சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு 59.86 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
27 AUG 2021 2:26PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கலின் வேகத்தையும் வீச்சையும் நாடு முழுவதும் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரிக்க மத்திய அரசு உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது. அனைவருக்கும் தடுப்பூசி வழங்கும் நடவடிக்கை 2021 ஜூன் 21 அன்று தொடங்கியது.
அதிக தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை கிடைக்க செய்து, அவற்றின் எண்ணிக்கை குறித்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முன்கூட்டியே தெரியப்படுத்தி, தடுப்பூசி விநியோக சங்கிலி தொடர்ந்து முறைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, இந்திய அரசு இதுவரை, 59.86 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (59,86,36,380) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை, மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும், இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. மேலும், 17,64,000 கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை கூடுதலாக வழங்கவுள்ளது.
4.05 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (4,05,05,746) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் வசம் தற்சமயம் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749524

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 59.86 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.05 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 17.64 Lakh doses in Pipeline
27 AUG 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 27 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
59,86,36,380
PIPELINE
17,64,000
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,05,05,746
More than 59.86 crore (59,86,36,380) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 17.64 Lakh doses (17,64,000) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.05 Cr (4,05,05,746) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.