वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए कैलेंडर
(दिसंबर 2021 में समाप्त तिमाही के लिए)
27 SEP 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार की नकदी की स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से दिसंबर 2021 में समाप्त तिमाही के लिए ट्रेजरी बिल जारी करने के लिए राशियों को निम्नानुसार अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया है:
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि
(01 अक्टूबर, 2021 से 31 दिसंबर, 2021)
(करोड़ रुपये में)
नीलामी की तिथि
91 दिन
182 दिन
364 दिन
कुल
6 अक्‍टूबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
13 अक्‍टूबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
20 अक्‍टूबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
27 अक्‍टूबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
2 नवंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
10 नवंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
17 नवंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
24 नवंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
1 दिसंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
8 दिसंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
15 दिसंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
22 दिसंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
29 दिसंबर, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
कुल
130,000
39,000
91,000
260,000
भारत सरकार भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से बाजार को बकायदा सूचित करने के बाद अधिसूचित राशि और ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के समय को संशोधित करने के लिए लचीलापन जारी रखेगी जो भारत सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, बाजार की स्थितियों एवं अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों पर निर्भर करेगा। इस प्रकार, छुट्टियां आदि परिस्थितियों के आधार पर इस कैलेंडर में संशोधन किया जा सकता है। यदि ऐसा कुछ बदलाव हुआ तो उसके बारे में नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के जरिये सूचित किया जाएगा।
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी भारत सरकार द्वारा समय-समय पर संशोधित सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या एफ4 (2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/ 2018 दिनांक 27 मार्च 2018 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों व शर्तों के अधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending December 2021)
27 SEP 2021 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Central Government, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending December 2021 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(October 01, 2021 to December 31, 2021)
(Rs in Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
October 06, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
October 13, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
October 20, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
October 27, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 02, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 10, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 17, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
November 24, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 01, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 08, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 15, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 22, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
December 29, 2021
10,000
3,000
7,000
20,000
Total
130,000
39,000
91,000
260,000
The Government of India in consultation with Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.