Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Kamdhenu Deepawali 2021 campaign launched
Kamdhenu Deepawali campaign launched to promote Cow Entrepreneurship and Cow based Panchgavya products
Special Cow dung basedlamps are being made for Kamdhenu Deepawali
Government will provide full support to Kamdhenu Deepawali, Each Gaushala should be made Self Sustainable -Shri ParshottamRupala
Cow based economy and Cow centric social culture will make India ‘Vishwa Guru’, Let us promote ‘Vocal for Local’ and ‘Aatmnirbhar Bharat’ campaign through Cow Entrepreneurship - Dr.ValabhbhaiKathiria
03 OCT 2021 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Kadhenu Deepawali 2021 campaign was launched to manufacture and market more than 100 Crore Cow dung based Deepak lamps and Laxmi-Ganesh Idols. Dr Vallabhbhai Kathiria, former Cabinet Minister and former Chairman of Rashtriya Kamdhenu Aayog organized a National Webinar with his team launching Kamdhenu Depawali. Fisheries & Animal Husbandry Minister Shri Parushottam Rupala participated in the event joined by Cow Entrepreneurs and Cow lovers across India. Meeting, Webinars and Training programs for Kamdhenu Deepawali also got started in every State.
Kamdhenu Deepawali is to make Cows to be economically useful by proper economic use of Cow Dung and Cow Urine too along with its Milks, Curd, Ghee. More than 300 items are getting made now byPanchgavya from Cow. This includes Deepawali items too like – Deepak, Lamps, Candles, Sambrani cup, Havansamagri, Dhoopbatti, incense sticks, Hard board, Wall piece, Laxmi-Ganesh idols etc made up of Cow dung.
The Gomaya lamps made by Cow Entrepreneurs and Cow owners will save the environment by providing eco-friendly alternative to chemical based Chinese lights. Last year Crores of Cow dung Deepak, lamps were manufactured across India. Rashtriya Kamdhenu Aayog provided training along with many Volunteer organizations across India. This gave rise to large number of Cow dung based Start Ups. This time the campaign is committed to take the initiative to higher levels. Cow Entrepreneurs across India will get benefitted by this campaign. This Eco friendly campaign will also help Gaushalas to become Self Sustainable. This will empower Prime Minister’s vision of ‘StartUp India’, ‘Aatmnirbhar Bharat’ too.
Dr. Vallabhbhai Kathiria told that we have generated interest of farmers, unemployed, Self Help Groups, Youth and Women entrepreneurs in Cow dung based Start Ups through various National campaigns. Result is visible through so many Start Ups of Panchgavya products. Shri Neeraj Chowdhary, young Entreprenur from Uttarakhand demonstrated in webinar how to make Cow dung based lamps and Laxmi Ganesh idols within minute. He also exhibited wide range of Cow dung based products. He presented Name plate of Cabinet Minister ParshottamRupala Ji which was made up of Cow dung. He also talked about the training program that his organization is providing for Cow dung based products.
Shri Parshottam Rupala motivated all the Cow Entrepreneurs and Gaushala owners present in the webinar. He appreciated the initiatives of Dr.Vallbhbhai Kathiria and his team for Cow welfare and Cow Entrepreneurship activites across India. Shri Rupala informed that he is planning to promote Cow dung made logs in place of wooden logs during death rites. He informed that Ministry is working on adding Cows in every Krishi Vigyan Kendra (KVK) across India and making them as Demonstration unit as well as Training centre for Cow Entrepreneurship. Shri Rupala also suggested that the way we promote Khadi products around Gandhi Jayanti, in same way we should come up with a designated day around Deepawali when all should be encouraged to buy Gomaya products across India.
ShriAjit Prasad Mahapatra, convenor in All India GauSeva activities encouraged everyone to start using Panchgavya products made up of Cow in some form in our daily life and in every moments of Celebration. He suggested opening of Gaushalas in Jails where products should be made using Panchgavya from Cows.
