Ministry of Jal Shakti
Every House In Uttarakhand To Have Piped Water Connection By 2022: Mos Jal Shakti Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel
Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel Lays Foundation For Drinking Water Project Worth 9.4 Crores In Shyampur
“Prime Minister Dream Of A Clean India Is Becoming A Reality”
“Life Of Marginalised Sections Is Seeing A Paradigm Shift & They Are Being Assimilated In The Mainstream Development Story Of A New India”
09 OCT 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Jal Shakti & Food Processing Industries Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel reviewed the progress of Jal Jeevan Mission, Swaccha Bharat Mission & Namami Gange in Dehradoon today. The Minister, on a three day visit to Uttarakhand, laid the foundation for a drinking water project worth 9.4 crores at Shyampur yesterday. He also reviewed the progress of various projects of the Jal Shakti Ministry in the state. The Minister also met the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Sh. Pushkar Singh Dhami and discussed the flagship schemes of the government like Jal Jeevan Mission, Swaccha Bharat Abhiyan and Namami Gange.
The Minister said that 47.30% of the households in Uttarakhand have been provided piped water connections under Jal Jeevan Mission. The challenge is to achieve full coverage by 2022. He added that the model code of conduct should not affect the projects under Jal Jeevan Mission in view of the upcoming Legislative Assembly election. He added that the Election Commission would be requested accordingly.
The Minister also inspected 7.50 MLD sewage treatment plant in Rishikesh and 68 MLD plant in Jagjeetpur. He said that Namami Gange has been quite successful in preventing sewage water from going into Ganga and sewage plants with sufficient capacity have been built. He outlined the progress of Swachh Bharat which started in 2014 and said that in the first phase the country was made free from open defecation by 2019. Toilets were constructed at public places like schools and Anganwadi Centres. Rural Local bodies started to manage the solid waste. The second phase has seen the building of Gram Panchayat Kitchen Gardens which use waste to make fertilizer. In the third phase awareness about solid waste management is being spread. The dream of the Prime Minister of clean India is becoming a reality. The citizens are being provided a roof over their heads, a water connection, an electricity connection, gas connection and health services.
Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel interacted with the officials along with cabinet ministers from Uttarakhand Sh. Bishan Singh Chuphal and Sh Subodh Uniyal in Tehri Garhwal. He reviewed the progress of Jal Jeevan Mission in the district. The Union Minister also inspected the newly built Chandi Ghat under Namami Gange Mission and saw the observatory.
In the Dudhli village of Dehradun, Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel inaugurated a drinking water project worth 1.27 crore under Jal Jeevan Mission. The former Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Sh. Trivendra Singh Rawat was also present on the occasion. The Minister said that it's due to the farsighted leadership of the Prime Minister that an honest conversation about the plight of the common man is taking place. The life of the hitherto marginalised sections is seeing a paradigm shift and they are being assimilated in the mainstream development story of a New India.

جل شکتی وزارت
2022 تک اتراکھنڈ کے ہر گھر میں پینے کےپانی کی فراہمی کا کنکشن ہوگا: پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل
جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے شیام پور میں 9.4 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے پینے کے پانی کے پروجیکٹ کی بنیاد رکھی
صاف ستھرا ہندوستان کا وزیر اعظم خواب حقیقت بن رہا ہے
"پسماندہ طبقات کی زندگی ایک مثالی تبدیلی دیکھ رہی ہے اور وہ ایک نئے ہندوستان کے قومی دھارے کی ترقی کی کہانی میں شامل ہو رہے ہیں"
09 OCT 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 09 اکتوبر جل شکتی اورڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج دہرہ دون میں جل جیون مشن ، سوچھ بھارت مشن اور نمامی گنگے کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے اتراکھنڈ کے تین روزہ دورے پر کل شیام پور میں 9.4 کروڑ مالیت کے پینے کے پانی کے منصوبے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ انہوں نے ریاست میں وزارت جل شکتی کے مختلف منصوبوں کی پیش رفت کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔ وزیرموصوف نے اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی سے بھی ملاقات کی اور حکومت کی اہم اسکیموں جیسے جل جیون مشن ، سوچھ بھارت ابھیان اور نمامی گنگے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اتراکھنڈ کے 47.30 فیصد گھروں کو جل جیون مشن کے تحت پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ 2022 تک مکمل کوریج حاصل کرنے کا ہدف ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آئندہ قانون ساز اسمبلی کے انتخابات کے پیش نظر جل جیون مشن کے تحت چلنے والےمنصوبوں کو انتخابی ضابطہ اخلاق متاثر نہیں کرنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ الیکشن کمیشن سے اس سلسلے میں درخواست کی جائے گی۔
وزیر موصوف نے رشی کیش میں 7.50 ایم ایل ڈی سیوریج ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ اور جگجیت پور میں 68 ایم ایل ڈی پلانٹ کا بھی معائنہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نمامی گنگے گندے پانی کو گنگا میں جانے سے روکنے میں کافی حد تک کامیاب رہا ہے اور کافی گنجائش والے سیوریج پلانٹ بنائے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے 2014 میں شروع ہونے والی سوچھ بھارت کی پیش رفت کا خاکہ پیش کیا اور کہا کہ پہلے مرحلے میں ملک کو 2019 تک کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے پاک کر دیا گیا تھا۔ا سکولوں اور آنگن واڑی مراکز جیسے عوامی مقامات پر بیت الخلاء تعمیر کیے گئے۔ دیہی بلدیاتی اداروں نے فضلہ کا انتظام شروع کیا۔ دوسرے مرحلے میں ایسے گرام پنچایت کچن گارڈن کی تعمیر دیکھی گئی ہے جو کھاد بنانے کے لیے فضلہ کا استعمال کرتی ہے۔ تیسرے مرحلے میں فضلہ کے مینجمنٹ کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی جا رہی ہے۔ صاف ستھرے ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کا خواب حقیقت بن رہا ہے۔ شہریوں کو ان کے سروں پر چھت ، پانی کا کنکشن ، بجلی کا کنکشن ، گیس کا کنکشن اور صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں۔
جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نےٹہری گرھوال میں اتراکھنڈ کے عہدیداروں اور کابینہ کےوزراء جناب بشن سنگھ چوپال اور جناب سبودھ اونیال کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے ضلع میں جل جیون مشن کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ مرکزی وزیر نے نمامی گنگے مشن کے تحت نئے تعمیر شدہ چندی گھاٹ کا بھی معائنہ کیا اور رصد گاہ کو دیکھا۔
دہرادون کے دودھلی گاؤں میں ، جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے جل جیون مشن کے تحت 1.27 کروڑ مالیت کے پینے کے پانی کے منصوبے کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر اتراکھنڈ کے سابق وزیر اعلی جناب ترویندر سنگھ راوت بھی موجود تھے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ یہ وزیر اعظم کی دور اندیش قیادت کی وجہ سے ہے کہ عام آدمی کی حالت زار پر ایماندارانہ گفتگو ہو رہی ہے۔ اب پسماندہ طبقات کی زندگی ایک مثالی تبدیلی دیکھ رہی ہے اور انہیں نئے ہندوستان کے قومی دھارے کی ترقی کی کہانی میں شامل کیا جا رہا ہے۔