அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ-யின் சூரிய சக்தி சமையல் அமைப்பு: புதுமையான மற்றும் மாசில்லா இந்தியாவை நோக்கிய பயணம்
22 SEP 2021 6:52PM by PIB Chennai
சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ உருவாக்கியுள்ள சூரியசக்தி டிசி சமையல் அமைப்பை மேற்கு வங்கத்தில் உள்ள ஆசன்சால் பிரைல் கல்வி மையத்திடம் சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் ஹரிஷ் ஹிரானி இன்று ஒப்படைத்தார்.
ஆசன்சால் ராமகிருஷ்ணா மிஷன் ஆசிரமத்தின் சுவாமி சோமாத்மானந்தாஜி மகராஜ் மற்றும் ஆசன்சால் துர்காப்பூர் வளர்ச்சி ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு தபஸ் பானர்ஜி ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில் இந்நிகழ்வு நடைபெற்றது.
சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ உருவாக்கியுள்ள சூரியசக்தி டிசி சமையல் அமைப்பின் தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆசன்சால் சோலார் & எல் டி ஹவுஸ் மற்றும் மெக்கோ சோலார் & இன்பிராஸ்ட்ரக்சர் அசோசியேட்ஸ் ஆகிய இரு நிறுவனங்களிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
சூரிய ஒளி அடிப்படையிலான சமையல் அமைப்பான சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ உருவாக்கியுள்ள சூரியசக்தி டிசி சமையல் அமைப்பில், சூரியசக்தி ஒளிமின்னழுத்த தகடு, முன்னேற்ற கட்டுப்பாட்டு கருவி, மின்கலன் மற்றும் சமைக்கும் பாத்திரம் ஆகியவை உள்ளன. தூய்மையான, இன்வெர்ட்டர் தேவைப்படாத, நேரடி செயல்பாட்டுடன் கூடிய வேகமான மற்றும் சீரான சூடாக்கும் தன்மையுடன் கூடிய சமையல் முறையை இது வழங்குகிறது. இதன் மூலம் ஒரு வருடத்தில் ஒரு குடும்பம் ஒரு டன் கரியமில டையாக்சைட் வெளிப்பாட்டை தவிர்க்கலாம்.
ஊடகங்களிடம் பேசிய சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் ஹரிஷ் ஹிரானி, சிறப்பு திறன் பெற்ற குழந்தைகளுக்கு சேவையாற்றி வரும் ஆசன்சால் பிரைல் கல்வி மையத்திடம் சூரியசக்தி டிசி சமையல் அமைப்பை வழங்கியது தமக்கு மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக கூறினார்.
மாசில்லா இந்தியா என்பது சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஎம்ஈஆர்ஐ-யின் கனவு என்றும் இந்த சூரிய சக்தி சமையல் அமைப்பு அந்த கனவை அடைவதற்கான பயணத்தில் ஒரு சிறிய நடவடிக்கை என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757054

Ministry of Science & Technology
CSIR-CMERI Solar DC Cooking System- A Step Towards a Green & Pollution Free India
22 SEP 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prof. Harish Hirani, Director, CSIR-CMERI, handed over the CSIR-CMERI developed Solar DC Cooking System to the Asansol Braille Academy, West Bengal today in the distinguished presence of Swami Somatmanandaji Maharaj, Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama, Asansol and Shri Tapas Banerjee, Chairman, Asansol Durgapur Development Authority, Govt. of West Bengal. The CSIR-CMERI developed Solar DC Cooking Technology was transferred to two business entities namely M/s Asansol Solar & LED House,WB and M/s Meeco Solar & Infrastructure Associates, Durgapur, WB.
The CSIR-CMERI developed Solar DC Cooking System is a Solar Energy based Cooking System which consists of solar PV panel, charge controller, battery bank and cooking oven. The technology provides a Clean Cooking Environment, Invertor-Less Direct Operation, Fast and Uniform Heating and a potential to save 1 ton Carbon Dioxide emissions year/household.
Prof. Harish Hirani, Director, CSIR-CMERI, while addressing the Press Conference shared his privilege at being able to hand over the indigenously developed Solar DC Cooking System to the Asansol Braille Academy, which has been doing a tremendous job in serving the Specially-Abled Children. It was a Dream of a ‘Pollution-Free India’ and the CSIR-CMERI developed Solar DC Cooking System is a small step towards realization of that dream.
The CSIR-CMERI developed Solar DC Cooking System has 20-25% better efficiency and more Economical in comparison with Conventional Solar based Cooking Systems which loses efficiency owing to AC-DC conversion. The simple Technology Design also ensures Ease-of-Manufacturing and thus provides a substantial Economic Opportunity for the Micro-Industries. Along with the widening of the popularity base of the Technology, there is a probability of improvement in Job Prospects.
This System will help in substantial curbing of Carbon Dioxide emissions; as even LPG usage emits Carbon Dioxide. The Technology once it reaches the market will cost in the range of Rs 65,000- Rs 70,000. Similar to other Solar Energy based products, if Government subsidies are provided there will be a significant reduction in the price of the product. Widespread usage of the CSIR-CMERI developed Solar DC Cooking System can also play a critical role in achieving the target of 200 GW of Solar energy as envisioned by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India and also to save almost 290 million tons of Carbon Dioxide emissions.