Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India Trade Promotion Organisationoffers 50% Discount on Rentals to ‘STARTUPs’ in the 21st edition of IISE
Complete ‘MAN-TECH’ solutions at India International Security Expo 2021
25 AUG 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting ‘Atamnirbhar Bharat’ campaign of the Government, India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) has extended its support to ‘STARTUPS’ in terms of providing 50 per cent rental discount toSTARTUPsin the21stedition of India International Security Expo (IISE) to be organized from 7th-9thOctober,2021 in Hall 5 (GF), IECC Complex at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. These Startups should be notified by the DPIIT, the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India.
Facilitating transfer of technology, joint ventures, and system integration, IISE 2021 is being organized as per preventive measures to contain spread of the pandemic with the support of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India while the co-organizers are CISF and BPR&D. Significantly, this is the only security expo in South-Asia region which enjoys the support of all States Police Forces, NDMA, CRPF, BSF, ITBP, SSB, Delhi Police, SPG, DFS, etc.
The Expo will cover almost all aspects of security and safety. The event also showcase the new initiatives of the industry of promote manufacturing of the security equipment and gadgets under the ‘Make in India’ campaign. Featuring a wide range of the latest products, services and innovations of homeland security, cross-spectrum technology-based security capabilities, the event highlights fresh avenues for development of cyber security and skilled task force.
IISE 2021 focuses on new range of gadgets and systems in the field of surveillance, explosive detection and disposal, firefighting, access control, radio communications, training equipment and home and automotive security sectors. Over 100 leading companies are displaying a wide range of products on Homeland Security, Fire Safety, Traffic Management, Industrial Safety, Disaster Management and Information Security. These includes: Access Control Systems, Perimeter Protection Devices, CCTV Surveillance Equipment’s& System, Explosive detection & Disposal Equipment, Disaster Management & NBCW Protection Equipment, Equipment for Bank and Hospital Security, Equipment for Forensic Science Laboratories, Fire Alarm & Fire Fighting Equipment, Equipment for Counter Terrorism, Insurgency, Anti-Naxalism and Security Enforcement agencies, Crowd Control Gadgets/Anti-Riot Drill Equipment, Rescue and Relief Equipment, Vehicle and Personnel GPS System, Electronic Gates/Flap Barriers, Bomb Suits/Bomb Blanket, Night Vision Devices, Indoor/outdoor shooting ranges, Drone Technologies, Cyber Security, Health Security, Software & Solutions, Baggage Screening System, Integrated critical Infrastructure Protection and Jammer/Cell Phone Monitoring System, etc.
The concurrent seminars, delegation visits from within the country and overseas and on-the-spot demonstrations on Women Safety, ‘Selfie- Points’ and ‘Dog Shows’ will be among the added attractions.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत व्यापार संवर्धन संगठन ने आईआईएसई के 21वें संस्करण में 'स्टार्टअप्स' के किराये पर 50 प्रतिशत की छूट की पेशकश की
