विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
03 SEP 2021 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए समसंख्यक दिनांक 3/9/2021 की अधिसूचना के माध्यम से, राष्ट्रपति कलकत्ता हाईकोर्ट के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश श्री जस्टिस कौशिक चंदा की कलकत्ता हाईकोर्ट के न्यायाधीश पद पर सहर्ष नियुक्ति करते हैं, उनकी नियुक्ति कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगी।

Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
03 SEP 2021 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 03.09.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Kausik Chanda, Additional Judge of the Calcutta High Court, to be a Judge of the Calcutta High Court with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.