وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے خزانہ بلوں(ٹریژری بلس) کا نیلامی کیلنڈر
(دسمبر 2021 میں ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لئے)
27 SEP 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28 ستمبر 2021/ مرکزی حکومت کی نقدی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے بعد حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد دسمبر 2021 میں ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لئے خزانہ بلوں کی نیلامی کے لئےمطلوبہ رقم کے نوٹی فکیشن جاری کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لئے مطلوبہ رقم
(یکم اکتوبر2021 ، سے 31 دسمبر 2021) (روپے کروڑ میں)
نیلامی کی تاریخ
91 دن
182 دن
364 دن
کل
6/اکتوبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
13 اکتوبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
20 اکتوبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
27 اکتوبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
2نومبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
10نومبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
17نومبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
24نومبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
1 دسمبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
8 دسمبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
15 دسمبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
22 دسمبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
29 دسمبر 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
کل
130,000
39,000
91,000
260,000
حکومت ہند، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی مشاورت کے ساتھ حکومت کی ضروریات ، بازار کے حالات اور دیگر عوامل پر منحصر ، ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لئے مطلوبہ رقم اور مقررہ مدت میں ترمیم کرنے میں لچک برقرار رکھے گی۔ اس لئے کلینڈر میں تبدیلی کی جاسکتی ہے اگرچہ حالات ایسے ہوں تو بشمول وجوہات جیسے کہ تعطیلات ، ایسی تبدیلیاں اگر کوئی ہوں، تو اس کے بارے میں باقاعدہ پریس ریلیز کے ذریعہ مطلع کیا جائے۔
ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی بتائی گئی شرائط اور ضوابط کے مطابق حکومت ہند کی جانب سے مورخہ 27 مارچ 2018 میں جاری کردہ نوٹی فکیشن نمبر F.4(2)-W&M/2018 میں وقتاً فوقتاً تبدیلی کی گئیْ۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ ج
Uno- 9453

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending December 2021)
27 SEP 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending December 2021 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(October 01, 2021 to December 31, 2021)
(Rs in Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
October 06, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
October 13, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
October 20, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
October 27, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 02, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 10, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 17, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 24, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 01, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 08, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 15, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 22, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 29, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
Total
130,000
39,000
91,000
260,000
The Government of India in consultation with Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.