इंडिया इंटरनेशनल सिक्योरिटी एक्सपो 2021 में संपूर्ण 'मैन-टेक' समाधान
25 AUG 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार के 'आत्मनिर्भर भारत' अभियान को ध्यान में रखते हुए, भारत व्यापार संवर्धन संगठन (आईटीपीओ) ने नई दिल्ली के प्रगति मैदान में हॉल संख्या 5 (जीएफ), आईईसीसी कॉम्प्लेक्स में 7 से 9 अक्टूबर, 2021 को आयोजित होने वाले भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा एक्सपो (आईआईएसई) के 21वें संस्करण में स्टार्टअप को 50 प्रतिशत किराये की छूट प्रदान करते हुए स्टार्टअप्स'” को अपना समर्थन दिया है। इन स्टार्टअप्स को भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के डीपीआईआईटी द्वारा अधिसूचित होना चाहिए।
प्रौद्योगिकी के हस्तांतरण, संयुक्त उद्यमों और सिस्टम एकीकरण की सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए, आईआईएसई 2021 का आयोजन भारत सरकार के गृह मंत्रालय के समर्थन से महामारी के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए अपनाए जा रहे सभी निवारक उपायों साथ किया जा रहा है। इस एक्सपो के सह-आयोजक सीआईएसएफ और बीपीआरएंडडी हैं। गौरतलब है कि दक्षिण-एशिया क्षेत्र में यह एकमात्र ऐसा सुरक्षा एक्सपो है जिसे सभी राज्य पुलिस बलों, एनडीएमए, सीआरपीएफ, बीएसएफ, आईटीबीपी, एसएसबी, दिल्ली पुलिस, एसपीजी, डीएफएस, आदि की सहायता से आयोजित किया जाता है।
इस प्रदर्शनी में सुरक्षा और संरक्षा के लगभग सभी पहलुओं को शामिल किया जाएगा। यह कार्यक्रम 'मेक इन इंडिया' अभियान के तहत सुरक्षा उपकरणों और गैजेट्स के निर्माण को बढ़ावा देने की उद्योग की नई पहलों को भी प्रदर्शित करता है। इस आयोजन में नवीनतम उत्पादों, सेवाओं और घरेलु सुरक्षा के साथ-साथ प्रौद्योगिकी-आधारित सुरक्षा क्षमताओं के नवाचारों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला की प्रस्तुति के अलावा साइबर सुरक्षा और कुशल कार्य बल के विकास के लिए नए पथ के लिए भी मार्ग प्रशस्त करना है।
आईआईएसई-2021 का आयोजन निगरानी, ​​​​विस्फोटक का पता लगाने और इसे निष्क्रिय करने, अग्निशमन, अभिगम नियंत्रण, रेडियो संचार, प्रशिक्षण उपकरण और घरेलू और मोटर वाहन सुरक्षा क्षेत्रों के क्षेत्र में गैजेट्स और सिस्टम की नई श्रृंखला पर केंद्रित है। 100 से अधिक अग्रणी कंपनियां होमलैंड सुरक्षा, अग्नि सुरक्षा, यातायात प्रबंधन, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा, आपदा प्रबंधन और सूचना सुरक्षा पर उत्पादों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला प्रदर्शित कर रही हैं। इनमें एक्सेस कंट्रोल सिस्टम, परिधि सुरक्षा उपकरण, सीसीटीवी निगरानी उपकरण और प्रणाली, विस्फोटक पहचान और निपटान उपकरण, आपदा प्रबंधन और एनबीसीडब्ल्यू सुरक्षा उपकरण, बैंक और अस्पताल सुरक्षा हेतु उपकरण, फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशालाओं हेतु उपकरण, फायर अलार्म और अग्निशमन उपकरण, आतंकवाद, उग्रवाद, नक्सलवाद से निपटने सुरक्षा प्रवर्तन एजेंसियों के लिए उपकरण, भीड़ नियंत्रण गैजेट्स/ दंगा विरोधी ड्रिल उपकरण, बचाव और राहत उपकरण, वाहन और कार्मिक जीपीएस सिस्टम, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक गेट्स/ फ्लैप बैरियर, बम सूट/बम ब्लैंकैट, नाइट विजन डिवाइस, इंडोर/आउटडोर शूटिंग रेंज, ड्रोन टेक्नोलॉजी, साइबर सुरक्षा, स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा, सॉफ्टवेयर और समाधान, बैगेज स्क्रीनिंग सिस्टम, इंटीग्रेटेड क्रिटिकल इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर प्रोटेक्शन और जैमर/सेल फोन मॉनिटरिंग सिस्टम, आदि शामिल हैं।
इस आयोजन के अन्य आकर्षणों में समवर्ती सेमिनार, देश और विदेशों के प्रतिनिधिमंडलों के दौरे, महिला सुरक्षा पर ऑन-द-स्पॉट प्रदर्शन, 'सेल्फी-पॉइंट्स' और 'डॉग शो' भी होंगे।