மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
காமதேனு தீபாவளி 2021 பிரச்சாரம் தொடங்கியது
03 OCT 2021 6:03PM by PIB Chennai
மாட்டு சாணத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட 100 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தீப விளக்குகள் மற்றும் லட்சுமி-விநாயகர் சிலைகளை தயாரித்து சந்தைப்படுத்துவதற்கான காமதேனு தீபாவளி 2021 பிரச்சாரம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முன்னாள் அமைச்சரும், ராஷ்ட்ரிய காமதேனு ஆயோக்கின் முன்னாள் தலைவருமான டாக்டர் வல்லபாய் கதிரியா, காமதேனு தீபாவளி பிரச்சாரம் தொடங்குவதை குறிக்கும் வகையில் தனது அணியுடன் இணைந்து தேசிய இணைய கருத்தரங்கை நடத்தினார்.
இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள பசு தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் பசு பிரியர்கள் கலந்து கொண்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் மீன்வள மற்றும் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா பங்கேற்றார். காமதேனு தீபாவளிக்கான கூட்டங்கள், இணைய கருத்தரங்குகள் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களும் ஒவ்வொரு மாநிலத்திலும் தொடங்கப்பட்டன.
காமதேனு தீபாவளி என்பது பசுவின் பால், தயிர், நெய் ஆகியவற்றுடன் அவற்றின் சாணம் மற்றும் சிறுநீரையும் முறையாக பயன்படுத்தி பொருளாதாரத்திற்கு பயனுள்ள வகையில் பசுக்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பதே ஆகும்.
பசுவின் பஞ்சகவ்யத்தில் இருந்து 300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொருட்கள் தயாரிக்கப்படுகின்றன. தீப விளக்குகள், மெழுகுவர்த்திகள், சாம்பிராணி கோப்பை, அகர்பத்தி, தூபக் குச்சிகள், பலகை, சுவர் அலங்கார பொருட்கள், லட்சுமி-விநாயகர் சிலைகள் போன்ற
தீபாவளி தொடர்புடைய பொருட்களும் இவற்றில் அடங்கும்.
பசு தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் மாட்டு உரிமையாளர்களால் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட கோமயா விளக்குகள் ரசாயன அடிப்படையிலான சீன விளக்குகளுக்கு, மாற்றாக சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்தவையாக உள்ளன. கோடிக்கணக்கான மாட்டு சாண விளக்குகள் இந்தியா முழுவதும் கடந்த ஆண்டு தயாரிக்கப்பட்டன. பல தன்னார்வ அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து ராஷ்ட்ரிய காமதேனு ஆயோக் இந்தியா முழுவதும் பயிற்சி அளித்தது. இதன் மூலம் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான மாட்டு சாணம் சார்ந்த ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்கள் உருவாகின. இந்த முறை இன்னும் அதிகம் பேரை சென்றடையும் வகையில் பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்ள காமதேனு ஆயோக் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தின் மூலம் இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள பசு தொழில் முனைவோர் பயனடைவார்கள். மேலும், கோசாலைகள் தற்சார்பு நிலையை எட்டவும் இது உதவும். ஸ்டார்ட்அப் இந்தியா’, ‘தற்சார்பு இந்தியாபோன்ற பிரதமரின் லட்சியங்களும் வலுப்பெறும்.
