اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان کی ثقافت ،روایات اور آئین کثرت میں وحدت کی ڈوری کو کسی بھی حالت میں کمزور ہونے کی اجازت نہیں دیتا
گزشتہ سات برسوں میں حکومت نے آئینی اقدار کی پاسداری کے ساتھ تمام لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئےکام کیا ہے اور اقلیتوں سمیت تمام طبقوں کی ’’وقار کے ساتھ ترقی‘‘ کو یقینی بنایا ہے:نقوی
03 OCT 2021 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 03 اکتوبر 2021: اقلیتوں کے امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے کہا ہے کہ ہندوستان کی ثقافت ، روایات اور آئین کی کثرت میں وحدت کی ڈوری کو کسی بھی حالت میں کمزور ہونے کی اجازت نہیں دیتا۔ آج نئی دہلی میں بھارتیہ بودھ سنگھ کے زیر اہتمام سماجی ہم آہنگی اور خواتین کے تفویض اختیارات اور پنڈت دین دیال سمرتی سمان پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ شمولیت والی ترقی کی راہ میں بہت سی رکاوٹیں آتی ہیں لیکن ہماری کثرت میں وحدت کی طاقت نے ملک کو ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھایا ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ ملک اپنی آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے کا جشن منارہا ہے۔ جب ہم اپنی آزادی کا جشن منائیں تو ہمیں تقسیم کی ہولناکی کو بھی یاد رکھنا چاہئے۔ ہمیں یاد رکھنا چاہئے کہ تقسیم کی ہولناکی کا ذمہ دار کون تھا، ہمیں یاد رکھنا چاہئے کہ وہ کون لوگ تھے جنھوں نے اپنے ذاتی مفادات کے لئے ہندوستان کے مفادات کو قربان کردیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ مہاتما بدھ کا روحانی انسانیت نوازی اور کرمارخی زندگی کا بامقصد پیغام آج بھی پوری انسانیت کے لئے اہمیت رکھتا ہے۔ روحانی خود اعتمادی کا ان کا پیغام تمام تضادات کو مٹا کر اندرونی سکون اور خودکفالت کی راہ دکھاتا ہے۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ مہاتما بدھ کی خود اعتمادی سے بھر پور شمولیت والے معاشرے کی تعلیمات کو رونا کے دنوں میں سب سے زیادہ بامعنیٰ اور تمام انسانیت کے لئے عزم ثابت ہوئی ہیں۔ بھگوان بدھ کی تعلیمات زیادہ تر سماجی اور ثقافتی پیچیدگیوں کے حل سے متعلق ہیں۔ ان کی سیکڑوں برس پرانی تعلیمات اور ان کے اصول آج بھی قابل عمل ہیں۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ متعدد زبانوں ، مذاہب اور طرز زندگی کے باوجود ہندوستان اپنی ثاقت ، روایات اور مضبوط آئینی اقدار کی وجہ سے ہی متحد ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ گزشتہ سات برسوں کے دوران حکومت نے آئینی اقدار کی پاسداری کے ساتھ تمام لوگوں کی شمولیت کے ساتھ تفویض اختیارات کے لئے کام کیا ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ بھارتیہ بدھ سنگھ جیسی تنظیمیں سماجی اور ثقافتی ہم آہنگی اور قومی اتحاد کو فروغ دینے میں کلیدی رول ادا کررہی ہیں۔
پارلیمانی امور اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، اقلیتی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب جون برلا، بھارتیہ بدھ سنگھ کے قومی صدر بھنتے سنگھ پریا راہل، متعدد مذہبی رہنما اور تعلیم، سماجی ، ثقافتی، صحت اور دیگر شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے ممتاز افراد اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has said, India’s culture, traditions and the Constitution has not allowed the thread of "Unity in Diversity" to get weaken in any circumstances.
During the last seven years, the Government has worked for inclusive empowerment with commitment to Constitutional values and has ensured “Development with Dignity” of all the sections including the Minorities: Naqvi
03 OCT 2021 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has said that India’s culture, traditions and the Constitution has not allowed the thread of "Unity in Diversity" to get weaken in any circumstances. Addressing “Social Harmony and Women Empowerment and Pt. Deen Dayal Smriti Samman Programme”, organised by Bhartiya Baudh Sangh in New Delhi today Shri Naqvi said, many obstacles came in the way of inclusive development, but our strength of “Unity in Diversity” has ensured the country moved forward on the path of prosperity.
Shri Naqvi said that the country is celebrating its 75th anniversary of Independence. While we celebrate the Independence, we must also remember the “Horrors of Partition”. We have to remember who was responsible for the “Horrors of Partition”, we have to remember who conspired to sacrifice India’s interests for their narrow-minded political self-interests.
The Minister said that Lord Gautam Buddha’s purposeful message of spiritual humanism and karma-oriented life is still relevant for the entire humanity. His teachings of spiritual self-confidence continue to show us the path of inner peace and self-capability by erasing all the contradictions.
He said Lord Gautam Buddha’s teachings of inclusive society, filled with self-confidence, has proved to be the most meaningful and precise resolution and determination for the entire humanity during the Corona period. Lord Buddha’s teachings were mostly related to the solution of social and cultural complications; his hundreds of years old teachings and principles are relevant even today.
Shri Naqvi stated that even after having various languages, religions, regions, lifestyle, India is united only because of its culture, traditions and strong Constitutional values.
Shri Naqvi said that during the last seven years, the Government has worked for inclusive empowerment with commitment to Constitutional values. It has ensured “Development with Dignity” of all the sections including the Minorities.
Shri Naqvi said that organisations such as Bhartiya Baudh Sangh are playing a pivotal role in promoting social and cultural harmony and national unity.
Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Minority Affairs Shri John Barla, Bhartiya Baudh Sangh national president Bhante Sanghpriya Rahul, various religious leaders and other prominent people from education, social, cultural, health and other sectors were present on the occasion.