The Webinar was anchored by Shri Pureesh Kumar who chanted Surabhi Mantra while starting the event. Shri Mittal Khetani, Member, Animal Welfare Board welcomed all participants and introduced dignitaries in the webinar. Shri Girishbhai Shah demanded removal of GST on Cow based products. Shri Tushar Srivastava talked about training for Kamdhenu Deepawali and class 8th student, little Anika talked about her participation in last year Kamdhenu Deepawali and how she will encouragemanystudent getting associated with this campaign this year. The Webinar was concluded by Shri Amitabh Bhatnagar.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
کام دھینو دیپا ولی 2021 مہم کا آغاز
گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاری اورگائے پر مبنی پنچ گوّیہ مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کام دھینو دیپا ولی مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا
کام دھینودیپا ولی کے لئے گائے کے گوبر کے خصوصی لیمپ بنائے جارہے ہیں
حکومت ، کام دھینو دیپا ولی کو مکمل تعاون فراہم کرےگی، ہر گئو شالہ کو پائیدار بنایاجانا چاہئے: پرشوتم روپالہ
گائے پر مبنی معیشت اور گائے پر مرکوز سماجی ثقافت ، بھارت کو وشو گرو بنائے گا، گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاری کے ذریعہ ہمیں ووکل فار لوکل اور آتم نربھر بھارت مہم کو فروغ دینا چاہئے : ڈاکٹر ولبھ بھائی کتھیریا
03 OCT 2021 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
100 کروڑ سے زیادہ گائے کے گوبر سے بنائے جانے والے دیپک لیمپ اور لکشمی گنیش مورتیاں بنانے اور ان کی مارکیٹنگ کے لئے کام دھینو دیپا ولی 2021 مہم کا آغاز کیاگیا تھا۔کابینہ کے سابق وزیر اور راشٹریہ کام دھینوآیوگ کے سابق
چیئر مین ڈاکٹر ولبھ بھائی کتھیریا نے کام دھینو دیپا ولی کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے اپنی ٹیم کے ساتھ ایک قومی ویبنار کا اہتمام کیا۔ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری کے وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالہ نے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی ، جس میں ہندوستان بھر میں گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاروں اور گائے سے محبت کرنے والوں نے بھی حصہ لیا۔کام دھینودیپاولی کے لئے میٹنگ ، ویبنارس اور تربیتی پروگرامس بھی ہرریاست میں شروع کئے گئے ہیں۔
کام دھینو دیپا ولی گائے سے حاصل ہونےوالے دودھ، گھی اوردہی کے ساتھ ساتھ گائے کے گوبر اور گائے کے پیشاب کا مناسب طور پر استعمال کرکے گایوں کو اقتصادی اعتبارسے سودمند بنائے گا۔300سے زیادہ چیزیں اس وقت گائے سے پنچ گوّیوں کے ذریعہ بنائی جارہی ہیں۔ اس میں دیپا ولی کی چیزیں بھی شامل ہیں، جن میں دیپک ، لیمپس ، موم بتیاں ،سمبرانی کپ، ہون سامگری ،دھوپ بتی ، لوبان کی چھڑیں ، ہارڈ بورڈ ، وال پیس ، لکشمی گنیش کی مورتیاں وغیرہ گائے کے گوبر سے بنائی گئی ہیں۔
گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاروں اور گایوں کے مالکان کی جانب سے بنائے گئے گومایہ لیمپس ، کیمیکل پر مبنی چائنیز لائٹس کا ماحول دوست متبادل فراہم کرکے ماحول کو بچائیں گے۔ پچھلے سال پورے ہندوستان میں گائے کے گوبرسے کروڑوں دیپک اور لیمپ بنائے گئے تھے۔ راشٹریہ کام دھینو آیوگ نے ہندوستان بھر میں کئی رضاکارتنظیموں کو تربیت فراہم کی ہے ۔اس سے گائے کے گوبر پر مبنی اسٹارٹ اپس کی ایک بڑی تعداد کو فروغ حاصل ہوا ہے۔ اس مرتبہ اس مہم کو اعلیٰ سطحوں تک لے جانے کا ارادہ ہے۔ اس مہم سے ملک بھر کے گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاروں کو فائدہ حاصل ہوگا۔اس ماحول دوست مہم سے گئو شالاؤں کو خودکفیل بننے میں مدد ملے گی۔ اس سے وزیراعظم کے اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا ، آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن کو بھی بااختیار بنایا جاسکے گا۔
