Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India Trade Promotion Organisationoffers 50% Discount on Rentals to ‘STARTUPs’ in the 21st edition of IISE
Complete ‘MAN-TECH’ solutions at India International Security Expo 2021
25 AUG 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting ‘Atamnirbhar Bharat’ campaign of the Government, India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) has extended its support to ‘STARTUPS’ in terms of providing 50 per cent rental discount toSTARTUPsin the21stedition of India International Security Expo (IISE) to be organized from 7th-9thOctober,2021 in Hall 5 (GF), IECC Complex at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. These Startups should be notified by the DPIIT, the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India.
Facilitating transfer of technology, joint ventures, and system integration, IISE 2021 is being organized as per preventive measures to contain spread of the pandemic with the support of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India while the co-organizers are CISF and BPR&D. Significantly, this is the only security expo in South-Asia region which enjoys the support of all States Police Forces, NDMA, CRPF, BSF, ITBP, SSB, Delhi Police, SPG, DFS, etc.
The Expo will cover almost all aspects of security and safety. The event also showcase the new initiatives of the industry of promote manufacturing of the security equipment and gadgets under the ‘Make in India’ campaign. Featuring a wide range of the latest products, services and innovations of homeland security, cross-spectrum technology-based security capabilities, the event highlights fresh avenues for development of cyber security and skilled task force.
IISE 2021 focuses on new range of gadgets and systems in the field of surveillance, explosive detection and disposal, firefighting, access control, radio communications, training equipment and home and automotive security sectors. Over 100 leading companies are displaying a wide range of products on Homeland Security, Fire Safety, Traffic Management, Industrial Safety, Disaster Management and Information Security. These includes: Access Control Systems, Perimeter Protection Devices, CCTV Surveillance Equipment’s& System, Explosive detection & Disposal Equipment, Disaster Management & NBCW Protection Equipment, Equipment for Bank and Hospital Security, Equipment for Forensic Science Laboratories, Fire Alarm & Fire Fighting Equipment, Equipment for Counter Terrorism, Insurgency, Anti-Naxalism and Security Enforcement agencies, Crowd Control Gadgets/Anti-Riot Drill Equipment, Rescue and Relief Equipment, Vehicle and Personnel GPS System, Electronic Gates/Flap Barriers, Bomb Suits/Bomb Blanket, Night Vision Devices, Indoor/outdoor shooting ranges, Drone Technologies, Cyber Security, Health Security, Software & Solutions, Baggage Screening System, Integrated critical Infrastructure Protection and Jammer/Cell Phone Monitoring System, etc.
The concurrent seminars, delegation visits from within the country and overseas and on-the-spot demonstrations on Women Safety, ‘Selfie- Points’ and ‘Dog Shows’ will be among the added attractions.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن نے آئی آئی ایس ای کے 21ویں ایڈیشن میں ’اسٹارٹ اپس ‘کے لئے کرائے پر 50 فیصد کے بقدر رعایت دی
