وزارت خزانہ
محکمہ انکم ٹیکس نے وشاکھاپٹنم میں تلاشیاں انجام دیں
27 AUG 2021 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انکم ٹیکس نے 25.08.2021 کو وشاکھاپٹنم میں واقع ایک گروپ کے آندھرا پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، ناگپور اور کولکاتہ کے 17 مختلف احاطوں میں تلاشی اور ضبطی کی کارروائی کی۔ یہ گروپ ادارے سبزیوں کے تیل نکالنے، خام مینگنیز کی کان کنی، اور آہنی آمیزے کی تیاری میں مصروف ہیں۔
سرچ آپریشن کے دوران، ہاتھ سے لکھی گئی ڈائری/دستاویزات، کاغذات ضبط کیے گئے جو نا معلوم نقد لین دین کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔ یہ گروپ خام دھات کی انوائسنگ کے تحت تیل کی نقد فروخت میں مصروف ہے، اور اخراجات میں اضافہ کر رہا ہے۔
اب تک 3.0 کروڑ روپے کی بے حساب نقدی ضبط کی جا چکی ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر، تلاشیوں کے نتیجے میں تقریباً 40 کروڑ روپے کے خفیہ مالیاتی لین دین سے متعلق سنگین شواہد کا پتہ چلا ہے۔
مزید تحقیقات جاری ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department conducts searches in Visakhapatnam
27 AUG 2021 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Income Tax Department carried out search and seizure operation on 25.08.2021 on a group based in Visakhapatnam at 17 different premises across Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Nagpur and Kolkata. The group entities are engaged in extraction of vegetable oils, mining of manganese ore, and manufacturing of ferro alloys.
During the course of the search operation, hand written diaries/documents, loose sheets depicting undisclosed cash transactions were seized. The group is inflating expenditure, indulging in cash sales of oil and under invoicing of slag. Transactions in the form of suppression of sales and inflation of expenditure were unearthed.
Unaccounted cash of Rs. 3.0 crore has been seized so far. In total, the searches have resulted in detecting incriminating evidence relating to undisclosed financial transactions of about Rs. 40 crore.
Further investigations are in progress.