وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت نے ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈین یونیورسٹیز (اے آئی یو) کے تعاون سے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو-’بھارت@75 ‘منایا
طلبا اور نوجوانوں کو اگلے آئندہ ایک سال میں کم سے کم 75 گھنٹے نکال کر قوم کی تعمیر کے کام میں شامل ہونا چاہئے: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
14 AUG 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14اگست 2021/
اہم خصوصیات:
• مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کہا، یہ ہماری اخلاقی ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم اپنے نوجوانوں کو باعث فخر ماضی کے بارے میں تعلیم دیں اور ساتھ ہی انہیں عالمی قیادت کے لئے تیار کریں۔
• اس پروگرام میں سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد یوسونائیک اور سیاحت کے وزیرمملکت جناب اجے بھٹ بھی شامل ہوئے۔
• اس ویبنار کے دوران، 12 ایپی سوڈ کی ایک سیریز شروع کی گئی جو حصہ داروں کو شاندار ہندستان کے ورچوئل سفر پر لے جائے گی۔
ہندستان کی 75ویں یوم آزادی تقریب کی قبل از شام بروز سنیچر 14 اگست 2021 کو وزارت سیاحت نے ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈین یونیورسٹیز (اے آئی یو) کے تعاون سے ایک ویبار منعقد کیا۔ ویبنار کے دوران 12 ایپی سوڈ کی ایک سیریز شروع کی گئی جوشراکت دراروں کو شاندار ہندستان کے ایک ورچوئل سفر پر لے جائے گی۔ اس پروگرام کا افتتاح سیاحت ، ثقافت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کیا۔ پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے تعلیم اور ہنر کے فروغ نیز ہنر سازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے شرکت کی۔اس موقع پر سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد یسونائیک ، سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ، کرنل ڈاکٹر جی تریواسدن ، سربراہ اے آئی یو جناب اروند سنگھ ، سکریٹری وزارت سیاحت نے اس موقع پر شرکت کی۔
ثقافت سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے طلبا سے آئندہ ایک سال میں کم سے کم 75 گھنٹے اور قومی تعمیر کے کام میں خود کو شامل کرنے کی اپیل کی۔ حصہ داروں کو ہندستان کے ورچوئل سفر پر لے جانے والے اجلاسوں کی ایک سال طویل ایپی سوڈ پر مبنی سریز کے افتتاح کرتے ہوئے اپنے خطاب میں ، جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کہاکہ ہمیں امید ہے کہ طلبا آئندہ ایک سال میں اپنی پسندکی کوئی بھی سرگرمی کرنے کے لئے کم سے کم 75 گھنٹے کا وقت نکالیں گے۔طلبا اپنے آبائی گاؤں کے سرپنچ یا میئر مقامی نمائندے کے ساتھ قومی پرچم پھیرانے کی مہم میں شامل ہوسکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے طلبا کو ان 75 گھنٹوں کو اپنی پسند کی کسی بھی دیگر سرگرمی میں وقف کرنے کا مشورہ دیا ۔
مارچ 2021 میں ’آزادی کا مہوتسو ‘ نے ہماری آزادی کی 75ویں سالگرہ کے لئے 75 ہفتوں کی خصوصی مقررہ مدت کے شروع میں تھا جو 15 اگست 2023 کو ختم ہوگی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو نہ صرف ہندستان کی آزادی کے 75ویں سال کا فیسٹول ہے، بلکہ آنے والے مستقبل کی نسلوں کے لئے بھی ایک بہترمستقبل کا راستہ بنائے گا جو ان کی حصہ داری کے ساتھ ، ہندستان فروغ اور ترقی کی راہ پر جاری رہے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا حقیقت میں ہمارےنوجوانو ں کی ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں سب سے اہم کردار ہے۔’’ہمیں یہ یقینی بنانے کی ضرورت ہے کہ 2047 کی راہ ترقی اور خوشحالی والی ہو۔ او اسے حاصل کرنے کے لئے میں نوجوانوں سے عالمی گرو کے طور پر ہندستان @100 کے رہنما اور سنگ تراش بننے کی اپیل کرتا ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم اور ہنر کے فروغ و صنعت سازی کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آزادی کے لئے ہندستان کی جدوجہد کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بتایا جو ترقی کی سمت میں ہماری راہ پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے۔ وزارت سیاحت کے اے آئ یو کے تعاون سے آج شروع کئے گئے پروگرام کے پس منظر یونیورسٹیوںکے طلبا بلکہ اسکولی طالب علم بھی اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔
