وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری اور مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر پرشوتم روپالا نے خصوصی مویشیوں کے سیکٹر کے پیکج کو اجاگر کرنے کے لئے مویشی پروری اورمویشیو ں کے ریاستوں کے وزراء کے ساتھ قومی سطح کی مشورہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
ماہی پروری ،مویشی پروری اورڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر نے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن کے لئے پورٹل کا آغازکیا
مرکزاورریاستوں کے درمیان صحت مندصلاح ومشورہ تعاون کو بڑھائے گا اور اسکیم کے مقاصدکےسودمندحصول کے لئے امداد باہمی وفاقیت کو مستحکم کرے گا: پرشوتم روپالا
06 SEP 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 07 ستمبر2021: مویشی پروری ، ماہی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے ورچوئل موڈ کے ذریعہ آج تمام ریاستوں کے مویشی پروری / مویشیوں کے وزراء کے ساتھ ایک قومی سطح کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ۔ پانچ سال بھی زیادہ عرصے کے بعد ریاستوں کے وزراء کے ساتھ قومی سطح کی یہ صلاح ومشورہ میٹنگ منعقدہوئی ۔ مرکزی وزیر نے تمام ریاستوں کے وزرا کے لئے خصوصی مویشیوں کے سیکٹر کے پیکج کو اجاگر کیا ، جس کا حال ہی میں اگلے پانچ سال کے لئے بھارت سرکار کی جانب سے اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔
میٹنگ میں ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیوکمار بالیان اور ماہی پروری اور مویشی پروری کے علاوہ ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن اور دیگر شخصیات بھی موجود تھی۔
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے اس سلسلے میں بھارت سرکار کی اسکیموں کے تحت لائی گئی مختلف تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں سبھی ریاستوں کے مویشی پروری اور مویشیوں کے وزراء کو جانکاری دی ۔ انہوں نے محکمے کی نظرثانی شدہ اور دیگر اسکیموں کے نفاذ میں ریاستوں کے رول اور ان کے مضمرات سے بھی آگاہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ان اسکیموں کے نفاذ کے لئے کلیدی شراکتدار ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکز اور ریاستوں کے درمیان صحت مند بات چیت تعاون میں اضافہ کرے گی اور اسکیم کے مقاصد کے سودمندحصول کے لئے کوآپریٹو وفاقیت کو مستحکم کرے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کابینہ کے حالیہ فیصلوں کے مطابق قومی مویشیوں کے مشن اور راشٹریہ گوکل مشن اسکیمیں اب بریڈر فارم صنعت کار وں اور چارہ کمپنیوں کا ایک جزو ہیں۔ نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن دیہی صنعت کاری پیدا کرنے میں مدد دے گا اور بے روزگار نوجوانوں کے لئے بہتر روزی روٹی کے مواقع بھی پیدا کرے گا۔
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیوکمار بالیان نے مویشیوں کی صحت اور بیماری کے کنٹرول پرزوردیا ۔ انہوں نے مویشیوں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنے کی ضرورت پر بھی زوردیا۔
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے وزیر مملکت ایل مروگن نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی زبردست قیادت کے تحت ہمارے ملک میں مویشیوں کا شعبہ 15-2014 سے 20-2019 تک 8.15فیصد کے کمپاؤنڈ سالانہ نموکی شرح سے ترقی کررہا ہے۔ یہ کمپاؤنڈ سالانہ شرح نمو معیشت کے دیگر گئی شعبوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ اس سیکٹر میں زبردست صلاحیت کے امکانات موجود ہیں۔
ریاستو ں کے وزراء کو یہ مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ ملک میں موبائل مویشیو ں کے کلینک کے قیام کے لئے فوائد حاصل کریں تاکہ مویشی پروری سے جُڑے دس کروڑ کسانوں کے گھروں پر مویشی کی صحت کی خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں ۔
میٹنگ کے دوران مرکزی وزیر نے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن کے لئے پورٹل کا بھی آغاز کیا جو مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے کے اشتراک سے چھوٹی صنعتوں کی ترقی کے بینک آف انڈیا کی جانب سے تیار کیا گیا ہے تاکہ اسکیم کے نفاذ میں شفافیت اور اثر کو بڑھا یا جاسکے ۔ آن لائن پورٹل اسکیم کے تحت ریاستی نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی ایس آئی اے ، لینڈرس اور وزارت کے درمیان تیزی سے کام کو فروغ دے سکے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے بنیادی مویشی پروری اعدادوشمار – 2020 پر ایک رپورٹ بھی جاری کی ۔ اس رپورٹ میں دودھ، انڈے ، گوشت اور اون جیسی مویشیوں سے حاصل ہونے والی مصنوعات سے متعلق ڈاٹا شامل ہے۔ میٹنگ کےدوران مویشیوں کو پالنے والے کسانوں کی کامیاب داستانو ں کو بھی تمام ریاستوں کے مویشی پروری اور مو یشیوں کے وزراء کو پیش کیا گیا۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Shri Parshottam Rupala chairs a national level consultation with State Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Ministers to highlight Special Livestock Sector Package
