قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس بیان
27 AUG 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
بذریعہ نوٹفکیشن یکساں نمبر بتاریخ 27اگست 2021 صدر جمہوریہ ہندستان کے آئین کی دعفہ 223کے تحت اپنےاختیارات کا استعمال کرتے کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے سب سے سینئر جج جناب جسٹس ستیش چندرشرما اس ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے طور پر مقرر کرتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کا اعلان اس تاریخ سے ہوگا جب ابھئے شرینواس اوکا سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے جج کے طور پر مقرر ہونے کے بعد کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے چیف جسٹس کے عہدے سے دستبردار ہونگے ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
27 AUG 2021 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even No. dated 27th August, 2021, in exercise of the powers conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Satish Chandra Sharma, senior-most Judge of Kamataka High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from date Shri Justice Abhay Shreeniwas Oka relinquishes the charge as Chief Justice of the Kamataka High Court consequent upon his appointment as Judge of the Supreme Court of India.