विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय ने घर-घर तक न्याय वितरण के लिए विशेष अखिल भारतीय अभियान शुरू किया
टेली-लॉ के तहत बड़े पैमाने पर पंजीकरण को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए देश भर में 'एक पहल' अभियान
17 SEP 2021 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान की प्रस्तावना अपने नागरिकों के लिए 'न्याय' को सुरक्षित किए जाने वाली पहली सुपुर्दगी के रूप में मान्यता देती है। एक सफल और जीवंत लोकतंत्र की पहचान यह है कि प्रत्येक नागरिक को न केवल न्याय की गारंटी दी जाए, बल्कि वह भी ऐसा जो न्यायसंगत हो। यह देश को एक ऐसा वातावरण बनाने के लिए बाध्य करता है जहां न्याय-वितरण को एक संप्रभु कार्य के रूप में नहीं बल्कि नागरिक-केंद्रित सेवा के रूप में देखा जाता है। वैश्विक महामारी ने लोगों की पीड़ा को कम करने में कानूनी सहायता संस्थानों की भूमिका को और अधिक स्पष्ट कर दिया है। इस परिप्रेक्ष्य को ध्यान में रखते हुए, न्याय विभाग और नालसा ने दिनांक 17 सितंबर 2021 को कानूनी सहायता को मुख्यधारा में लाने और प्रत्येक नागरिक के लिए न्याय तक पहुंच की आकांक्षा को साकार करने के लिए एक विशेष अखिल भारतीय अभियान चलाया है।
जैसा कि देश "आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" मना रहा है, न्याय विभाग ने टेली-लॉ के तहत बड़े पैमाने पर पंजीकरण को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए दिनांक 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर तक देश भर में "एक पहल/एक पहल" अभियान शुरू किया। टेली लॉ का माध्यम प्रभावी रूप से पैनल वकीलों द्वारा लाभार्थियों को 34 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के 633 जिलों में 50,000 ग्राम पंचायतों में 51,434 सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों को कवर करने वाले लाभार्थियों को पूर्व-मुकदमे संबंधी सलाह/ परामर्श प्रदान करता है।
5480 लाभार्थियों के पंजीकरण लॉगिन के साथ इस लॉगिन अभियान में लाभार्थियों के दैनिक औसत पंजीकरण की तुलना में 138% की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। सीएससी में क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में 25000 से अधिक बैनर कानूनी सलाह सहायक केंद्र के रूप में प्रदर्शित किए गए।
नालसा और राज्य विधिक सेवा प्राधिकरण सभी नागरिकों विशेषकर जरूरतमंद और गरीब लोगों को निकट, सस्ता और त्वरित न्याय प्रदान करके कानूनी सहायता वितरण और नागरिकों के कानूनी सशक्तिकरण का एक मजबूत ढांचा तैयार करने के लिए अथक प्रयास कर रहे हैं। नालसा ने दिनांक 17 सितंबर 2021 को अपने देशव्यापी संगठनात्मक ढांचे के माध्यम से कानूनी जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए एक अखिल भारतीय विशेष अभियान शुरू किया था।
इस अभियान के मुख्य आकर्षण में 185 मोबाइल वैन और अन्य वाहनों को एक्सेस टू जस्टिस कार्यक्रम पर बनी फिल्में और वृत्तचित्र प्रदर्शित करने के लिए तैनात करना, 672 जिलों में विधिक सहायता को लेकर ग्राम स्तर पर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित करने के अलावा 37,000 पैनल वकीलों और पैरा-लीगल वॉलंटियर्स की मदद से आम नागरिकों को प्री-लिटिगेशन/कानूनी सलाह देने के लिए 4100 लीगल एड क्लीनिकों का आयोजन शामिल है।
डोर-टू-डोर अभियान, कानूनी सेवाओं पर बैनर का प्रदर्शन, रोड शो, नुक्कड़ नाटक आयोजित किए गए थे- जिन्हें 14.85 लाख से अधिक नागरिकों की उत्साहपूर्ण प्रतिक्रिया मिली।
न्याय विभाग और नालसा का यह संयुक्त प्रयास समावेशी शासन को आगे बढ़ाने की प्रक्रिया में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है; साथ ही बेजुबानों को आवाज देना; और 'सबका साथ, सबका विकास और सबका न्याय' के लक्ष्य के प्रति समर्पित रहना ।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Ministry of Law and Justice launches Pan-India Special Campaign for Justice Delivery at doorstep
Ek Pahal Drive Across the Country to encourage mass registration under Tele-Law
17 SEP 2021 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Preamble to the Constitution of India recognises ‘Justice’ as the first deliverable to be secured for its citizens. The hallmark of a successful and vibrant democracy is that every citizen is not only guaranteed justice, but also that such justice is equitable. This obligates the State to create an environment where justice-delivery is looked upon not as a sovereign function but as a citizen-centric service. The global pandemic has made the role of Legal Aid Institutions more pronounced in mitigating the sufferings of people. With this perspective in mind, the Department of Justice and NALSA has undertaken a special pan-India campaign on 17th September 2021 to mainstream legal aid and to actualize the aspiration of access to justice for every citizen.
As the nation celebrates “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”, Department of Justice launched the “Ek Pahal /एक पहल” drive across the country from 17th September till 2nd October to encourage mass registration under Tele-Law. The medium of Tele Law effectively provides pre-litigation advice / consultation to beneficiaries by Panel Lawyers through a huge network covering 51,434 Common Service Centres in 50,000 Gram Panchayats in 633 districts across 34 States and UTs.
With registration login of 5480 beneficiaries this login drive registered 138% increase over daily average registration of beneficiaries. More than 25000 banners in regional languages were displayed at CSCs as कानूनी सलाह सहायक केंद्र |
NALSA and State Legal Services Authorities have been relentlessly working to create a robust framework of legal aid delivery and legal empowerment of the citizens by providing proximate, affordable and speedy justice to all citizens especially the needy and indigent. A Pan-India Special Campaign for creating Legal Awareness was launched by NALSA through its country-wide organisational framework on 17th September 2021. The highlights of this campaign include deployment of 185 Mobile Vans and other vehicles to show-case films and documentaries on Access to Justice programme, holding of 4100 Legal Aid Clinics to give pre-litigation / legal advice to common citizens with the help of 37,000 Panel Lawyers and Para-Legal Volunteers besides holding awareness programmes at the village level on legal aid in 672 districts.
Door-to-door campaigns, display of banner on legal services, road shows, nukkad nattak, were held enlisting an enthusiastic response of more than 14.85 Lakh citizens.
This combined effort of the Department of Justice and NALSA has been a path-breaking step in the process of furthering inclusive governance; in championing the cause of giving voice to the voiceless; and serving the goal of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas and Sabka Nyaya’.