس کے مشورے سے 11اکتوبر 2021ء کو جاری ایک نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے درج ذیل وکلاء اور عدالتی افسران کی راجستھان ہائی کورٹ میں ججوں کے طورپر تقرری کا فرمان جاری کرتے ہیں اور انہیں یہ ہدایت دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنے دفاتر میں اپنی ذمہ داریاں سنبھال لیں ۔
فہرست نمبر
نام(ایس؍شری)
ہائی کورٹ نام جس میں تقرری ہوئی
1.
فرزند علی ، ایڈوکیٹ
راجستھان
2.
سدیش بنسل ، ایڈوکیٹ
راجستھان
3.
انوپ کمار دھانڈ، ایڈوکیٹ
راجستھان
4.
ونوکمار بھروانی (جوڈیشل افسر)
راجستھان
5.
مدن گوپال ویاس(جوڈیشل آفیسرز)
راجستھان