ڈاکٹر ولبھ بھائی کیتھریا نے بتایا کہ ہم نے مختلف قومی مہمات کے ذریعہ گائے کے گوبر پر مبنی اسٹارٹ اپس میں نوجوانوں اور خواتین صنعت کاروں ، کسانوں ، بے روزگاروں اور سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے لئے مفاد کو ملحوظ خاطر رکھا ہے۔نتیجہ کئی پنچ گویہ مصنوعات کے اسٹارٹ اپس کے ذریعہ دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔ اتراکھنڈ کے نوجوان صنعت کار جناب نیرج چودھری نے ویبنار میں اس بات کا مظاہرہ کیا کہ کس طرح گائے کے گوبرسے بنائے جانے والے لیمپس اورلکشمی گنیش مورتیاں ایک منٹ کے اندر کیسے بنائی جاتی ہیں۔انہوں نے گائے کے گوبر پر مبنی مصنوعات کی بھی نمائش کی ۔ انہوں نے کابینہ کے وزیر پرشوتم روپالہ جی کی نام کی پلیٹ پیش کی ، جو گائے کے گوبر سے بنائی گئی تھی۔ انہوں نے تربیتی پروگرام کے بارے میں بھی بات کی جو ان کی تنظیم گائے کے گوبر سے بننے والی مصنوعات کے لئے فراہم کررہی ہے۔
جناب پرشوتم روپالہ نے ویبنار میں تمام گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاروں اور گئو شالہ مالکان کو تحریک دی ۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان بھر میں گائے کی بھلائی اور گائے صنعت کاری کے لئے ڈاکٹر ولبھ بھائی کیتھریا اور ان کی ٹیم کے اقدامات کی ستائش کی۔ جناب روپالہ نے بتایا کہ کو مرنے کی رسومات کےدوران لکڑی کے گدّھے کی جگہ گائے کے گوبر سے بنے گدّھوں کو فروغ دینے کا منصوبہ بنارہی ہے۔انہوں نے مطلع کیا کہ وزارت ، ہندوستان میں ہرکرشی وگیان کیندر میں گایوں کی تعداد بڑھانے پر کام کررہی ہے اور گائے سے متعلق صنعت کاری کے لئے تربیتی سینٹر کے ساتھ ساتھ انہیں ڈیمانسٹریشن یونٹ کے طور پر بنارہی ہے۔ جناب روپالہ نے یہ تجویز بھی پیش کی کہ جس طرح ہم گاندھی جینتی پر کھادی مصنوعات کو فروغ دیتے ہیں، اسی طرح ہمیں دیپاولی کے دوران ایک مخصوص دن طے کرنا چاہئے ، اور سبھی کی ہندوستان بھر میں گئو مایہ مصنوعات خریدنے کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی کی جانی چاہئے ۔
آل انڈیا گئو سیوا سرگرمیوں کے کنوینر جناب اجیت پرساد مہاپاترا نے ہرایک کی اس بات کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ اپنی روزانہ کی زندگی میں کسی نہ کسی شکل میں گائے سے بنی پنچ گویہ مصنوعات کا استعمال کرنا شروع کرے ۔ انہوں نے جیلوںمیں گئوشالہ کھولنے کی تجویز پیش کی ، جہاں گایوں کے پنچ گویہ کا استعمال کرکے مصنوعات تیار کی جانی چاہئیں۔
ویبنار میں جناب پوریش کمار نے بھی اظہار خیال کیا ، جنہوں نے اس تقریب کو شروع کرتے ہوئے سُر بھی منترکی وکالت کی ۔ اینمل ویلفئیر بورڈ ک ممبر جناب متل کھیتانی نے ویبنار میں تمام شرکاء کا خیر مقدم کیا اور معزز شخصیات کا تعارف کرایا۔ جناب گریش بھائی شاہ نے گائے سے بنی مصنوعات پر جی ایس ٹی کو ہٹانے کی مانگ کی ۔ جناب تشار سریواستو نے کام دھینو دیپاولی کے بارے میں بھی بات کی ۔ آٹھویں کلاس کی انیکا نے پچھلے سال کام دھینو دیپا ولی میں اپنی شرکت کے بارے میں بات کی اور بتایا کہ وہ اس سال کس طرح اس مہم میں جوڑنے کے لئے کئی طلبا کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گی۔ ویبنار کا اختتام شری امیتابھ بھٹناگر کی جانب سے کیا گیا۔