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying launches the portal for National Livestock Mission (NLM)
A healthy interaction between Centre and States will enhance cooperation and strengthen cooperative federalism for fruitful accomplishment of scheme goals: Shri Parshottam Rupala
06 SEP 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
A National Level Meeting with all State Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Ministers was convened today through virtual mode under the chairmanship of Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. This National Level consultation with State Ministers was held after a gap of more than 5 years. Union Minister highlighted the Special Livestock Sector Package to all State Ministers which has been recently announced by Government of India for next 5 years with an outlay of Rs. 9800 crore leveraging total investment of Rs. 54,618 crore.
The meeting was graced by Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and other dignitaries.
Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, apprised all State Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Ministers about various changes brought under the schemes of Government of India in this regard, their implications and role of States in implementation of the revised and realigned schemes of the Department. He underscored that States/UTs are the key stakeholders for implementation of the schemes. A healthy interaction between Centre and States will enhance cooperation and strengthen cooperative federalism for fruitful accomplishment of scheme goals.
The Union Minister informed that as per recent Cabinet decision, the National Livestock Mission and Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) schemes now have a component of breeder farm entrepreneurs and fodder entrepreneurs. Under RGM, for breed multiplication farms for production and supply of high genetic merit heifers to farmers, 50% capital subsidy will be made available to entrepreneurs directly. The National Livestock Mission (NLM) will help in creating rural entrepreneurship and also in creating better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the cattle, dairy, poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector paving the way towards Atma Nirbhar Bharat by giving 50% subsidy through hub spoke model.
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, laid emphasis on Livestock Health and Disease Control. He also stressed on strengthening veterinary infrastructure.
Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying said, “Under the dynamic leadership of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Livestock Sector in our country has been growing at a Compound Annual Growth Rate of 8.15% from 2014-15 to 2019-20. This Compound Annual Growth Rate is higher than many other sectors of the economy. This only shows huge potential of this sector.”
Presentations were also made on realigned National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD) with emphasis on milk procurement, processing, marketing and quality of milk and milk products and Livestock Health and Disease Control with the aim to reduce risk to animal health by prophylactic vaccination against diseases of livestock and poultry, capacity building of veterinary services, disease surveillance and strengthening veterinary infrastructure. State Ministers were also advised to avail the benefits towards setting up of Mobile veterinary clinics in the country to deliver animal health services at doorstep of 10 crore farmers engaged in Animal Husbandry.
During the meeting, Union Minister also launched the portal for National Livestock Mission (NLM), which was developed by Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) in collaboration with the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying to increase the effectiveness and transparency in the scheme implementation. The online portal will enable a customized workflow between State Implementing Agency (SIA), Lenders and Ministry as required under the Scheme.
Union Minister also released the report “Basic Animal Husbandry Statistics- 2020”. This report contains tabulated data sets giving production estimates for major livestock products like Milk, Eggs, Meat and Wool.
During the meeting, Success Stories of Livestock farmers were also shown to all State Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Ministers.