Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 80.13 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.52 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 48 Lakh doses in Pipeline
22 SEP 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 22ndSeptember 2021)
SUPPLIED
80,13,26,335
PIPELINE
48,00,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,52,07,660
More than 80.13crore(80,13,26,335) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.Further, 48Lakh doses (48,00,000) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.52Cr (4,52,07,660)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی پرتازہ ترین جانکاری
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 80.13 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 4.52 کروڑ سے زائد ٹیکوں کی بچی ہوئی اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں، 84لاکھ خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں
22 SEP 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے میں اضافے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ عالم گیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے کا آغاز 21 جون، 2021 کو ہوا تھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور ویکسین کی فراہمی کی چین کو منظم کرکے اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ایڈوانس میں ویکسین کی دستیابی اور زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی کے ذریعہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے۔
ملک گیرٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے تعاون کررہی ہے۔ عالم گیر کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ویکسین مینوفیکچررز کی جانب سے تیارکی جارہی ویکسین کو خرید کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 75 فیصد مفت ویکسین کی سپلائی کرےگی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(22؍ستمبر 2021ءکے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
80,13,26,335
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
48,00,000
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
4,52,07,660
بھارتی حکومت ( با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 80.13 کروڑ سے زیادہ (80,13,26,335) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جا چکی ہیں ۔ مزید یہ کہ تقریباً 48 لاکھ (48,00,000)خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں۔
مزید برآں 4.52 کروڑسے زیادہ (4,52,07,660)سے زیادہ بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں ابھی بھی ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں۔