இணைய கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்து கொண்ட அனைத்து பசு தொழில் முனைவோர் மற்றும் கோசாலை உரிமையாளர்களை திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா ஊக்குவித்தார். இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள பசு மற்றும் பசு தொழில் முனைவோர் நலனுக்கான செயல்பாடுகளுக்காக டாக்டர் வல்லபாய் கதிரியா மற்றும் அவரது குழுவினரின் முயற்சிகளை அவர் பாராட்டினார். இறுதி சடங்குகளின் போது மரக் கட்டைகளுக்குப் பதிலாக பசுவின் சாணத்தால் செய்யப்பட்ட கட்டைகளை ஊக்குவிக்க திட்டமிட்டுள்ளதாக திரு ரூபாலா தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1760621
••••

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Kamdhenu Deepawali 2021 campaign launched
Kamdhenu Deepawali campaign launched to promote Cow Entrepreneurship and Cow based Panchgavya products
Special Cow dung basedlamps are being made for Kamdhenu Deepawali
Government will provide full support to Kamdhenu Deepawali, Each Gaushala should be made Self Sustainable -Shri ParshottamRupala
Cow based economy and Cow centric social culture will make India ‘Vishwa Guru’, Let us promote ‘Vocal for Local’ and ‘Aatmnirbhar Bharat’ campaign through Cow Entrepreneurship - Dr.ValabhbhaiKathiria
03 OCT 2021 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Kadhenu Deepawali 2021 campaign was launched to manufacture and market more than 100 Crore Cow dung based Deepak lamps and Laxmi-Ganesh Idols. Dr Vallabhbhai Kathiria, former Cabinet Minister and former Chairman of Rashtriya Kamdhenu Aayog organized a National Webinar with his team launching Kamdhenu Depawali. Fisheries & Animal Husbandry Minister Shri Parushottam Rupala participated in the event joined by Cow Entrepreneurs and Cow lovers across India. Meeting, Webinars and Training programs for Kamdhenu Deepawali also got started in every State.
Kamdhenu Deepawali is to make Cows to be economically useful by proper economic use of Cow Dung and Cow Urine too along with its Milks, Curd, Ghee. More than 300 items are getting made now byPanchgavya from Cow. This includes Deepawali items too like – Deepak, Lamps, Candles, Sambrani cup, Havansamagri, Dhoopbatti, incense sticks, Hard board, Wall piece, Laxmi-Ganesh idols etc made up of Cow dung.
The Gomaya lamps made by Cow Entrepreneurs and Cow owners will save the environment by providing eco-friendly alternative to chemical based Chinese lights. Last year Crores of Cow dung Deepak, lamps were manufactured across India. Rashtriya Kamdhenu Aayog provided training along with many Volunteer organizations across India. This gave rise to large number of Cow dung based Start Ups. This time the campaign is committed to take the initiative to higher levels. Cow Entrepreneurs across India will get benefitted by this campaign. This Eco friendly campaign will also help Gaushalas to become Self Sustainable. This will empower Prime Minister’s vision of ‘StartUp India’, ‘Aatmnirbhar Bharat’ too.
Dr. Vallabhbhai Kathiria told that we have generated interest of farmers, unemployed, Self Help Groups, Youth and Women entrepreneurs in Cow dung based Start Ups through various National campaigns. Result is visible through so many Start Ups of Panchgavya products. Shri Neeraj Chowdhary, young Entreprenur from Uttarakhand demonstrated in webinar how to make Cow dung based lamps and Laxmi Ganesh idols within minute. He also exhibited wide range of Cow dung based products. He presented Name plate of Cabinet Minister ParshottamRupala Ji which was made up of Cow dung. He also talked about the training program that his organization is providing for Cow dung based products.
Shri Parshottam Rupala motivated all the Cow Entrepreneurs and Gaushala owners present in the webinar. He appreciated the initiatives of Dr.Vallbhbhai Kathiria and his team for Cow welfare and Cow Entrepreneurship activites across India. Shri Rupala informed that he is planning to promote Cow dung made logs in place of wooden logs during death rites. He informed that Ministry is working on adding Cows in every Krishi Vigyan Kendra (KVK) across India and making them as Demonstration unit as well as Training centre for Cow Entrepreneurship. Shri Rupala also suggested that the way we promote Khadi products around Gandhi Jayanti, in same way we should come up with a designated day around Deepawali when all should be encouraged to buy Gomaya products across India.
ShriAjit Prasad Mahapatra, convenor in All India GauSeva activities encouraged everyone to start using Panchgavya products made up of Cow in some form in our daily life and in every moments of Celebration. He suggested opening of Gaushalas in Jails where products should be made using Panchgavya from Cows.
The Webinar was anchored by Shri Pureesh Kumar who chanted Surabhi Mantra while starting the event. Shri Mittal Khetani, Member, Animal Welfare Board welcomed all participants and introduced dignitaries in the webinar. Shri Girishbhai Shah demanded removal of GST on Cow based products. Shri Tushar Srivastava talked about training for Kamdhenu Deepawali and class 8th student, little Anika talked about her participation in last year Kamdhenu Deepawali and how she will encouragemanystudent getting associated with this campaign this year. The Webinar was concluded by Shri Amitabh Bhatnagar.