Ministry of Defence
INS Tabar Exercises With Moroccan Navy
31 AUG 2021 4:17PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, August 31, 2021
INS Tabar, as part of her overseas deployment, made a port call at Casablanca in Morocco on 25 and 26 Aug 21.
Upon leaving the harbour on 26 Aug 21, the ship participated in a Maritime Partnership Exercise with Royal Moroccan Navy ship ‘Lieutenant Colonel Arrahman’ off Casablanca port. Evolutions like communication drills, replenishment at sea procedures and naval manoeuvres were undertaken during the exercise. The exercise concluded with the traditional ‘Steam Past’ between the two ships to bid farewell to each other.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
आयएनएस तबरचा मोरोक्कन नौदलाबरोबर सराव
31 AUG 2021 5:55PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 31 ऑगस्ट 2021
परदेशातील तैनातीचा भाग म्हणून आयएनएस तबर 25 आणि 26 ऑगस्ट 21 रोजी मोरोक्कोच्या कॅसाब्लांका येथे थांबली होती (पोर्ट कॉल ).
26 ऑगस्ट 21 रोजी बंदर सोडल्यानंतर, जहाजाने कॅसाब्लांका बंदराजवळ रॉयल मोरक्कन नौदलाचे जहाज 'लेफ्टनंट कर्नल अर्रहमान' बरोबर सागरी भागीदारी सरावात भाग घेतला. या सरावादरम्यान संपर्क कौशल्य, समुद्री प्रक्रियेत भरणा प्रक्रिया आणि नौदल डावपेच सारखे उपक्रम हाती घेण्यात आले होते. परस्परांना निरोप देण्यासाठी दोन जहाजांदरम्यान पारंपारिक 'स्टीम पास्ट' ने सरावाची सांगता झाली.