உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப் பிரதேச முன்னாள் முதல்வர் திரு கல்யாண் சிங்கிற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இறுதி மரியாதை
23 AUG 2021 5:07PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப் பிரதேச முன்னாள் முதல்வர் திரு கல்யாண் சிங்கிற்கு அத்ரௌலியில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று இறுதி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.‌ திரு கல்யாண் சிங்கின் மறைவு, தமது கட்சிக்கு மிகப்பெரும் இழப்பை ஏற்படுத்தியிருப்பதாக திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார். அவரது மறைவால், போராடும் மன உறுதி கொண்ட மிகச் சிறந்த தலைவரைக் கட்சி இழந்திருப்பதுடன், ஏழைகள் மற்றும் ஒடுக்கப்பட்டோர், குறிப்பாக, உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் தங்களது நலம் விரும்பியை இழந்திருக்கிறார்கள்.
ஸ்ரீ ராம ஜென்ம பூமி இயக்கத்தில் திரு கல்யாண் சிங் ஓர் முக்கிய தலைவராக செயல்பட்டதாகவும், இந்த இயக்கத்திற்காக தமது அதிகாரத்தைத் தியாகம் செய்வதற்கு அவர் சிறிதும் தயங்கவில்லை என்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். ஸ்ரீ ராம ஜென்ம பூமியின் அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழாவின்போது தாம் அவருடன் பேசியதாகவும், இது குறித்து திரு கல்யாண் சிங் தமது மகிழ்ச்சியை வெளிப்படுத்தியதுடன், தமது வாழ்க்கை லட்சியம் நிறைவேறிவிட்டதாகக் கூறியதாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார்.
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்கும், ஏழை மக்களின் நலனுக்காகவும் அவர் தமது வாழ்நாளை அர்ப்பணித்ததுடன், நாட்டிலேயே மிகச் சிறந்த மாநிலமாக அதனை உயர்த்துவதற்காக அயராது பணியாற்றினார். எளிமையான குடும்பத்தை சேர்ந்த திரு கல்யாண் சிங், ஏழைகள் மற்றும் பின்தங்கிய வகுப்பினரின் நலனிற்காக தம்மை அர்ப்பணித்து, முக்கிய தலைவராக வளர்ச்சி பெற்றது, தமது கட்சி தொண்டர்களுக்கு என்றும் உந்துசக்தியாக இருக்கும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1748283

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays last respects to former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Kalyan Singh in Atrauli
“With the demise of Shri Kalyan Singh, the Poor and deprived of the country, especially in Uttar Pradesh, have lost their well wisher”
“Shri Kalyan Singh was an important leader in Shri Ramjanmabhoomi movement and he did not think even once before sacrificing power for this movement”
“His entire life was dedicated to the development of Uttar Pradesh and the poor and he always worked tirelessly to make U.P. the best state in the country”
“Babu ji’s demise has left a big void in the country’s political sphere, especially in our party, and it will be very difficult to fill it for a long time to come”
23 AUG 2021 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid his last respects today to the former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Kalyan Singh at Atrauli. Shri Amit Shah said that the demise of Shri Kalyan Singh is a big loss to his party. In his death, our party has lost its luminary leader who possessed a fighting spirit and the poor and deprived, especially from Uttar Pradesh, have also lost a well wisher.
Union Home Minister said that that Shri Kalyan Singh was an important leader in the Shri RamJanmabhoomi movement and he did not think even once before sacrificing power for this movement. Shri Amit Shah said that at the time of the foundation stone laying ceremony of Shri Ramjanmabhoomi, he had spoken to Babu Ji and he was very happy satisfied and had said that his life’s aim has been achieved.
His life was dedicated to the development of Uttar Pradesh and the welfare of the poor and he always worked tirelessly to make it the best state in the country. Shri Shah said that Shri Kalyan Singh’s rise as an important leader, coming from a very humble background, always fighting for the aims of the ideology, keeping himself dedicated to the poor and backward sections of the society, will always remain inspirational for our party workers.
The Union Home Minister said that Babu ji’s demise has left a big void in the country’s political sphere, especially in our party, and it will be very tough to fill it for a long time to come. Shri Amit Shah said that despite not being active in politics for a long time, the crowds that have gathered to pay their tributes to Babu ji, especially the youth, show that his life left an indelible impression on the public life of Uttar Pradesh.
Shri Amit Shah said all workers of our party pay their sincere respects to Babu ji and we will always keep working for the welfare of the poor and the deprived in Uttar Pradesh. Shri Amit Shah prayed that may the soul of Shri Kalyan Singh rest in peace and his life become a source of inspiration for party workers for many generations to come.