کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی وزارت آئندہ ہفتے 40 نئی کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کا آغاز کرے گی
نیلامی کی کامیابی سے آتم نربھر بھارت کو مزید فروغ حاصل ہوگا اور کوئلے کی درآمدات میں کمی آئے گی
08 OCT 2021 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت کوئلے کی فروخت کے لئے آئندہ ہفتے 40 نئی کوئلے کی کانوں کے واسطے نیلامی کے عمل کا اگلا دور شروع کرے گی۔ وزارت نے چونکہ نیلامی کا رولنگ میکانزم شروع کیا ہے، اس لئے گزشتہ ٹرانش میں معطل شدہ کانیں بھی پیش کی جائیں گی۔ کوئلے، کانکنی اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرلہاد جوشی آغاز کی اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے جو کہ وزارت میں اس ماہ کی 12 تاریخ کو منعقد کی جائے گی۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند اور کوئلے کی وزارت کوئلے کے شعبے کی اصلاح اور ملک کی معیشت کے لئے بہتر قیمت حاصل کرنے کے سفر کو مسلسل جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ ان نیلامیوں کی کامیابی سے آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن کو مزید مستحکم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی کیونکہ اس سے بھارت کی کوئلے کی درآمدات کو کم کرنے اور توانائی کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے میں مدد ملے گی۔

Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal to Launch Auction of Forty New Coal Mines Next Week
Auction Success to Give Further Fillip to Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Curtail Coal Imports
08 OCT 2021 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal is to launch next round of auction process for forty new coal mines for sale ofcoal. Since the Ministry has entered into a rolling auction mechanism, the coal minesrolled over from the previous tranche will also be on offer.Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will be the chief guest of the launch event to be held on 12th of this month in the Ministry.
Ministry of Coal and the Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, are on a continuous journey to reform the coal sector and unlock value for the nation’s economy. The success of these auctions will help in further strengthening the vision of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat as it will help reduce India’s coal importsand ensure energy security.