سیاحت کے وزیر جناب اجے بھٹ نے آزادی کا مہوتسو منانے کے لئے وزیراعظم کے نظریے اور اہمیت کے بارے میں بتایا ۔
سیاحت کے و زیر مملکت جناب شری پد یسو نائیک نے دیکھو اپنا دیش سیریز کے ذریعہ ہمارے ملک کے طلبا اور نوجوانوں تک پہنچنے کے لئے وزارت سیاحت کی پہل کا ذکر کیا۔ جناب نائیک نےمزید کہاکہ 12 ایپی سوڈ کی یہ سریز ہندستان کی ثقافت اوروراثت سے لوگوں کو رو برسی کرائے گی اور ہندستان کی کامیابیوں کا جشن منائے گی۔
محترمہ روپیندر براڈ، ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹر ، وزارت سیاحاحٹ اور حاضرین کا خیر مقدم کیا۔ ویبنار کی شروعات قومی ترانہ سے ہوئی۔ افتتاحی تقریب میں کرنل ڈاکٹر جی کروسدن صدر ایسوی سیزیز انڈین یوینیورسٹی کی معلومات پر اہم زور دیا ہے۔ جناب اروند سنگھ نےمزید کہا کہ ہمارے بچے اور نوجواں باعث فخر ماجی اور ایک شاندار مستقبل سے مالا مال سے واقف ہیں۔
افتتاحی پروگرام میں 20 منٹ کی فلم انڈیا @75-اے جرنی کی لائیو اسٹریگ کی گئی۔ یہ فلم ہندستان کے نوجوانوں کو ہندستان کی خوشحال، اس کے لامحدود علم اور اس کے جذبے کے کثیر رنگوں کے تانے بانے کی مدد کرنے کی ایک کوشش ہےتاکہ وہ اس قدیم سرزمین کے فخر کو شکل دے سکیں۔
اختتامی تقریر میں محترمہ (ڈاکٹر ) پنکج متل ، جنرل سکریٹری شکریہ کی تجویز دی اور پروگرام میں اسکولی طلبا یونیورسٹیون کے طالبا اور نوجوان حصہ داری اور طلبا کے مجموعی ترقی کے بارے میں بتایا۔
ویبنار کے اختتام سے پہلے محترمہ براڈ نے پھر سے اس ویب سائٹ کے بارے میں یاد دلایا کہ جہاں کوئی اپنی آواز میں قومی ترانہ رکاوٹ کرسکتا ہے اور ویبسائٹ https://rashtragaan.in/ ۔پر اپ لوڈکرسکتا ہے۔ لائیو ویبنار میں 7633 لوگو ں نے حصہ لیا اورتقریباً 16800 لوگوںمیں وزارت سیاحت کے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارک ذریعہ ویبنار میں حصہ لیا۔
مائی جو او وی ویب سائٹ پر دکھائی گئی آن لان کوئز میں شامل 6 بجے تک 10650 لوگوں نے حصہ لیا۔
شاندار ہندستان کا فولو کریں:
فیس بک:https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
انسٹا گرام:https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7974

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism celebrates Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- India@75 in collaboration with Association of Indian Universities (AIU)
Students and youth must take out at least 75 hours in next one year and involve themselves in nation building: Shri G Kishan Reddy
14 AUG 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlight
• Union Minister of Education Shri Dharmendra Pradhan says, This is our moral responsibility to educate our youth about our glorious past and at the same time prepare them for the path of global leadership
• Minister of State for Tourism Shri Shripad Yesso Naik and Minister of State for Tourism Shri Ajay Bhat also graced the event
• During the webinar, a series of 12 episodes was launched that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India
On the eve of India’s 75th Independence Day celebration today on Saturday, the 14th August 2021, the Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) held a webinar. During the webinar, a series of 12 episodes was launched that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India. The event was inaugurated by Union Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) Shri G Kishan Reddy. The Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan was the esteemed Chief Guest of the event. Minister of State for Tourism Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State for Tourism Shri Ajay Bhat along with Col Dr. G. Thiruvasagam , President AIU, Shri Arvind Singh, Secretary Ministry of Tourism graced the occasion.
