زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے نے، ریاستی تلنگانہ میں زراعت کے شعبے میں مرکزی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیا
انہوں نے کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنی کرنے کے لئے زرعی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا: جی ڈی میٹلا نے مہارت کے مرکز پر کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
13 SEP 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 14 ستمبر2021: زراعت ا ور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکز ی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے نے زرعی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کی ضرورت پرزور دیا ہے، جو ایک مناسب وقت کی مدت میں کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کی راہ ہموار کرسکتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکزی سرکار، ریاستی سرکار کے ساتھ ، زرعی مصنوعات کے اہم برآمد کار کے طورپر ہندوستان کو فروغ دے گی۔
شہر میں آج بی آر کے آر بھون میں مرکزی اور ریاستی سرکاروں کے سینئیر زرعی حکام کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ میں خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوفہ نے ایک مخصوص سیل بنانے کی ضرورت پر زوردیا ، جو زرعی برآمدات کی نگرانی کرسکے اور جو مرکز ، ریاستی سرکار، زراعتی اور ڈبہ بند خوراک کی برآمدات کی ترقیاتی اتھارٹی ( اے پی ای ڈی اے ) اور فارمر کے ساتھ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے تعاون کرے گا کہ کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کے لئے بہتر قیمت حاصل ہوسکے۔ریاست میں 20 لاکھ ایکڑ آراضی پر پام تیل کے درختوں کی کاشت کے اہم مقصدی پروگرام شروع کرنے کے لئے ریاستی سرکار کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے ملک کو وسیع پیمانے پر غیر ملکی زرمبادلہ کی بچت کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ محترمہ کرانڈلازے نے مطلع کیا کہ مرکزی سرکار کے ذریعہ ایسی صنعتوں کے قیام کی کوششیں جاری ہیں ، جو تلہن سے تیل نکال سکیں گی،جس سے تلہن کی کاشت منافع بخش ہوگی۔
زراعت اور کسانو ں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے ، آج حیدرآباد میں تلنگانہ میں زراعت کی مرکزی اسکیموں کے نفاذ سے متعلق ریاستی حکام کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگ میں تلنگانہ کے زراعت ، تعاون اور مارکیٹنگ کے ریاستی وزیر جناب ایس نرنجن ریڈی ، تلنگانہ کے چیف سکریٹری جناب سومیش کمار اور دیگر حکام کو بھی دیکھا جاسکتا ہے
تلنگانہ کے ریاستی وزیر برائے زراعت ، تعاون اور مارکیٹنگ جناب ایس نرنجن ریڈی نے مرکزی وزیر کو ریاستی سرکار کے اُن مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں تفصیلات سے آگاہ کیا ، جن کے نتیجے میں پچھلے 7برسوںمیں فصلی علاقے میں 38فیصد اضافہ جبکہ فصل کی پیداوار میں 68 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔تلنگانہ کے چیف سکریٹری نے ان ابتدائی اسکیموں کے بارے میں تفصیلات فراہم کیں ، جو ریاست میں نافذ کی جارہی ہیں ، جن میں ریتھو بندھو ، ریتھو بیمہ اور ریتھو ویدیکاس شامل ہیں ۔ تفصیلات فراہم کرتے ہوئے ریاستی محکمہ زراعت کے سکریٹری جناب رگھونند ن راؤ نے کہا کہ کسانوں کے لئے سنچائی ، بجلی ، سرمایہ جاتی مدد اور سماجی تحفظ ، ریاست میں زرعی امکانات کی نشوونما کے اہم وسیلے ہیں۔ ریاستی زرعی اور باغبانی کی یونیورسٹیوں کے وائس چانسلر اور آئی سی اے آر ، ایم اے این اے جی ای ، آئی آئی ایم آر اور ریاستی کوآپریٹو بینک کے سینئیر عہدے داران نے اس میٹنگ میں شرکت کی ۔
بعد میں دن کے دوران زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے نے حیدرآباد کے جی ڈی میٹلا نے سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس ( سبزیوں اور پھولوں ) کا دورہ کیا ۔ انہوں نے ٹیرس پر شہری فارمنگ کا افتتاح کیا اور آج کی دنیا میں شہری فارمنگ اور نئی ٹکنالوجیوں کو اپنانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔وزیر موصوفہ نے حیدرآباد کے اُن شہری کسانوں کو ستائشی اسناد تقسیم کیں ، جنہوں نے حیدرآباد کے تلنگانہ باغبانی کے تربیتی ادارے میں تربیت حاصل کی ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے نے حیدرآباد کے جی ڈی میٹلا نے سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس
( سبزیوں اور پھولوں ) کا دورہ کیا ۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے نے حیدرآباد کے جی ڈی میٹلا نے سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس
( سبزیوں اور پھولوں ) کا دورہ کیا ۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرانڈلازے نے حیدرآباد کے جی ڈی میٹلا نے سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس
( سبزیوں اور پھولوں ) کا دورہ کیا ۔
دورے کے دوران ان کے ہمراہ حکومت ہند کی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ شومیتا بسواس حکومت تلنگانہ کے زراعت کے محکمے سکریٹری ایم رگھونندن راؤ ، باغبانی اور گلبانی کے ڈائریکٹر جناب ایل وینٹا کٹ رام ریڈی اور باغبانی اور گلبانی کے محکمے کے دیگر سینئیر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
UNION MINISTER MS.SHOBHA KARANDLAJE REVIEWSIMPLEMENATION OF CENTRAL SCHEMES IN AGRICULTURE IN THE STATE of TELANGANA
EMPASIZES THE NEED TO PROMOTE AGRI EXPORTS TO DOUBLETHE INCOME OF FARMERS; INTERACTS WITH FARMERS AT CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE ATJEEDIMETLA
13 SEP 2021 5:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje emphasized the need to promote agriculture exports which could facilitate doubling of farmers income within a reasonable timeframe. She stated that the Central Government would work closely with the State Government to propel India as a major exporter of agriculture products.
Speaking at a meeting with senior agriculture officials of the Central and State Governments at BRKR Bhavan today in the city, the Minster emphasized the need to have a dedicated cell to monitor agriculture exports which would coordinate with the Centre, State government, Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) and the farmers to ensure that the farmers get value addition to their produce. Complementing the State Government for taking up ambitious programme of growing oil palm in 20 lakh acres in the state, she said that it would help save the country lots of foreign exchange. Ms. Karandlaje informed that efforts are on by the Central Government to set up industries that can process oil seeds which would make oil seed cultivation profitable.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Famers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje,review meeting with State officials regarding the implementation of Central Schemes in Agriculture in the Telangana State, Hyderabad today.Telangana State Minister for Agriculture, Cooperation and Marketing Shri S Niranjan Reddy , Chief Secretary of Telangana Sri Somesh Kumar , other officals are also seen
Telangana State Minister for Agriculture, Cooperation and Marketing Shri S Niranjan Reddy briefed the Union Minister about the various initiatives of the State Government which had resulted in 38 per cent increase in crop area and 68 per cent increase in crop production during the last seven years. Chief Secretary of Telangana Sri Somesh Kumar further briefed the about the innovative schemes being implemented in the state such as Rythu Bandhu, Rythu Bhima and Rythu Vedikas. Participating in the briefing, Secretary of State Agriculture Department Shri Raghunandan Rao said that irrigation, power, investment support and social security for farmers are the major drivers of growth of agriculture potential in the state. The Vice Chancellors of State Agriculture and Horticulture Universities and senior officers from ICAR, MANAGE, IIMR and State Cooperative Bank participated in the meeting.
Later during the day, the Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje visited the Centre of Excellence (Vegetables and Flowers) at Jeedimetla, Hyderabad. She inaugurated urban farming on the terrace facility and underlined the importance of urban farming in today’s world and adopting new technologies. The Minister distributed appreciation certificates to the urban farmers of Hyderabad who had undergone training at the Telangana Horticulture Training Institute Hyderabad.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Famers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, visited Centre of Excellence (Vegetables and Flowers), Jeedimetla, Hyderabad today.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Famers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, visited Centre of Excellence (Vegetables and Flowers), Jeedimetla, Hyderabad today.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Famers Welfare Ms. Shobha Karandlaje, visited Centre of Excellence (Vegetables and Flowers), Jeedimetla, Hyderabad today.
She was accompanied by Smt. Shomita Biswas, Joint Secretary, Agriculture and Famers Welfare, Govt. of India, Shri. M. Raghunandan Rao, Secretary, Department of Agriculture, Govt. of Telangana, Sri. L.Ventakat Ram Reddy, Director of Horticulture and Sericulture and other senior officers of the department of Horticulture and Sericulture during the visit.