நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அரசு பங்குகளின் ஏல விற்பனை அறிவிப்பு
13 SEP 2021 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
2023ம் ஆண்டு அரசு பங்கில் 4.26 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.3000 கோடிக்கும், 2031ம் ஆண்டு அரசு பங்கில் 6.10 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.14,000 கோடிக்கும், 2061ம் ஆண்டு அரசு பங்கில் 6.76 சதவீதத்தை ரூ.9,000 கோடிக்கும் ஏலம் விடுவதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது.
இந்த ஏலங்கள் மும்பையில் ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் செப்டம்பர் 17ம் தேதி நடத்தப்படும். அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பங்கு விற்பனையில் 5 சதவீதம் வரை, தகுதியான தனிநபர்கள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு போட்டியில்லா ஏல முறை திட்டப்படி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்படும்.
போட்டி மற்றும் போட்டியற்ற ஏலங்களை ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் இ-கியூபர் அமைப்பில் மின்னணு முறையில் செப்டம்பர் 17ம் தேதி தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும்.
போட்டியில்லா ஏலங்கள் காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் காலை 11.00 மணிக்குள்ளும், போட்டியுடன் கூடிய ஏலங்கள் காலை 10.30 முதல் காலை 11.30 மணிக்குள்ளும் தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
ஏலங்களின் முடிவுகள் செப்டம்பர் 17ம் தேதி அறிவிக்கப்படும். வெற்றிகரமாக ஏலம் எடுத்தவர்கள் அதற்கான கட்டணத்தை செப்டம்பர் 20ம் தேதி செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1754574

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% GS 2023’,(ii) ‘6.10% GS 2031’ and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’
13 SEP 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of ₹3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘6.10% Government Security, 2031’ for a notified amount of ₹14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iii) ‘6.76% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to 6,000 crore against above security/ securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. September 17, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 17, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 17, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 20, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.