The Minister of Culture, Tourism and the Development of Northeastern Region (DoNER) Shri G. Kishan Reddy exhorted students to take out at least 75 hours in the next one year and involve themselves in nation building. Speaking at the inauguration of a year-long 12 episode based series of sessions that will take the participants on a virtual journey of India, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, said “We hope that the students will take out at least 75 hours in next one year to do any activity of their choice. This can be participating in Swacch Bharat Abhiyaan in your native villages or involving in a campaign with your village sarpanch or mayor or local representative to hoist the national flag”. He also suggested students to dedicate these 75 hours to any other activities of interest that could include planting trees to increase our green cover, teaching at an orphanage, volunteering at an old age home, or helping in the uptake of digitization and digitally empowering the poor.
In March 2021, “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of Independence and will end on 15th August, 2023. “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is not only a celebration of India’s 75th year of independence, but also a promise to the future generations that, with their participation, India will continue on the path of growth and progress”, the Minister said. The Minister also spoke about Prime Minister looking at Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostavas an opportunity to develop a common vision for India at its 100th year of independence. “In fact, our youth have the most important role in ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’. Prime Minister rightly said that the Mahotsav is not just about the last 75 years of Independence, but a moment to develop a common vision for the next 25 years”. “We need to ensure that the road to 2047 is marked by progress and prosperity. And to achieve this, I urge the youth to become the torchbearers and architects of India@100 as a Vishwa guru”, he added.
Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmedra Pradhan spoke about the importance of India’s struggle for freedom which enlighten our path towards progress. He thanked Ministry of Tourism and Association of Indian Universities for an innovative idea of launching programme by keeping in mind the participation of youth and students of our country. Shri Pradhan spoke about the sacrifices of our great Indian freedom fighter Shahid Bhagt Singh, Khudiram Bose, Chandrashekhar Azad and how youth was and is the most important part of our Nation’s development and progress. The relevance of the programme launched by the Ministry of Tourism in association with AIU today wherein the efforts would be taken not only by University Students, but school students will also join this programme. It is preserving of our rich culture and heritage and at the same time move on the path of progress & development. This is our moral responsibility to educate our youth about our glorious past and at the same time prepare them for the path of global leadership.
Minister of State for Tourism Shri Ajay Bhat spoke about the Prime Ministers’ vision for celebrating the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and its importance.
Minister of Tourism for State Shri Shripad Yesso Naik mentioned about the Ministry of Tourism’s initiative to outreach to students and youth of our nation through its famed #Dekho Apna Desh series. Shri Naik further said that this series of 12 episodes will highlight the culture and heritage of India & celebrating the India’s achievements.
Smt. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General , Ministry of Tourism welcomed the dignitaries and the attendees. The webinar was started with National Anthem. In the opening remarks, Col Dr. G. Thiruvasagam, President, Association of Indian Universities emphasised on quantum of knowledge and its importance in today’s era. Shri Arvind Singh, Secretary, Ministry of Tourism spoke about the launching of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav a 75 weeklong celebrations of India’s Independence by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in March 2021 from Sabarmati Ashram in Gujarat. Shri Singh further stated that it is imperative that our children and youth are exposed to the rich tapestry of India’s glorious past and a grand future.
The inauguration programme featured live streaming of a 20 minute film titled ‘India@75-A Journey’. The film was conceptualised, written, directed, and brought together by Culturalsamvaad . The film is an endeavour to help the youth of India to appreciate the multi-hued fabric of India’s rich and plural culture, her vast heritage, infinite wisdom and her indomitable spirit so that they can shape the glorious further of this ancient land.
In the concluding remarks, Ms. (Dr) Pankaj Mittal, Secretary General gave vote of thanks and spoke about the participation of school students, University students, youth in the programme and holistic development of students. Before the webinar conclude Smt. Brar reminded again about the website where one can record the Rashtragaan in one's own voice and upload on the website https://rashtragaan.in/
The live webinar was attended by 7,633 people and around 16,800 attended the webinar through social media platforms of the Ministry of Tourism. Till 6 pm 10,650 participated in the online quiz featured on Mygov website.
Follow Incredible India:
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
Instagram - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv