Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Doordarshan Kendra, Sinad, Radhanpur Analog Broadcasting Service will be closed from 31.10.2021
28 SEP 2021 4:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
As per Doordarshan Directorate, New Delhi order, analog transmission service of Doordarshan Programme from Doordarshan HPT Radhanpur will be stopped with effect from 31.10.2021. it is here by inform to general public / viewers that Doordarshan Channels are available at DTH platform at "DD Free Dish" more information in this regard is available website https://prasarbharati.gov.in and on https://www.freedish.in.

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
દુરદર્શન કેન્દ્ર, સિનાડ,રાધનપુર એનાલોગ પ્રસારણ સેવા તા. 31.10.2021 થી બંધ કરી દેવામાં આવશે
28 SEP 2021 4:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દુરદર્શન મહાનિદેશાલય, નવી દિલ્લીના આદેશ પ્રમાણે તા. 31.10.2021ના રોજથી દુરદર્શન હાઈ પાવર ટીવી ટ્રાન્સમિટર કેન્દ્ર, સિનાડ, રાધનપુર દુરદર્શનના કાર્યક્રમોનું એનાલોગ પ્રસારણ સેવા બંધ થશે. આથી જાહેર જનતા/દર્શકોને જાણ કરવામાં આવે છે કે દુરદર્શનના કાર્યક્રમ ડી.ટી.એચ. પ્લેટફોર્મ પર “ડી.ડી. ફ્રી ડીશ” દ્વારા પણ જોઈ શકાય છે. આ અંગેની વધુ માહિતી https://prasarbharati.gov.in અને https://www.freedish.in ની વેબસાઈટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.