پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر شری رامیشور تیلی نے 75معزز شہریوں کو اعزاز سے نوازا
26 AUG 2021 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:26؍اگست،2021۔بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 برس منانے کی حکومت ہند کی پہل کے طور پر چل رہے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس نیز محنت اور روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آسام کے شیوساگر، جورہاٹ اور گولاگھاٹ ضلعوں کے 75معزز شہریوں کو 25 اگست 2021 کو اواین جی سی کے دفتر کے احاطے نذیرا میں اعزاز سے نوازا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب تیلی نے کہا کہ بھارت کی آزادی کو آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو کے طور پر منانے کاخیال وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ بھارتی کی آزادی کے اس اہم سال کو منانے کیلئے کئی پروگرام منعقد کیے جارہے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر مجاہدین آزادی ، زراعت، سائنس کے تعلیم اور سماجی خدمت سمیت ملک کی ترقی کے مختلف شعبوں میں تعاون دینے والی معزز شخصیات کو اعزاز سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
پروگرام میں آسام کے ریونیو اور قدرتی آفات کے بندوبست ، پہاڑی علاقوں کی ترقی، کانکنی اور معدنیات کے وزیر جناب جوگین موہن اور دیگر معززین موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
As part of the ongoing AzadikaAmritMahotsav, ShriRameswarTeli honors 75 Eminent Citizens
26 AUG 2021 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Government of India’s initiative to celebrate 75 years of India’s Independence, Shri RameswarTeli, Minister of State for Petroleum & Natural Gas and Labour and Employment, honored 75 eminent citizens of Sivasagar, Jorhat and Golaghat districts of Assam in ONGC office premises, Nazira on August 25th, 2021.
Minister of State RameswarTeli honors Shri Reba Kant Mahanta for latter’s contribution in making Bamboo Masks
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Teli said the idea of celebrating India’s Independence as AzadikaAmritMahotsav is conceptualised by Hon’ble PM of India, Shri Narendra Modi. There are several programmes lined up to commemorate this important of year of India Independence.
The eminent persons who have contributed in various spheres of development of the nation includes Freedom-fighters, Agriculture, Science, Sports, Education and Social Service were felicitated on the occasion.
The program was graced by Shri Jogen Mohan Assam’s Minister for Revenue and Disaster Management, Hills Area Development, Mines and Minerals, and other dignitaries.