சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
74.38 கோடியைக் கடந்தது இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை
13 SEP 2021 10:23AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 74.38 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 53,38,945 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 75,64,949 முகாம்களில் 74,38,37,643 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 37,687 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,24,47,032 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு, 97.54 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 78 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 27,254 பேர் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,74,269 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.13 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,08,247 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 54,30,14,076 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 80 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக, 2.11 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.26 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 14 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 97 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1754414

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage surpasses 74.38Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.54%
27,254 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3, 74, 269)is 1.13% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.11%) less than 3% for last 80 days
13 SEP 2021 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 53,38,945vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 74.38Cr(74,38,37,643) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 75,64,949sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,64,261
2nd Dose
85,98,485
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,37,884
2nd Dose
1,40,44,281
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,92,22,651
2nd Dose
4,37,98,076
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,37,03,736
2nd Dose
6,31,16,459
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,32,06,216
2nd Dose
4,94,45,594
Total
74,38,37,643
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 37,687 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3, 24, 47, 032.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.54%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 78 consecutive days now.
27,254 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3, 74, 269. Active cases presently constitute 1.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,08,247tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.30 Cr (54,30,14,076) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.11% remains less than 3% for the last 80 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be2.26%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 14 days and below 5% for 97 consecutive days now.