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل سکیورٹی ایکسپو 2021 میں مکمل ’مین۔ ٹیک‘ حل
25 AUG 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25 اگست 2021:
حکومت کی ’آتم نربھر بھارت‘ مہم کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن (آئی ٹی پی او) نے، بھارتی بین الاقوامی سلامتی ایکسپو (آئی آئی ایس ای) کے 21ویں ایڈیشن میں اسٹارٹ اپ کو کرائے پر 50 فیصد رعایت فراہم کراتے ہوئے ’اسٹارٹ اپس‘کی جانب مدد کا ہاتھ بڑھایا ہے۔ واضح ہو کہ آئی آئی ایس ای کا انعقاد نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں، ہال نمبر 5 (جی ایف)، آئی ای سی سی کامپلیکس میں 7 سے 9 اکتوبر 2021 کے دوران کیا جائے گا۔ان اسٹارٹ اپس کو ، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی، تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ نوٹیفائی کیا جانا چاہئے۔
تکنالوجی کی منتقلی میں سہولت پیدا کرنے، مشترکہ کاروبارکرنے اور سسٹم انٹیگریشن کے لئے، آئی آئی ایس ای 2021 کا انعقاد داخلی امو کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے تعاون سے، وبائی مرض کے پھیلاؤ پر قابو رکھنے کے لئے احتیاطی اقدامات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے کیا جا رہا ہے، اس کے مشترکہ منتظمین میں سی آئی ایس ایف اور بی پی آر اینڈ ڈی شامل ہیں۔ اہم بات یہ ہے کہ یہ جنوبی ایشیا کی واحد ایسی سکیورٹی ایکسپو ہے جسے ریاستی پولیس فورسز، این ڈی ایم اے، سی آر پی ایف، بی ایس ایف، آئی ٹی بی پی، ایس ایس بی، دہلی پولیس، ایس پی جی، ڈی ایف ایس، وغیرہ کی حمایت حاصل ہے۔
یہ ایکسپو سلامتی اور تحفظ کے تمام تر پہلوؤں پر احاطہ کرے گی۔ یہ تقریب ’میک ان انڈیا‘ مہم کے تحت سلامتی سے متعلق سازو سامان اور برقی آلات کی پیداواریت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے صنعت کی نئی پہل قدمیوں کو بھی پیش کرے گی۔مختلف اقسام کی نئی مصنوعات، ہوم لینڈ سکیورٹی کی خدمات اور اختراع پردازیوں ، کراس۔ اسپیکٹرم تکنالوجی پر مبنی سکیورٹی صلاحیتیوں کو پیش کرتے ہوئے، یہ تقریب سائبر سلامتی کی ترقی اور ماہر ٹاسک فورس کے لئے نئے مواقع پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے۔
آئی آئی ایس ای 2021 نگرانی، دھماکہ خیر مادے کا پتہ لگانے، آگ بجھانے، ایکسیس کنٹرول، ریڈیو کمیونی کیشن، تربیتی سازو سامان اور ہوم اینڈ آٹوموٹیو سکیورٹی جیسے شبعوں میں مختلف اقسام کے برقی آلات اور نظاموں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔ 100 سے زائد سرکردہ کمپنیاں ہوم لینڈ سکیورٹی، آگ سے تحفظ ، ٹریفک انتظام کاری، صنعتی تحفظ، ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اور انفارمیشن سکیورٹی کے سلسلے میں مختلف مصنوعات پیش کر رہی ہیں۔ ان میں شامل ہیں: ایکسیس کنٹرول سسٹمز، پیری میٹر پروٹیکشن آلات، سی سی ٹی وی نگرانی آلات اور نظام، دھماکہ خیز مادے کا پتہ لگانے اور ان کو ضائع کرنے والے آلات، ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اور این بی سی ڈبلیو تحفظاتی آلات، بینک اور ہسپتال کے لئے سکیورٹی آلات، فارینسک سائنس تجربہ گاہوں کے لئے آلات، فائر الارم اور آگ بجھانے والے ساز و سامان، انسداد دہشت گردی، شورش، اینٹی نکسل واد اور سکیورٹی انفورسمنٹ ایجنسیوں کے لئے ساز و سامان، بھیڑ کو قابومیں کرنے والے آلات/فساد مخالف ڈرل سازو سامان، بچاؤ اور راحت سے متعلق سازو سامان، وہیکل اور پرسنل جی پی ایس سسٹم، برقی دروازے / فلیپ بیرئیرس، بم سے تحفظ والی وردی/بم بلانکیٹ، نائٹ ویژن آلات، انڈور/آؤٹ ڈور شوٹنگ رینجز، ڈرون تکنالوجیاں، سائبر سلامتی، صحت سلامتی، سافٹ ویئر اینڈ سولیوشنس، بیگیج اسکریننگ سسٹم، مربوط اہم بنیادی ڈھانچہ تحفظ اور جیمر/سیل فون نگرانی نظام، وغیرہ۔
بیک وقت جاری سیمناروں، اندرونِ ملک اور غیر ممالک کے وفود کے دورے اور اسی مقام پر خواتین کے تحفظ، ’سیلفی پوائنٹس‘ ’ڈاگ شوز‘ وغیرہ کچھ اضافی تقاریب ہیں جو کہ دلچسپی کا مرکز ہوں گی۔